Sold2022§ DAVID SHRIGLEY O.B.E. (BRITISH 1968-) UNTITLED (I AM LISTENING) - 2020Screenprint, ed. 125, signed, dated and numbered verso, produced by Counter Studios, Margate(the sheet 75cm x 56cm (29.5in x 22in))See Sold Price
Sold2024§ DAVID SHRIGLEY O.B.E. (BRITISH 1968-)DAVID SHRIGLEY O.B.E. (BRITISH 1968-) I WILL RETRIEVE YOUR PHONE - 2021 Screenprint, 7/125, signed with initials, dated and numbered in pencil verso the sheet 75cm x 56cm (29.5in x 22in), unframed GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ DAVID SHRIGLEY O.B.E. (BRITISH 1968-) FOUR POSTERS (PEOPLE EXPECT SO MUCH FROM ME, LIFE IS VERY§ DAVID SHRIGLEY O.B.E. (BRITISH 1968-) FOUR POSTERS (PEOPLE EXPECT SO MUCH FROM ME, LIFE IS VERY Off-set lithographic posters, from the open edition(each 80cm x 60cm (31.5in x 23.5in), unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2022§ DAVID SHRIGLEY O.B.E. (BRITISH 1968-) ANIMALS SERIES (SET OF 4) - 2020Off-set lithographic posters, printed by Narayana Press, Denmark, published by Shrig Shop, Copenhagen(each 80cm x 60cm (31.5in x 23.5in), unframed)Qty: (4)See Sold Price
Sold2022§ DAVID SHRIGLEY O.B.E. (BRITISH 1968-) ANIMALS & EXISTENTIALISM (SET OF 4) - 2022The set of four digital prints on 200g Munken Lynx paper, ed. 250, printed by Narayana Press in Denmark, published by Shrig Shop, Copenhagen(each 70cm x 50cm (27.5in x 19.75in))Qty: (4)See Sold Price
Sold2022§ David Shrigley OBE (British 1968-)Truth Series: Life is very good, People expect so much from me; Truth; I did not ask to be a bird offset lithographs; unframed 80 x 60cm (4)See Sold Price
Sold2022§ DAVID SHRIGLEY O.B.E. (BRITISH 1968-) FOUR POSTERS (PEOPLE EXPECT SO MUCH FROM ME, LIFE IS VERYOff-set lithographic posters, printed by Narayana Press, Denmark, published by Shrig Shop, Copenhagen(each 80cm x 60cm (31.5in x 23.5in), unframed)Qty: (4)See Sold Price
Sold2022David Shrigley (British, b. 1968) Set of 9 Exhibition postersDavid Shrigley (British, b. 1968) Set of 9 Exhibition posters. Unframed. Each: 31.5'' x 23.5'' (80 x 60 cm). David Shrigley OBE, is an artist and illustrator best known for his mordantly humorous cartSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ DAVID SHRIGLEY O.B.E. (BRITISH B.1968) I CANNOT LIVEColour screenprint, 66/125, signed and editioned verso (Dimensions: the sheet 75cm x 55cm (29.5in x 21.75in))(the sheet 75cm x 55cm (29.5in x 21.75in))Footnote: Note: This work is accompanied by a CerSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Shrigley (1968 Macclesfield, UK), 'AnimalDavid Shrigley (1968 Macclesfield, UK), 'Animal Series', 2020, 4 sheets of offset lithographs on firm paper. Each 74.0 x 54.0 cm (image), each 80.0 x 60.0 cm (sheet). The following sheets are includedSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Shrigley (born 1968); I've Got Your Lipstick;David Shrigley (born 1968) I've Got Your Lipstick, 2021 Screenprint in colors on wove paper, initialed in black ink and dated on the accompanied certificate of authenticity, numbered 78/125 on the revSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ David Shrigley (b. 1968) When Life Gives You a Lemonδ David Shrigley (b. 1968)When Life Gives You a LemonOffset lithograph printed in colours, 2021, from the open edition, printed by Narayana Press, Denmark, published by Shrig Shop, Copenhagen, onSee Sold Price
Sold2023After David Shrigley (b. 1968), "If You Don't like Tomatoes," 2020, "When Life Gives You a Lemon,"After David Shrigley (b. 1968)"If You Don't Like Tomatoes," 2020Offset lithograph in colors on Munken Lynx paperFrom the edition of unknown sizeAppears unsigned; Narayana Press, Odder, DenmaSee Sold Price
