Sold2021Paul Cezanne (after) - Les Bords de la MarneArtist: Paul Cezanne (after) Title: Les Bords de la Marne Year: 1888 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 650 Publisher: AmbroSee Sold Price
Sold2019Railway Travel Poster LA COTE D’EMERAUDE FranceOriginal vintage French railway travel poster La Cote d'Emeraude-Les bords de la France de Dinard a Dinan, designed by Andre Galland. Andre Galland (French, 1886-1965). Printer La Goutte d'Or. Stone lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, Maxime Lalanne(lot of 6) Maxime Lalanne (French, 1827-1886), "Avenue de Boulogne," "Rouen," "Dans un Parc," "Point de Depart de Normandie," "Les Bords de la Seine a Besons," "Tour de Montalban, Amsterdam," etchingsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Travels in Crimea with large map, 1806Heading: Author: Reuilly, Jean Title: Voyage en Crimée et sur les bords de la Mer Noire, pendent l'année 1803; suivi d'un mémoire sur le commerce de cette mer, et de notes sur les principauxSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Gilded Leather-Bound BooksA grouping of fifteen vintage French gilded leather-bound books. This lot includes "La Defaite" by Alexandre Fadeev (Les Editeurs Francais; 1950), "Sur Les Bords de La Soukpai" by Djanssi Kimonko (LesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alphonse Legros etchingAlphonse Legros (French 1937-1911)- ''Les Bords De La Liane''- etching, c. 1890, signed in pencil. 5 7/8 x 7 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER JULES SCALBERT (1851-1928) Miniature'Le bord de la Marne / The Edge of the Marne" oil enhanced print on panel. 3 3/4 x 5 1/4 inches. signed. framed 8 x 9 1/2 inches (overall) Condition: GoodTemp No 50See Sold Price
Sold2015Les Vainqueurs de la MarneBenito 12"x16" France BT, LB Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- Original FoSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. FRENCH SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS LES LAVANDIERESAntique 19th c. Ecole Francaise "Les Lavandieres au bord de la Riviere" Oil on Canvas. Two washer women with laundry on the banks of a river. In magnificent carved gilt wood and gesso period French FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shores of the Magdalena. Colombia. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Bords de la Magdalena a Barranca“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Voyage pittoresque dans les deux Ameriques. Resume general de tous les voyages“ bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare French chart of San Francisco Bay 1843Heading: Author: Du Petit Thouars, Abel Aubert Title: Croquis des Atterages de la Baie de San-Francisco (Haute Californie). Leve et Dresse en 1837 à bord de la Fregate la Vénus sous les ordres de MSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine blanc bleu, dont unLOT DE DEUX OBJETSen porcelaine blanc bleu, dont un ravier reprenant la forme d'un lotus, les bords à décor de fleurs de lotus et rinceaux, l'ouverture soulignée d'une frise de feuillagSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Les glycines (1940) Pointe séches Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gauche En haut &#See Sold Price
Sold2022Les Jouurs de Cartes - Paul CezanneLes Jouurs de Cartes - Cezanne This Gravure is from Art Francais - Exposition d'Art decoratif ontemporain 1800 - 1885. Organisee par Madame la Cometesse Greffulhe, PresidenSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte deCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de trois beliers parmi les pins. L'interieur orne d'une qilin. Au revers, la marque apocryphe de JiajingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Lebourg (French, 1849-1928) Les bords de l'Allier a Pont-du-Chateau, AuvergneAlbert Lebourg (French, 1849-1928) Les bords de l'Allier a Pont-du-Chateau, Auvergne oil on canvas signed A. Lebourg and inscribed (lower left) 18 1/4 x 30 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pomiane (Édouard de) La Cuisine Polonaise vue des bords de la Seine, Paris, SociétéPomiane (Édouard de) La Cuisine Polonaise vue des bords de la Seine, first edition, one of 250 copies for subscribers and friends of the author, frontispiece by Stanislas Grabowski, head- and taiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Neveu, Pierre, oil on canvas "Bords de Marne a ToursNeveu, Pierre (French, b 1929), oil on canvas "Bords de Marne a Tours St. Marne", 2001, 32" x 32", framed 37" x 37" O6822See Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Legros Etching, Bords de La JanneAlphonse Legros (French/British (1837-1911) Bords de la Janne, etching, signed in pencil, lower right, matted and framed. In his youth, the artist visited family farms in the area of Veronnes. LandscaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935 oil on canvas signed with initials L.V. (lower right) 10 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot has previously been confirmed to beSee Sold Price
Sold2018DUFY, Jean. Watercolor on Paper. "Au Bord de laSeine" . Signed lower right. Accompanied by a photo certificate from George Wiener of Wiener Gallery, dated March 26, 1970. We would like to thank Jacques Bailly for confirming the authenticity oSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES LEVIER 'VILLAGE AU BORD DE LA MER' OILCharles Levier was active/lived in New York, California / United Kingdom, France. Charles Levier is known for landscape, still life and figure painting. Oil on canvas titled 'VILLAGE AU BORD DE LA MERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pellan, Alfred - Au bord de la mer - 1972Pellan, Alfred (1906-1988) Au bord de la mer (1972) Description: Lithograph on paper, 33/100, signed and dated on lower right Pellan 72, seal of The Graphic Guild Dimension (PO): 13 3/4" x 21 3/4" DimSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Muhl. "Une Maison bord de la Mer"(French, 1929-2008). Lithograph in colors, ed. 34/150, pencil signed "Roger Muhl" lr, Mourlot Editions, Mourlot blind stamp ll, sight size: 35 3/4 x 29 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
May 15Nye & CompanyVirgil Brill, French 1940-, Les Enfants de la Nuit (Children of the Night), Archival Pigment Print$1,500
2 days LeftJasper52Les Isles de la Guadeloupe, de Marie Galante… Îles des Saintes. BONNE 1780 map$45
May 14Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Les Maries De La Tour Eiffel" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$750
Jun 05TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Archaeological Books - Les Tablettes de Kerkouk et les Origins de la Civilization Assyrienne£5