Sold2019Chagall, Marc (French 1887-1985). Chagall Vitraux PourChagall, Marc (French 1887-1985). Chagall Vitraux Pour Jerusalem. 1961. Lithograph depicting a stained glass window featuring Hebrew imagery, advertising for the Musée des Arts Décoratifs in Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2015MARC CHAGALL (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1887-1985), LITHOMARC CHAGALL (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1887-1985), LITHOGRAPHIC EXHIBITION POSTER, "VITRAUX POUR JERUSALEM", CHARLES SORLIER LITHO 1961, PUBLISHED BY FERNAND MOURLOT. FRAMED AND GLAZED-33 X 24" (GALLERY LABEL VSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier La Tribu d'Issachar, from Douze Maquettes de V...After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier La Tribu d'Issachar, from Douze Maquettes de Vitraux pour Jerusalem (Sorlier 17) Lithograph in colours, 1964, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARC CHAGALL Vitraux Pour Jerusalem Hand-SignedFrom my private collection: Marc Zakharovich Chagall (1887-1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall (Russian / French, 1887-1985) 'VitrauxMarc Chagall (Russian / French, 1887-1985) 'Vitraux Pour Jereusalem' Poster Created for the Musee Des Arts Decoratifs 1961 exhibit Height: 30.50 inches, Width: 20.00 inches (sight) Frame Size: 35.50 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall(1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) "La Tribu de Ruben" (Der Stamm von Ruben) aus "Douze maquettes de vitraux pour Jérusalem". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Arches-Velin (mit WasserzeichSee Sold Price
Sold202328047: After Marc Chagall Vitraux Pour Jerusalem PosterAfter Marc Chagall Vitraux Pour Jerusalem Posters (two works), 1961-64 Lithographs in colors on wove paper 31-1/2 x 20-1/2 inches (80 x 52.1 cm) (sheet&coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Vitraux Pour Jerusalem The Tribe of Levi/1961Chagall Virtraux Pour Jerusalem "The Tribe of Levi/1961. Marc Chagall, Vitraux Pour Jerusalem The Tribe of Levi is an original vintage lithograph poster from 1961. This poster was created for the exhiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL VITRAUX POUR JERUSALEMChagall, Marc. VITRAUX POUR JERUSALEM (Monte Carlo: André Sauret, 1962). First French edition. Folio. Grey cloth boardswith black lettering. Original pictorial dust jacket. Includes two original coSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL, Vitraux Pour Jerusalem, Vintage Exhibition Poster, FramedMARC CHAGALL, Vitraux Pour Jerusalem, Vintage Exhibition Poster, Framed. size: 31.5 x 20.5, 32.5 x 21.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Gouache On Verve CoverGouache on Verve fitted-box cover, untitled scene with multiple figures, attributed* to Marc Chagall (1887-1985). Inscribed "Pour Louis Recor en souvenir", signed, and dated 1955, the box having beenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985) Russian/FrenchMarc Chagall, book, "Vitraux pour Jérusalem", signed first edition, 1962. Intro by Jean Leymarie, Andere Sauret-Editor. Includes 2 original lithographs by Chagall. Flamboyantly signed and dated 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall - Esquisse pour l'Oiseau de Feu de Stravinsky, 1965Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Esquisse pour l'Oiseau de Feu de Stravinsky, 1965Printer's proof original lithograph on wove paper, from Marc Chagall's design, "Oiseau de Feu de Stravinsky".Dimensions:+ SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall (1887-1985) "Promesse A Jerusalem"Marc Chagall (1887-1985) "Promesse A Jerusalem" - 1956 Lithograph. Pencil numbered (82/275) in lower left margin. Housed in the original frame, old gallery label verso. Image Size: 13 x 8.5 in. OveralSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL 1961 Exhibition Poster Vitraux Pour Jerusalem, FramedMARC CHAGALL 1961 Exhibition Poster Vitraux Pour Jerusalem, Framed. size: 30 x 21.5, 34.5 x 23.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall "Menu Pour une Reception"Marc Chagall (French-Russian, 1887-1985) "Menu pour une Reception sur le Bateau-Mouche, Paris", color lithograph on paper, pencil signed "Marc Chagall", edition 36/75, 13-3/4" x 9-5/8", framed 23-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French / Russian, 1887-1985) 'Dessins Pour La Bible Verve-Nos 37-38' BookMarc Chagall (French / Russian, 1887-1985) 'Dessins Pour La Bible Verve-Nos 37-38' Book 1960, Edition Verve, Paris, having (24) color lithographs printed by Mourlot Freres and (96) black and white helSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (RU/FR 1887-1985) BouquetMarc Chagall (Russian French 1887-1985) Bouquet Pour Fernand lithograph 1972 retaining "Ferdinand Roten Gallery label sheet 11 x 8" overall 15 x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall "The Jerusalem Windows" Print, 12Marc Chagall (Belarusian-French, 1887-1985) "The Jerusalem Windows" full set of 12 offset reproductions in colors on glossy paper, edited by 'A. Sauret', after the twelve stained-glass windows designeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Marc Chagall (1887-1985), lithograph "Windows For Jerusalem", printed in France By Mourlot, Hadassah Medical Relief Association Inc. 1961". Sight 24 1/2" x 18 1/2", overall 34" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall, Stained glass of JerusalemAuthor: Marc Chagall (1887-1985). Title: Stained glass of Jerusalem, Levi. Description: Lithography dry seal and numbered 206/333 SPADEM editor. SPADEM published in 1985 on the occasion of the death oSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL 'JERUSALEM WINDOWS' LITHOGRAPHMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) lithograph from the 'Jerusalem Windows' series. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 146/150 lower left. Lithographed by Charles Sorlier, Paris. Includes firstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall "The Tribe of Naphtali" LithographMarc Chagall "The Tribe of Naphtali" Limited Edition Lithograph. Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) lithograph from the 'Jerusalem Windows' series. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 146/150 loSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French)**Attributed to Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) Original ink drawing on "Jerusalem Windows" title-page, George Braziller, New York, second edition, 1975 ink and gouache drawing in book 26 x 2See Sold Price
Oct 01BonhamsAfter Marc Chagall (1887-1985); La Tribu de Nephtali, from Douze Maquettes de Vitraux pour J...$3,200
7 hrs LeftCV Auction LLCMARC CHAGALL Original Metropolitan Lincoln Center 1966 Carmen Opera colored Litograph$300
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesMarc CHAGALL (1887-1985), D'Après. Assiette « Les Amants » Plat en porcelaine.€100
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Floral Tribute Framed Litho$50
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Autour D'elle" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$550
8 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Day Break', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph In Colours, 1983$5,000
8 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Monde Familier, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph In Colours, 1983$6,000
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Fetes De Paques Litho$30
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Bouquet with Flying Lover" Framed Offset Lithograph with Letter of$190
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet Devant La Fenetre" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate$500
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "The Sun Over Paris" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$850