Sold2019δ David Shrigley (b.1968) Untitled (Zzz...)δ David Shrigley (b.1968)Untitled (Zzz...)Woodcut, 2005, signed and numbered from the edition of 20 in pencil, on wove paper, the full sheet, 597 x 397mm (23 1/2 x 15 5/8in) (framed)δ This lSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Shrigley (b.1968) VibesDavid Shrigley (b.1968) Vibes Offset lithograph in colours, 2018, signed in black ink, from the edition of 250, published by The Big Issue, London, on thin wove paper, the full sheet printed to the edSee Sold Price
Sold2023δ David Shrigley (b.1968) Refrigeratorδ David Shrigley (b.1968)RefrigeratorWoodcut, 2005, initialled and dated in white pencil, numbered from the edition of 20, published by Gallery Nicolai Wallner, Copenhagen, on wove paper, the fulSee Sold Price
Sold2022*David Shrigley (b.1968)*David Shrigley (b.1968) *David Shrigley (b.1968) 'When Life Gives You a Lemon'; 'I Made My Mark'; 'Look at This'; 'Chocolate Is Not the Problem' four, offset lithograph in colours 80 x 60cm, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2024▲ David Shrigley (b.1968)▲ David Shrigley (b.1968) 'Fish Says Fuck You All', 2021 offset lithograph in colours, from an open edition sheet 80 x 60cm, unframed Condition Report: Light handling creases.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Shrigley (b.1968)David Shrigley (b.1968) ? David Shrigley (b.1968) Gap in the Clouds', 2018; 'In the Midst of it', 2021; 'I Like Existing', 2021; 'If You Need Me I Shall Be Hiding in the Bushes', 2021; 'Occupy the SpaSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID SHRIGLEY - WHEN LIFE GIVES YOU A LEMONDavid Shrigley (British 1968-), 'When Life Gives You A Lemon', 2021, offset lithograph in colors on 200g Munken Lynx paper, from an open edition; sheet: 80 x 60cm. David Shrigleys drawings, paintings,See Sold Price
Sold2023David Shrigley, Vegetable Series, 2021David Shrigley (British, 1968-)Vegetable Series, 2021digital prints in colors on Munken Lynx paperlot consists of four digital reproductions after Shrigley's acrylic on paper paintings; 1. 'You win thSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Shrigley (b.1968)David Shrigley (b.1968) ? David Shrigley (b.1968) Vegetable Series, 2021 'If You Don't Like Tomatoes, You Can Fuck Off'; 'They Were Too Long, They Were Much Too Long'; 'The Moment Has Arrived, The BanSee Sold Price
2020David Shrigley (Fucking Ace) Black & White PrintDAVID SHRIGLEY (B. 1968) Fucking Ace Black and white print 30" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID SHRIGLEY - Raspberry Soda Cured My InsanityDavid Shrigley (British 1968-) - raspberry soda cured my insanity ,50 x 70 cm Off-set lithography Printed on 200g Arctic Volume Printed by Narayana Press in Denmark Edition of 250 Sold out on release.See Sold Price
BonhamsDavid Shrigley (British, born 1968) My Artwork is Terrible and I Am a Very Bad Person Linocut, 2...£700
BonhamsDavid Shrigley (British, born 1968) The Biggest Hottest Chilli in The World Screenprint in colou...£1,500
BonhamsDavid Shrigley (British, born 1968) I Will Not Forget Today Unique acrylic in colours, 2016, on ...£2,000
BonhamsDavid Shrigley (British, born 1968) I Try to be Friendly Screenprint in colours with varnish, 20...£3,000
BonhamsDavid Shrigley (British, born 1968) Ding Dong the Witch is Dead Linocut, 2022, on wove paper, si...£600(1 bid)