Sold2022Hans Hartung L-06 (SCHMUCKING 62) Color lithograph, unframedHans Hartung (1904-1989) L-06 (SCHMÜCKING 62) Color lithograph, 1949, on cream wove paper, signed with initials, dated and numbered 49/100 in pencil, printed by Jean Pons, Paris, issued by EdizioSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS HARTUNG (GERMAN/FRENCH, 1904-1989)Hans HartungGerman/French, 1904-1989L 125, 1965Lithograph, signed with watermark lower left, edition 105/150Minimalist, monochrome impressions, set behind glass and framed.Sheet: 22.2 x 15 in. (56.4See Sold Price
Sold2023Orville Bulman (Am. 1904-1978), "Hot Day" 1961, Oil on canvasboard, framedOrville Bulman (Am. 1904-1978) "Hot Day" 1961 Oil on canvasboard, framed Signed l.l., signed, titled, dated and Galerie Juarez labels verso 10" x 8" actual, 15 3/8" x 13 1/4" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Gustav Burkhardt PortraitHans Gustav Burkhardt (1904-1994), oil on canvas, signed L/R, dated 1973, 42" x 32". Provenance: Malibu, California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER SALVADOR DALI ETCHING 1978AFTER SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH, 1904-1989), ETCHING, 1978, H 14 1/4", W 11", "L'ASTRE":Pencil signed; #194/300; framed. Published by Levine & Levine. Provenance: Bellette Hofmann Gallery, NYC, 1986; DuMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Hartung. Etching. Gravure 20. 1953.Hartung, Hans (French-German 1904 - 1989). Gravure 20. 1953. Etching on wove paper. Signed and editioned in pencil in l.r., and l.l. respectively. Edition 16 of 75. Framed: 20 1/2" x 26".Condition: SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Figura (Austria) 1898-1978. Sacré Coeur,Hans Figura (Austria) 1898-1978. Sacré Coeur, Paris, Montmartre. Aquatint, c. 1930. Ed: 100 (?). Signed with pencil, l.r. Printed in colors on satin with full margins. 229 x 195 mm. (9 x 7 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dali. Lithograph. Le Triomphe. 1978.Dali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989). "Le Triomphe" from Triumph of Love. 1978. Lithograph on Japon paper. Limitation: I XXV/C. Signature and limitation in pencil. l.r., and l.l. Image: 23" x 17". FramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Judgement LE Color Lithograph SIGNEDSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). A limited edition lithograph on Japon paper. Titled, "Judgement," from the "Triomphe de l'Amour" ("Triumph of Love") suite produced circa 1978. A Surrealist landscaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'appel du faune noirJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'appel du faune noir signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terracotta avec engobe partiellement émaillé diamètre 36 cm. (14 3/16 in.) ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. Orville Bulman (1904 - 1978)Attr. Orville Bulman (1904 - 1978) Oil on canvas painting. Unsigned. Inscribed verso on cardboard. Retaining gallery label verso ("The Art Shop/Bruce Webber Gallery" Lake Worth Florida). Sight Size: 2See Sold Price
20221978(L) USSR 100 Roubles Gold Moscow Olympics Lenin Stadium NGC MS-67Title: 1978(L) USSR 100 Roubles Gold Moscow Olympics Lenin Stadium NGC MS-67 Description: 100% Genuine Guaranteed 1978(L) USSR 100 roubles gold coin - Moscow Olympics Lenin Stadium Year: 1978 DenominaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Orville Bulman 'Jungle Patrole' Oil PaintingOrville Bulman, America (1904-1978) Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Colorful jungle scene with lush tropical foliage inspired by Rousseau in 1960-70's. Measures 41"H x 47.5"W framed; 35.35"H x 41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Orville Bulman (American, 1904-1978) Salle à manger, 1967Orville Bulman (American, 1904-1978) Salle à manger, 1967 oil on canvas signed Bulman (lower left); signed and dated (verso) 20 x 23 inches. Provenance: Hammer Galleries, New York (stamp verso)See Sold Price
Sold2023Orville Bulman (American, 1904-1978) Quest-cet, 1957Orville Bulman (American, 1904-1978) Quest-cet, 1957 oil on canvas signed Bulman (lower left); signed, dated, and titled (on the reverse) 20 1/4 x 22 1/4 inches. From the Collection of Joseph S. and MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orville Bulman American, 1904-1978 Cheveaux de BoisOrville Bulman American, 1904-1978 Cheveaux de Bois Signed Bulman (lr); signed Bulman and inscribed as titled on the stretcher Oil on canvas 22 x 18 inches (55.9 x 45.7 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orville Bulman. "Le Barque Epoux," oil(American, 1904-1978). Oil on panel, 1970, signed, titled and dated on verso, signed "Bulman" lr, 10 x 8 in., framed. Provenance: From the Estate of Betty F. Lewison, Baltimore, MD. Hammer Galleries,See Sold Price
Sold2021Orville Bulman (American, 1904-1978) Chateau Avere, M.Orville Bulman (American, 1904-1978) Chateau Avere, M. Morue. 332 oil on canvas signed Bulman (lower left); titled (center) 20 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Orville Bulman (American, 1904-1978) DefenseOrville Bulman (American, 1904-1978) Defense D'Afficher!, 1958 oil on canvas signed Bulman and titled (lower left); signed and dated (verso) 20 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Orville Bulman, (American, 1904-1978), Matador and BullOrville Bulman (American, 1904-1978) Matador and Bull oil on canvas signed Bulman (lower right); signed Orville Bulman (verso) 20 x 22 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 This work appears to be in overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orville Bulman (American, 1904-1978) oil on board. Large. Large man holding bird. Signed LowerOrville Bulman (American, 1904-1978) oil on board. Large. Large man holding bird. Signed Lower right. 28 1/2 inches high x 24 inches wide. Total framed measures 34 1/2 inches high x 31 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Orville Bulman American, 1904-1978 Untitled (Angels)Orville Bulman American, 1904-1978 Untitled (Angels) Signed Bulman (ll) Oil on canvasboard 7 x 5 inches (17.8 x 12.7 cm) Provenance: Private collection, Grand Rapids, MI CSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARTIN BARBER W/ BOXc. 1904, "L'Artiste Capillaire," original patented design by Monsieur Noguier of Paris which represents a barber and client at chair. 7.5" h.See Sold Price
Sold2016BULMAN, Orville. Oil on Canvas. "Premiere Classe"1965. Signed lower right and further signed and dated verso. Orville Bulman (American, 1904 - 1978). Back from a previous auction due to non-payment by bidder Dennis Bell of Palm Beach, Florida. FromSee Sold Price
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) The Agony of Love, from Dalí Retrospective (Field 78-10D; M&L 1556g)£750
May 24Eldred'sCHARLES PERRY WEIMER (New York/West Virginia, 1904-1978), Pilgrims in a boat., Pen and ink on paper,$100
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsBaseball 1978 A.L. Championship Series KC Royals 44 page booklet & 1992 George Brett 3000$50
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Jeune Icare from L'Art de Aimer 1979. Lithograph Hand signed and numbered Limited$1,350
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Cerf se voyant dans l'eau, from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé£180
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ROMANO BOICO (1910-1985), ALDO CERVI (1901-1972), VITTORIO FRANDOLI (1902-1978) & UMBERTO NORDIO (18€900
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO OSTUNI (1904-1981) & RENATO FORTI (1923-2015) 201/ V2 telescopic lamp for O-Luce, Milan.€1,200
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ROMANO BOICO (1910-1985), ALDO CERVI (1901-1972), VITTORIO FRANDOLI (1902-1978) & UMBERTO NORDIO (18€2,000