Sold2016Georges DE POGEDAIEFF (1897-1971) Russian / FrenchGeorges DE POGEDAIEFF (1897-1971) ; Landscape ; mid 20th century ; canvas on cardboard, oil - unframed ; dimensions 55 x 46 cm (21 2/3 x 18 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $16See Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGES DE POGEDAIEFF Signed Oil Painting RussianGEORGES ANATOLOVITCH DE POGEDAIEFF 1897-1971 Pogedaievska 1897 - 1971 Ménerbes (Russian/ French) Title: Bouquet of Lilacs and Orange / Bouquet de lilas à l'orange, 1964 Technique: Original SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES DE POGEDAIEFF (FRENCH / RUSSIAN, 1897-1971)GEORGES DE POGEDAIEFF (FRENCH / RUSSIAN, 1897-1971) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, oil on panel, bold colors, depicting a mountainous scene, signed and dated "57" in lower right corner, retains original artist lSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE DE POGEDAIEFF (FRENCH / RUSSIAN, 1897-1971)GEORGE DE POGEDAIEFF (FRENCH / RUSSIAN, 1897-1971) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, oil on board, bold colors, depicting a village scene, signed and dated "59" in the lower left corner, retains original artist labSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGES ANATOLEVICH POGEDAIEFF (RUSSIAN 1897-1971) OILGEORGES ANATOLEVICH POGEDAIEFF (RUSSIAN 1897-1971) OIL ON CANVAS, WATERMELON, SIGNED. 13 X 16 1/2"; FRAMED 20 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2022Spink &Son 1971 The George de Menasce CollectionSpink &Son 1971 The George de Menasce Collection, good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile surGeorges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1934 en bas à gauche 51 x 40 cm- Village alley Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1934 at the bottom left 51 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE DE FLEURE "RETOUR DE CHEVALIER" LITHOGEORGE DE FLEURE "RETOUR DE CHEVALIER" LITHOGRAPH, 1897. PUBLISHED BY ESTAUPE MODERNE. PROVENANCE: GERHARD WURZER GALLERY. Height: 22 1/2 in. by Width: 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Labelle, Fernand - Paysage de printemps - 1991Labelle, Fernand (1934-2012) Paysage de printemps (1991) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Labelle 91 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold20165 Rare Books on Chinese Antiques5 Rare Books on Chinese Antiques: The George de Menasce Collection Part 1, Spink, London 1971; Oriental Ceramic Society Loan Exhibition Chinese Blue & White Porcelain 14th to 19th C, 1953/1954; Arts oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges de Feure lithographGeorges de Feure (Dutch 1868-1943)- ''Retour''- lithograph in colors, 1897, 'L'Estampe Moderne' blindstamp lower right, paper slightly age toned. 12 3/4 x 10''See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges de Feure Colored LithographGeorges de Feure (French artist, 1868-1943) colored lithograph, titled "Retour", from Le Stampe Moderne series publication, signed in the plate along the left side of the lithograph, circa 1897, UrsulSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOVALLI, Charles (1945-2016)Description Français: MOVALLI, Charles (1945-2016) Sans titre - Paysage Huile sur carton toile Signée en bas à droite: Movalli Provenance: Collection de M. D.N, Montréal 41x51cm -See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description française: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Paysage Huile sur panneau Œuvre non-signée Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman Richir 16x2See Sold Price
Sold2020Lord, Bruno - Paysage de Ste-Sophie - 1977Lord, Bruno (1939-) Paysage de Ste-Sophie (1977) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche B. Lord 77 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left B. LorSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESSERTISSEUX, Maurice (1864-?)Description Français: LESSERTISSEUX, Maurice (1864-?) Sans titre - Paysage Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche: Lessertieux 1905 Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descSee Sold Price
SoldWEISS, José (1859-1919)Description française: WEISS, José (1859-1919) Sans titre - Paysage Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: José Weiss Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, MontréalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933)Description française: MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933) Port de pêche au clair de lune Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Maroniez Provenance: Succession deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pichet, Roland (1936- ) Paysage de nuit en hiverHuile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Pichet 80 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Pichet 80 12” x 36”; 30.48 x 91.44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Nama Monument Chirico SerigraphNama, George (American/Western PA, b.1939), Monument for Giorgio De Chirico, 1971, serigraph on paper, signed, titled, dated and numbered 18/50 in pencil at bottom, 15.5 x 19.5 inches, in a metal framSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933)MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933) Port de pêche au crépuscule Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Maroniez Provenance: Collection Banque Laurentienne 66x81cm -See Sold Price
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesÉCOLE SURREALISTE BELGE. Paysage surréaliste, circa1970.€240
Jun 29Shapiro AuctionsA PAIR OF BAL DE LA COUTURE PARISIENNE POSTERS BY GEORGES LEPAPE (FRENCH 1887-1971)$250
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesGaston Louis VUITTON (1883 - 1970), petit-fils de Louis Vuitton. Composition abstraite à la€500
Featured15 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsGeorges Braque Tete De Jeune Fille Hand Varnished Signed Lithograph Framed Art$1,500(1 bid)