Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Nu IIArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Nu II Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 14.5in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher: Quatre Chemins PariSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Nu IIArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Nu II Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 14.5in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher: Quatre Chemins PariSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pierre-Auguste Renoir, Danseuse au tambourin IIAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir Danseuse au tambourin II 1918 / 1988patinated bronze 21.75 h x 15.375 w x 1.125 d in (55 x 39 x 3 cm) Cast signature and impressed number to lower edge 'Renoir 43/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir. La Pierre au Trois Croquis(French, 1841-1919). "Stone with Three Sketches (La Pierre au Trois Croquis)" from "Twelve Original Lithographs," lithograph, signed "Renoir in stone ll, sheet size: 9 3/4 x 13 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Auguste Renoir 1 lithograph and 1 etchingPierre Auguste Renoir- ''Femme au Cep de Vigne (Woman at Vine)''- lithograph, heavy moisture stain through majority of print (whole image), causing waviness of paper in top half; ''La Baigneuse deboutSee Sold Price
2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir etchingPierre-Auguste Renoir- ''Femme Nu Assisse'' (Delteil 12)- etching, 1906, posthumous printing, very good condition. 7 1/4 x 5 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) La Pierre au Trois Croquis (Delteil 41; Stella 41)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)La Pierre au Trois Croquis (Delteil 41; Stella 41)Lithograph, 1904, from the edition of 1000, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 253 x 332mm (10 x 13 1/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919); Femme au Cep dePIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Femme au Cep de Vigne, 2eme Variante, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 46), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with signaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Femme au Cap de Vigne, 2eme Variante (Delteil 46; Stella 46)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Femme au Cap de Vigne, 2eme Variante (Delteil 46; Stella 46)Lithograph, 1904, from the edition of 1000, on Arches paper, with full margins, sheet 330 253mm (13 x 10in)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Lithograph, "La Pierre Au Trois Croquis"Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) "La Pierre Au Trois Croquis" or "The Stone With Three Heads" c.1904, lithograph on wove paper, signed in the plate lower left. Catalogue RaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Femme Au Cep de Vigne 3Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Femme Au Cep de Vigne 3 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 3000 Publisher: Editions Du LivreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Femme Au Cep de Vigne 3Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Femme Au Cep de Vigne 3 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 3000 Publisher: Editions Du LivreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Femme Au Cep de Vigne 3Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Femme Au Cep de Vigne 3 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 3000 Publisher: Editions Du LivreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Renoir, Pierre Auguste Peintures Nu c.1890 Fine ArtArtist Name: Renoir, Pierre Auguste | Title of Art: (Plate Six) Peintures Nu c.1890 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | Offered Unframed. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Danseuse Au Tambourin IIINOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. DESCRIPTION: Bronze relief after Pierre-August Renoir's (1814-1919) Danseuse Au Tambourin III. Inscribed Renoir lower right. Marked 4M/99M. In 1918 Louis Morell modSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Auguste Renoir Original Lithograph Femme Au Cap De Vigne Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Pierre Auguste RenoirTitle: Femme Au Cap De VigneMedium: LithographSize:See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir Original Lithograph Femme Au Cap De Vigne Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Pierre Auguste RenoirTitle: Femme Au Cap De VigneMedium: LithographSize:See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cepPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, Variation 1, ca 1904 lithograph stamped 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme Au CepPierre-Auguste Renoir(French, 1841-1919)Femme Au Cep De Vigne, 1904lithographstamped Renoir9 3/4 x 8 inches. Provenance: Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Baltimore, MarylandProperty from the Estate of RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cepPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, 1re variante from Douze lithographies originales lithograph 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches. Provenance: Harcourts Gallery, San Francisco, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR ETCHING, FEMME COUCHEEFramed etching on paper, "Femme Nu Couchee," after the original etching by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), sight: approx 6"h, 8.5"w, overall: approx 20.5"h, 22.5"w, 8lbs**Provenance: An impSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841 - 1919)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841 - 1919) "Danseuse au Tambourin" Painted terracotta Signed and numbered lower left Renoir 7/15 23 1/4" x 16" Provenance: Estate of Dina Recanati, 944 5th Ave, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) and RichardPierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) and Richard Guino Danseuse au Tambourin. Polychrome bronze relief dated to 1918, signed 'Renoir' lower right; stamp numbered 83/220 and stamped '1984 Renoir sSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENOIR LITHO, "FEMME AU CEP DE VIGNE", C. 1919Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919). "Femme Au Cep de Vigne" (Woman by the Grapevine), lithograph on cream wove paper, signed in the plate. Printed in Paris by Clot and published in 1919 by AmbroSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) L'Enfant au Biscuit, 1899$1,500
BonhamsPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, from L'Album des Douze Lithogra...£460
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) La Danse à La Campagne, 2e Planche, 1890$2,500
2 days LeftLeland LittlePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919), Le Chapeau Épinglé (La fille de Berthe$50
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) Antique French Impressionist Print "The Conversation"$10
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919), Le Deux Baigneuses (The Two Bathers) Engraving, Framed$100
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Un paysage volcanique - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) Antique French Impressionist Print "Gabrielle and Jean"$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (France, 1841-1919), "Le Chapeau ?pingl?" (3e planche), 1894., Etching on$300