Sold2023"HIP HOP DANCER" MIXED MEDIA SCUPTURE 16""HIP HOP DANCER" MIXED MEDIA SCUPTURE BY CHROMA AKA RICK WOLFRYD 2022-COLOR BEADED RESIN SCULPTURE HUICHOL STYLE-16" APPROX-SIGNED AND ANNOTATED TP 0002 2022-EACH WORK IS UNIQUE IN COLOR AND DESIGN-VESee Sold Price
Sold2023CHROMA "BOXER BOXING" MINI HUICHOL SCULPTURE 16"-CHROMA "BOXER BOXING" MINI HUICHOL SCULPTURE 16" -"BOXER BOXING" MIXED MEDIA SCUPTURE BY CHROMA AKA RICK WOLFRYD 2022-COLOR BEADED RESIN SCULPTURE HUICHOL STYLE-16" TALL APPROX-SIGNED AND ANNOTATED TSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAWS / CHROMA HUICHOL PINOCCHIO SCULPTURE 16"KAWS PINOCCHIO GRANDE MIXED MEDIA SCUPTURE BY CHROMA AKA RICK WOLFRYD -COLOR BEADED RESIN SCULPTURE HUICHOL STYLE-16" X 8" X 8" APPROX-SIGNED AND ANNOTATEDT.P. 0001 STAMPED KAWS 06 MEDICOM TOY 2006-EASee Sold Price
Sold2022CHROMA HUICHOL BEADED WRESTLER SCULPTURE 12""THE WRESTLER" MIXED MEDIA SCUPTURE BY CHROMA AKA RICK WOLFRYD 2022-COLOR BEADED RESIN SCULPTURE HUICHOL STYLE-16" X 11.5" X 4" APPROX-SIGNED AND ANNOTATED CHROMA AKA RICK WOLFRYD 0009 2022-EACH WORKSee Sold Price
Sold2023Agnes Sims, Untitled (Eagle Dancer)Agnes Sims(1910 - 1990)Untitled (Eagle Dancer)mixed media on boardsigned upper left: Agnes Sims15 3/4 x 15 1/2 in. (40.01 x 39.37 cm.), Frame: 16 1/2 x 16 1/4 in. (41.91 x 41.28 cm.) Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Villa (Nicaraguan/Louisiana, 1953-2021)Mario Villa (Nicaraguan/Louisiana, 1953-2021), "Dancer", mixed media, unsigned, h. 41 3/4 in., w. 16 1/8 in., d. 27 1/4 in. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans Artist, Furniture Maker,See Sold Price
Sold201920th century American Indian20th century American - 20th century Title:(Indian ceremonial dancer) Medium:mixed media on paper Dimensions:10 1/2 x 6 3/8 inches Framed Dimensions:16 1/8 x 12 1/8 x 1/2 inches SignatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emerson Bell (1932-2006, Louisiana), "Two BalletEmerson Bell (1932-2006, Louisiana), "Two Ballet Dancers," 20th c., mixed media on paper, signed on bottom, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 8 in., W.- 7 1/4 in., Framed H.- 18 3/8 in., W.- 16 1/4 in. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021DICK WRAY (American/Texas 1933-2011) A DRAWING, "ZiaDICK WRAY (American/Texas 1933-2011) A DRAWING, "Zia Eagle Dancer," JANUARY 11, 1976, mixed media on paper, dedicated L/L, "To David," and dated L/R, "1.11.76." 16 3/4" x 13 3/4" Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020JULIO DE DIEGO 1900-1979 American, Gouache "Dancers"JULIO DE DIEGO 1900-1979 American, Gouache / Mixed Media on paper "Dancers", Signed, framed. Provenance: Estate of the Artist. Size: 16 x 21 inches image, 23.5 x 29.5 inches outside frame. ASKart: JulSee Sold Price
Sold2022SKATER MIXED MEDIA SCUPTURE BY CHROMA 14"SKATER MIXED MEDIA SCUPTURE BY CHROMA AKA RICK WOLFRYD 2021 | JAPAN ASIAN STYLE COLLECTIBLE TOYS -COLOR BEADED RESIN SCULPTURE HUICHOL STYLE-14" X 8.5" X 6" APPROX-SIGNED AND ANNOTATED 0001 RICK WOLFRSee Sold Price
