Sold2024Helmut Newton - Old Beach Hotel, Monte Carlo, 1981HELMUT NEWTON (1920-2004) Old Beach Hotel, Monte Carlo, 1981 Photo-litho 9 5/8" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Helmut Newton - Old Beach Hotel, Monte Carlo, 1981HELMUT NEWTON (1920-2004) Old Beach Hotel, Monte Carlo, 1981 Photo-litho 9 5/8" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
2021Helmut Newton (Old Beach Hotel) Photo-LithoHELMUT NEWTON (1920-2004) Old Beach Hotel, Monte Carlo 1981 Photo-Litho Printed circa fourth quarter 20th c. 9.5 x 9.5 inches Mounted to same size cardstockSee Sold Price
Sold2022F.G. Newton - Old Man with Gunner's QuadrantLot 150 F.G. Newton (20th Century) Old Man with Gunner's Quadrant (1966) oil on canvas signed upper right 12 x 8 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 15 x 11 1/4 x 2 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pluralities Indefensible, 1743Newton, Richard. PLURALITIES INDEFENSIBLE. A TREATISE HUMBLY OFFERED TO THE CONSIDERATION OF THE PARLIAMENT OF GREAT-BRITAIN. London: J. Osborn, J. Rivington, 1743. 8vo. xv, [1], 403, [1] pp. Bound inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Newton Jr (NY,1874-1951) oil paintingARTIST: Richard Newton Jr (New York, 1874 - 1951) NAME: Rabbits with Blue Vase MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One tear 1" long and three patches. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Newton, Jr. (American, 1874-1951)Richard Newton, Jr. (American, 1874-1951) "Fox Hunt: Master of the Foxhounds Leading the Hounds" "Fox Hunt: The Chase" two oils on canvas each signed lower right. Framed alike. 24" x 32", framed 30" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Newton, Jr. (American, 1874-1951)Richard Newton, Jr. (American, 1874-1951) "Fox Hunt: The Start" "Fox Hunt: Crossing Water" two oils on canvas each signed lower right. Framed alike. 24" x 32", framed 30" x 37-1/2" Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doris and Richard Beer "Old South Slip," Nantucket WatercolorDoris and Richard Beer (American 1898-1967 & 1893-1959), "Old South Slip," Nantucket Watercolor, signed lower right, "D+R Beer." 5.25 in. x 7.25 in. Overall 11.75 in. x 13.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Newton Jr.Rabbits with Blue Vase 36" x 28" oil on canvas signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023OIL ON CANVAS SEASCAPE SIGNED RICHARD NEWTON 1894Signed and dated '94 lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27" x W 40.5" ; (Painting) H 16" x W 30" Condition: Painting with craquelure and light surface grime; a few small scuffs to paint surface. A fewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Doris & Richard Beer - "Old North Slip, Nantucket"Doris and Richard Beer (1898-1967 & 1893-1959) Watercolor on Paper "Old North Slip, Nantucket", circa 1940s, signed lower right D&R Beer, with original onion skin title and description on reverse. 5 &See Sold Price
Sold2020Doris & Richard Beer - "Old South Wharf, Nantucket"Doris and Richard Beer (1898-1967 & 1893-1959) Watercolor on Paper "Old South Wharf, Nantucket", circa 1940s, signed lower right D&R Beer. 5 ½ in. x 7 ½ in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Curely Old Pawn Zuni Inlay Bolo TieSterling Silver | Genuine Turquoise, Genuine Coral, Genuine Black Onyx, Shell, | Richard Curely Old Pawn Zuni Inlay Bolo Tie | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:56.6 Grams, | DiSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD HAAS Old Staten Island Ferry 1972. Etching andRICHARD HAAS (American, b. 1936). Old Staten Island Ferry, (2nd State) 1972. Etching and aquatint. 12-1/2 x 38-1/4 inches (31.8 x 97 cm.) pencil signed and numbered 2/20See Sold Price
