Sold2020Max Papart French Embossed Art Serigraph w/ BookGuaranteed Authentic. Signed and numbered original limited edition serigraph print on embossed paper by Max Papart (1911-1994 France) Comes with signed Max Papart book. Signed on the inside cover andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Papart Original Aquatint Signed Cubism Portrait Artwork Carborundum ConcertoThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Max PapartTitle: Concerto in YellowMedium: Aquatint with CarborundumSize:See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Max Papart Lithograph Print Signed and Numbered. 22/125. Oval AcrobatLarge Max Papart Lithograph Print Signed and Numbered. 22/125. Oval Acrobat Dimensions: Height: 36.5 inches, Width: 48.5 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Papart, Original Aquatint with Carborundum, SignedMonumental size aquatint and carborundum on paper by Cubist and master printmaker Max Papart. In this Synthetic Cubist work, Papart created the composition Tomorrow's Children as two figures facing eaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Papart, Original Aquatint with Carborundum, SignedMonumental size aquatint and carborundum on embossed paper artwork by Cubist and master printmaker Max Papart. In this Synthetic Cubist work, Papart represents the Man from Venus as a solo dancer dresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Papart hand signed and numbered lithograph Print with embossing 33/85.Max Papart hand signed and numbered lithograph Print with embossing 33/85. Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 22 inches: Frame Height: 33 inches: Frame Width: 25 inches --- Delivery Offer: Uniques offers cuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Max Papart (French b. 1911-1994). Original hand signedMax Papart (French b. 1911-1994). Original hand signed & numbered aquatint with carborundum #130/145. Titled "L'enfant et le Triangle Bariol" (The child and the Bariol triangle). 26 1/2 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Papart, Cubist Pop Art "Sax Man"Framed Max Papart,Surreal Cubist Pop Art "Sax Man" Artist: Max Papart (French, b.1911-1994) Max Papart original limited edition colored lithograph Hand-signed in pencil: by the artist Max Papart LimitSee Sold Price
Sold2015MAX ERNST SIGNED ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHMAX ERNST SIGNED ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH. THE PRINT IS GLUED ON A BASE, SIGNATURE ON THE BASE. HAND SIGNED BY MAX ERNST IN PENCIL. FROM A VIP BOOK PUBLISHED IN 1971. Height: 18 & 10 in. by Width: 16 & 7 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Max Papart 1911-1994 French Embossed Art SerigraphMax Papart (France ,1911-1994). Original limited edition serigraph print on embossed paper. Depicts an abstract figural composition in the cubist style. Artist signature lower right. Limited edition nSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAX PAPART Lithograph Print Embossed Paper. Signed andMAX PAPART Lithograph Print Embossed Paper. Signed and Numbered 20/85-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 22 inches: W: 30 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 31.5 inches - Frame Width 33 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Max Papart, French (1911 - 1994) Original AquatintMax Papart, French (1911 - 1994) Original Aquatint and Carborundum "Primavera" Signed and Numbered 29/60 on Lower Margin. Measures 41" H x 38" W, frame measures 49" H x 46" W. Condition: Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX PAPART Modernist Charioteer Print. Marked 10/75, Signed.MAX PAPART Modernist Charioteer Print. Marked 10/75, Signed. Dimensions: H: 20.5 inches: W: 39.5 inches: Frame Height: 29 inches: Frame Width: 48 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Papart Lithograph "Espace Maritime"-SignedOriginal Max Papart Lithograph "Espace Maritime". Pencil signed, # 34/125. Measures 21 L x 29 H in. In great condition no foxing, two small tack holes on top corners. All Items Are Third party shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAX PAPART: TWO WORKSBird Image #2 and "Bird Image#4; each colored print; each signed lower right; Provenance: Martin Lawrence Limited Editions; each 17 x 24 inches sight; 29 x 36 inches and 27 1/2 x 34 1/2 inches frame rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Papart 2 Contemporary Framed PrintsIncluding: "Guitare I" numbered 76/125 lower left margin and signed "Max Papart" lower right margin; and "Manhattan Transfer" numbered and signed in image lower right "37/75 Max Papart; [Sights: 21 xSee Sold Price
