Sold2022Monfort Octavianus attribuito a, Nature morte con composizioni di fruttaquattro dipinti, tempera su pergamena, W. 145 - H. 200 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO E. GENAZZIcomposto da quattro cesti ed un vaso decorati a trompe l'oeil- usure Vaso, alt. cm 16,5, larg. cm 8- peso totale gr 2850 AN ITALIAN SILVER SET, MILAN. 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF E. GENAZZI- WEARS (5)See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE TROMPE L'OEIL STYLE OIL ON PANEL PAINTINGAn antique trompe l'oeil or natura morte oil on panel still life painting, with stylized initial signature lower right. Framed in original gilded frame. Condition: flaking to paints in areas, minor scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Sergent Nature Plate in Palissy StyleThomas Victor Sergent (French 1830-1890) Nature plate in the style of Palissy, Paris, c. 1870-80, the oval platter heaped with trompe l'oeil fish and crustaceans to the center, the rim border withSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCUOLA OLANDESE DEL XVIII SECOLOTrompe l'oeil, raffigurante una stampa con scena di interno e figura Olio su tela, cm 58X46See Sold Price
Sold2022Rapous Michele Antonio attribuito a, Nature morte con frutti e vasi ricolmi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 110 - H. 81 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Nature morte con vasi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 47 - H. 64 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Nature morte con con frutti e funghicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 90 - H. 60 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola dell'Italia meridionale della fine del XVII secolo Nature morte con composizioni di fiori,coppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 64,5 - H. 89 Cm, Expertise Prof. Giorgio FossaluzzaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII-inizio XIX secolo Nature morte con vasi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 35 - H. 45 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020QUATTRO PICCOLI OLI su rame "Nature morte". XX secoloQUATTRO PICCOLI OLI su rame "Nature morte". XX secolo Misure: cm 19,5 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2019PITTORE DEL XVIII SECOLOLa morte del Germanico Olio su tela, cm 61,5X83,5 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 7 luglio 2015, lotto 572 Il dipinto è un modelletto a grisaille e l'attribuzione a un artista francese è verosiSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Brega, "Thomas Jefferson Trompe L'Oeil" oilDavid Brega, "Thomas Jefferson Trompe L'Oeil" oil on board, 2004. Signed and dated lower right, "David Brega '04". Board: 43.25"H x 33.75"W; Frame: 51.25"H x 42.375"W. PROVENANCE: Hammer Galleries, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022French School: Trompe l'oeil: A Group of EightFrench School: Trompe l'oeil: A Group of Eight Eight oil and collage on board, signed with an indistinct monogram. All 17 1/2 x 23 1/2 in., 21 x 27 in. (frame). The Collection of Mary B. Schwab, StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Quattro dipinti su carta decorati a motivi di LuoQuattro dipinti su carta decorati a motivi di Luo Han, Cina sec.XVIII h cm 164x88See Sold Price
Sold2023Yrjo Edelmann Trompe L'oeil Oil on Canvas 1985Yrjo Edelmann (Swedish, 1941-2016). Oil on canvas painting depicting a trompe l'oeil composition of folded paper in tan with an abstract gray and green background with brightly colored shapes floatingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silas Kopf (b. 1949) Trompe l'oeil Marquetry CabinetSilas Kopf (b. 1949) Trompe l'oeil Marquetry Cabinet various mixed woods H 59 x W 19 1/4 x D 14 3/4 inches Property from the Carmen S. Holeman Trust, Indianapolis, Indiana Provenance: Acquired directlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sylvia Hyman Ceramic Trompe L'oeil Sculpture, Mahjong SetSylvia Hyman (American/Tennessee, 1907-2012) stoneware and porcelain trompe l'oeil sculpture, titled "Remembering Dianne," depicting mahjong tiles set for play atop an alligator case. Signed "Sylvia HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldo Tura (1909–1963) Trompe L'Oeil bar cabinet 42.5"wAldo Tura (1909-1963), Trompe L'Oeil bar cabinet, Italy, 1960s, goat skin, wood- mirror glass, lighted interior, original key, 42.5"w x 16"d x 59.5"h $5,000 - $7,000See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Louis Nicolas van Blarenberghe (Lille 1716-1794 Fontainebleau) Trompe l'oeil still...Attributed to Louis Nicolas van Blarenberghe (Lille 1716-1794 Fontainebleau) Trompe l'oeil still lifes of landscapes a pair, gouache on paper laid down on card 20.1 x 17.5cm (7 15/16 x 6 7/8in). (2)<See Sold Price
Sold2021Imperial Silver-Gilt Trompe L'Oeil Cigar BoxImperial Russian Silver-Gilt Trompe L'Oeil Cigar Box, mark of Vasilii Rukavishnikov, Moscow, 1896-1908, hinged cover and sides chased and engraved to simulate wood grain and tax bands, Russian inscripSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School, Trompe l oeil panels, oilItalian School(20th century)Trompe l'oeil panelsoil on canvasdouble sided69 x 30in (175 x 76cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF VENETIAN STYLE TROMPE L'OEIL PAINTED WOOD "FABRIC DRAPED" WINDOW SEATS, PROBABLY ITALIAN,A PAIR OF VENETIAN STYLE TROMPE L'OEIL PAINTED WOOD "FABRIC DRAPED" WINDOW SEATS, PROBABLY ITALIAN, 19TH/20TH CENTURY, painted and carved wood in the form of a rectangular bench draped with a stripedSee Sold Price
Sold2020MICHAEL LEONARD 1990 Trompe L'oeil Graphite Drawing. HMICHAEL LEONARD 1990 Trompe L'oeil Graphite Drawing. Highly Detailed. -- Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) allievo/seguace del XVII secolo La regina Tomiri fa€5,000
6 days LeftEldred'sTRUDI NEUHOFF (America, Contemporary), Trompe l'oeil of a country kitchen cabinet., Oil on remnant$175(2 bids)
BonhamsMartin Battersby (British, 1914-1982) Trompe l'oeil: After Bartolomeo Pinelli (together with a w...£550
7 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroThree French Faience Trompe-L'oeil Plates$75(2 bids)
7 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroThree French Faience Trompe-L'oeil Plates$275(2 bids)