Sold2019RICHARD NEWTON JR OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT PAINTINGRichard Newton Jr. (1874-1950) Portrait painting of a young girl. Signed Richard Newton Jr. Tangier. Ali. Measures 15" x 19" (Framed 21" x 26"). Scratch to middle of painting.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique RICHARD NITSCH Old Lady Portrait PaintingAntique original oil on board portrait painting by Richard Nitsch (1866-1945 Germany) Depicts an vegetable seller with a bright red floral dress and a basket of fresh vegetables to sell. Wonderful attSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, girl with hood, Richard Newton, 1873, oil on canvas, 18" by 16"Painting, girl with hood, Richard Newton, 1873, oil on canvas, 18" by 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Newton, Best Things, 1stEd. 1859 illustrated"Best Things" by Richard Newton, illustrated with drawings by Charles Hale, engraved in wood by John Daniel Felter (1825-1914), published by Robert Carter, New York, 1859, copyright 1859 by the publisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Richard Newton Jr. "Hunting Season" Lithograph Print SignedDescription: Antique Richard Newton Jr. "Hunting Season" Lithograph Print Signed; Measurement Approximate: 22"h x 19"w; Medium: Lithograph on PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Packer "Old North Bridge" Oil PaintingFramed Richard Packer "Old North Bridge" Concord, Massachusetts Oil on Board Painting. Signed in bottom right corner "Packer" American artist (1916-1998) Piece measures 23.5 inches high x 35.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boxed Set 4 Richard Bishop Old Fashion GlassesRichard Bishop Bar Drinkware, each glass with gilt rim , each with different ocean Liner mark- ‘France’ with French flag Shield, French Line Transatlantic with Lion Shield, ‘SS United States’See Sold Price
Sold2021S.C. Richard Ginori ANTIQUE Dinner Set Roses ItalyThis is an exceptional Dinnerware set for 8 with Pasta Bowls made by Richard Ginori in Italy. The pieces bear the old Richard-Ginori back mark This mark was used shortly after the merge between S.C RiSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Italian Old Master Subject Oil Madonna Christ Child Landscape Rear Label 19c 18in x 14.5in$200(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJohn Finnie Firey Sunset British Late Victorian Oil Beach Fishing Boats Fishermen Genre Luminous$200(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Islamic Mixed Metal Trays Incl Old Silver Inlaid Copper Persian Arab Muslim Middle Eastern$40
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Estate Japanese Okinawan Or Chinese Swatow Blue White Bowl Fish Undersea Panels Underside$30
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCFour Vintage To Old One Ex Museum Native Central American Pottery Vessels 2 Black Ware Figure Vase$60
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Old Chinese 51in x 18in Scroll Signed Stamped Second Seal Possibly Qing Birds Tree Silk$100
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCOld Persian Rug Geometric Runner Aprox 10 x 3 Foot Carpet$125(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Carl Muller Marble Halls German Continental Impressionist Architectural Interior Painting$125(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCHuge Estate Lot 8 Old Carpets Kelims Blankets Tribal Or Native American Or Persian Or Turkish$150
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCPair Signed Old Chinese Famille Verte Rose Large Panel Side Jar Lamps$70
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Chinese Qing Blue White Decorated Pedestal Bowl 2.6in x 3.7in Old Label Remnants$100
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCVery Early Chinese Pedestal Bowl Probably Sung Han Ming Likely Pre Qing 1.25in x 3.7in Old Irregular$100
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCOld Estate Adrien Etinenne Gaudez Bronze Female Standing Girl With Flower Dress Satchel And Braided$250
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCOld Chinese 8.5in White Jade Carved Peacocks Or Pheasant Sculpture Statue Figures$200
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCVery Large Japanese Old Arita Charger 16.3in Chop Plate Charger Serving Dish Pottery Porcelain$100
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCCollection 5 Bangles Persian Middle East Silver Metal Two With Multiple Hallmarks Two May Be Native$60(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCPair Old Heavy Figural Bronze Children Holding Birds Candlesticks 12in$50