2021MAX PAPART, FRENCH (1911 - 1994) ORIGINAL COLLAGE MIXEDMax Papart (1911-1994) Original gouache and mixed media collage on thick Guarro archival paper with some areas of texture. Signed by the artist. Entire sheet 22 1/2"x17 1/2". Weight 1 pd. Max Papart wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Pop Art Serigraph Print The Playful Prince 1972 Signed Om Max on ArchesThis is a signed original Peter Max pop art serigraph print titled "The Playful Prince" on Arches paper. Faint studio stamp. Dated 1972. Signed with the "Om" symbol. All Peter Max prints and the paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Pop Art Serigraph Print Lavender Red Blue Plant Yellow Landscape 10/150 w Gallery StampThis is a signed original Peter Max pop art serigraph print titled "Lavender Red Blue Plant Yellow Landscape". Numbered 10/150 with gallery stamp. All Peter Max prints and the painting in this currentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Pop Art Serigraph Print Sunshine Peace Pink 1971 Artist Proof on Arches APIIIThis is a signed original Peter Max pop art artist's proof serigraph print titled "Sunshine Peace Pink" on Arches paper. Numbered APIII. Dated 1971. All Peter Max prints and the painting in this curreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Pop Art Serigraph Print Getting There Quickly 1972 Gallery Stamp HC/XXVIIThis is a signed original Peter Max (American, b. 1937) pop art serigraph print titled "Getting There Quickly". Numbered HC/XXVII with gallery stamp. Dated 1972. "HC" stands for Hors de Commerce (�See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Pop Art Serigraph Print Sunrise Flowers 1977 Artist Proof AP VI w Gallery StampThis is a signed original Peter Max pop art artist's proof serigraph print titled "Sunrise Flowers" on Arches paper. Numbered VI with gallery stamp. Dated 1977. All Peter Max prints and the painting iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Pop Art Art Mystic Sailing Serigraph Print 1972 Artist Proof on Arches w Gallery StampThis is a signed original Peter Max pop art artist's proof serigraph print titled "Mystic Sailing" on Arches paper. Dated 1972. Gallery stamp. All Peter Max prints and the painting in this current aucSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Pop Art Serigraph Print Hieroglyphic II Signed Dated 1971 Artist Proof AP VI on ArchesThis is a signed original Peter Max pop art artist's proof serigraph print titled "Hieroglyphic II" on Arches paper. Numbered VI. Dated 1971. All Peter Max prints and the painting in this current auctSee Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsMax Papart Original Oil Painting on Board Signed Framed Cubism Figurative Art$500
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsMax Papart Original Collage Painting Cubism Female Portrait Signed Rare Art$750
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPeter Max, 'Untitled', Original Mixed Media Painting On Ice Hockey Skate W/ Unique Base, 1996$6,500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMarilyn Monroe Art on Canvas Print by Peter Max$30(4 bids)
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsPeter Max Original Signed Painting God Bless America Statue Of Liberty$750(1 bid)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Signed Numbered Print, Signs Of The Season, by Mel Hunter 1981$40
Featured1 day LeftJasper52AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Original Print Framed LtdEd COA " DAVID BOWIE'S CAT "$60(1 bid)
Featured1 day LeftJasper52AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Original Print Framed Ltd. Ed. COA " THE REAL MARILYN"$60
Featured1 day LeftJasper52AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Original Print Framed | Ltd. Ed. | COA | Marilyn Monroe$60
Featured1 day LeftJasper52AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Original Print Framed | Ltd. Ed. COA | My Cubist Dog$60
Featured1 day LeftJasper52AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Original Print Framed | Ltd. Ed. of 69 COA | The Tub 1$60
Featured1 day LeftJasper52AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Original Print Framed | Ltd. Ed. COA | Goku Dragon Ball$60
Featured1 day LeftJasper52AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Original Print Framed | Ltd. Ed. COA | Abraham Lincoln$60
1 day LeftJasper52AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Original Print Framed Ltd.Ed. COA "SNOOPY SURFIN' USA "$60
1 day LeftJasper52AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Original Print Framed LtdEd COA "LOUIS VUITTON BANANA "$60
1 day LeftJasper52AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Original Print Framed LtdEd COA "LOUIS VUITTON BANANA "$60