Sold2021"I'M ALL EARS" MIXED MEDIA SCUPTURE RICK WOLFRYD"I'M ALL EARS" MIXED MEDIA SCUPTURE RICK WOLFRYD -COLOR BEADED RESIN SCULPTURE HUICHOL STYLE-10 X 8 X 6-SIGNED AND ANNOTATED .0005 EDITION OF 100 DATED 2021-EACH WORK IS UNIQUE IN COLOR AND DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2022"MAGICIAN" MIXED MEDIA SCUPTURE BY RICK WOLFRYD"MAGICIAN" MIXED MEDIA SCUPTURE BY RICK WOLFRYD-COLOR BEADED RESIN SCULPTURE HUICHOL STYLE- 6 X 11 X 6-SIGNED AND ANNOTATED .0007 EDITION OF 100 DATED 2021-EACH WORK IS UNIQUE IN COLOR AND DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAWS MIXED MEDIA SCUPTURE BY CHROMA AKA RICK WOLFRYDKAWS MIXED MEDIA SCUPTURE BY CHROMA AKA RICK WOLFRYD-COLOR BEADED RESIN SCULPTURE HUICHOL STYLE-8" X 8" X 10" APPROX-SIGNED AND ANNOTATED T.P. 0025 SMART LABS EDITION -STAMPED KAWS 13 MEDICOM TOY 2013See Sold Price
Sold2022"THE JOKER" MIXED MEDIA SCUPTURE RICK WOLFRYD"THE JOKER" MIXED MEDIA SCUPTURE RICK WOLFRYD-BASED ON BATMAN-COLOR BEADED RESIN SCULPTURE HUICHOL STYLE- 12 X 6 X 4 3/4-SIGNED AND ANNOTATED .0002 EDITION OF 100 DATED 2021-EACH WORK IS UNIQUE IN COLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Green 'Dancers' Mixed Media, 1980sArt Green (American, New York, XX) 'Dancers' Mixed Media, circa 1980s, acrylic on wood panel depicting an Art Deco style couple dancing, the dress of the female figure accented with sequins. 96" H x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Jorge Mayet(Spain/Cuban, born 1962) Las 3 Islas, 2011, mixed media, 16 x 91 x 12 in., with hanging bars and crate, 22-1/2 x 95-1/2 x 20-1/2 in. Provenance: Olivier Houg Galerie, 2011; Try-me Collection, RichmondSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARL HAGENAUER "Dancer" wood and copper sculptureCARL HAGENAUER (Austrian 1872-1928) "Dancer" Mixed media sculpture: wood and copper. 22 x 17 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches. Stamped on bottom of base with makers marks.See Sold Price
Sold2022KAWS / CHROMA HUICHOL BEADED SCULPTURE 11"KAWS "SEATED COMPANION" MIXED MEDIA SCUPTURE BY CHROMA AKA RICK WOLFRYD 2021-COLOR BEADED RESIN SCULPTURE HUICHOL STYLE-11" X 6" X 7" APPROX-SIGNED AND ANNOTATED 0006 STAMPED KAWS 07 MEDICOM TOY-EACHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wayne Baize (b. 1943), "Fresh Mounts for the Remuda"Wayne Baize (b. 1943), "Fresh Mounts for the Remuda", mixed media, 16 x 21", frame: 27 x 32.25" Provenance: A Fredericksburg, Texas collection Based in the heart of the Texas ranch country, Wayne BaSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCHEIBER, Hugo (1873-1950)SCHEIBER, Hugo (1873-1950) Dancer Mixed media on paper Signed on the lower right: Scheiber H. 47x30.5cm - 18.5x12"See Sold Price
Sold2023(6) EARLY FAR EAST INDIAN ILLUSTRATIONS"Wedding Processional" mixed media 16" x 21 1/2" framedSee Sold Price
Jul 07A-1 Auction1994 Legends "Rapture" Painted Bronze Statue Ltd Ed 156/350 by Artist Willy Whitten$70(2 bids)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsAnthony Louis Popcheff, American (1954-2003), untitled, 1985, mixed media, 16 1/2"H x 11 1/2"W$100
May 27Luther AuctionsDean Kermit Allison signed bronze & mixed media sculpture "Born Again" 5/75 - 16 3/4" high (as seen$1,000
7 days LeftEldred'sPORTRAIT OF A YOUNG PERSON AT A TABLE Mid-20th Century Mixed media, 22.75" x 16.75" sight. Framed$70
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Laureano Garcia-Concheso (16 August 1922 – 12 September 2000)$150
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Cukier "Mezuzah" Jewish Folk Art Mixed Media$150