Sold2020C. J. WELLS, ARTIST SIGNED EXPOSITION POSTERC. J. WELLS, ARTIST SIGNED EXPOSITION POSTER 1991, "FEATHERS GALLERY" Santa Fe Indian Market, Signed lower left. Oak frame: 31" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2015Christmas in Santa Fe, Hardback BookChristmas in Santa Fe by Susan Topp Weber with Foreword by Tomie DePaola Revised and Expanded, Hardback Book, c. 2011 Gibbs Smith Publishing, comes in original book jacket, signed by artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willard Clark, Book Arts Festival PosterWillard Clark(1910 - 1992)5th Annual Book Arts Festival, Santa Felithograph, edition 88 of 200graphite signed and editioned lower right: WP Clark / 88/200Willard Clark was a Santa Fe artist and print-See Sold Price
Sold2022Willard Clark, Poster, 5th Annual Book Arts Festival, Santa Fe, NM, 43/200Willard Clark(1910 - 1992)5th Annual Book Arts Festival, Santa Fe, NMlithograph, edition 43 of 200signed and editioned lower right: WP Clark / 43/200Willard Clark was a Santa Fe artist and print-makerSee Sold Price
Sold2018PHIL DAVES Windows Of Santa Fe PosterPoster depicts Oil painting titled CAROL’S FLOWERS by Phil Davies. Professionally framed with tan toned frame. Measures approx 25 inches long 23 inches tall. Possibly signed by artist, has not beenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gene Kloss, Christmas Eve - Taos Pueblo, 1946Gene Kloss(1903 - 1996)Christmas Eve - Taos Pueblo, 1946drypoint, Artist's Proof (edition of 75)signed lower right: Gene Klosseditioned and titled lower left: Artist's Proof Christmas Eve - Taos PueblSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Sterling Cactus Overlay Bolo TieSanta Fe artist signed in two places Kit C...? and KC also marked Sterling. Estimate $300 - $500 Starting Bid $50See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN PAUL STRAIN (American/Texas b. 1955) A PAINTING,JOHN PAUL STRAIN (American/Texas b. 1955) A PAINTING, "Santa Fe Rider," gouache on artist board, signed L/R, verso paper label "Altermann & Morris." 7" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017Original Native American Painting by A. BushyheadOriginal Native American Painting "Plains Eagle Dancer" by A. Bushyhead, visual measures 7" x 9", framed and under glass, signed by artist, Santa Fe Indian SchoolSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Hand Carved Wood Armadillo by Duane AlvarOriginal 1990 Hand Carved Armadillo by Santa Fe, New Mexico artist Duane Alvarez, signed by artist, southwestern colors, natural crack in wood on tailSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Sterling and Turquoise Bolo TieSigned by well known Santa Fe artist Thomas Singer. Estimate $300 - $500 Starting Bid $50See Sold Price
Sold2020BOX LOT CHRISTMAS INCLUDING 3 SALLY MEOSKY SANTAS AND 1BOX LOT CHRISTMAS INCLUDING 3 SALLY MEOSKY SANTAS AND 1 ARTIST SIGNED SANTA IS 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ansel Adams and the West Signed PosterAnsel Adams(1902 - 1984)Ansel Adams and the West Signed Posterpostersigned lower center: Ansel Adams20 1/2 x 33 1/4 in. (52.07 x 84.46 cm.), Frame: 23 3/8 x 36 3/8 x 1 in. (59.37 x 92.39 x 2.54 cm.) PSee Sold Price
Sold202218K GOLD SIGNED TONY MALMED TOURMALINE CUFF, 134 G.This one of a kind cuff bracelet was hand crafted by Tony Malmed, a well-known Santa Fe artist, set with five slices of watermelon tourmaline totaling 109.4 ct. tw., 1 1/2 in. wide, 5 3/4 wrist size,See Sold Price
Sold2021La Playa de Santa Fe Habana Cuba, Haydee ScullTitled: La Playa de Santa Fe Habana Cuba. Original humorous painting depicting a Cuban beach scene. Artist Signed. Artist signed and dated left corner. Housed in a custom stacked frame. Title to bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Santa Fe Artist Unidentified (20 th / 21 st Century)NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY, oil painting on canvas, signed and inscribed lower right in gold ink, 16 x 20”.See Sold Price
Sold2020BOX LOT CHRISTMAS INCLUDING VINTAGE TINS WITH 14"BOX LOT CHRISTMAS INCLUDING VINTAGE TINS WITH 14" HANDMADE LEATHER AND FUR SANTA, ARTIST SIGNED(1986)See Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIE EWING AND JACK SILVERMAN SIGNED POSTERSThree Louie Ewing (1908-1983) serigraphs titled 'Navajo Blankets,' Plates 2, 5 and 15, dated 1942, inkstamps verso read 'Navajo Blankets, Laboratory of Anthropology, Santa Fe, New Mexico.' Plus a pencSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julie Blackmon(American, b. 1966) Portrait, 2009, artist signed, edition of 25, color pigment ink print, 22 x 35 in.; unframed Provenance: photo-eye Gallery, Santa Fe, New Mexico. This lot is accompanied by copy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023New Mexican Art Pottery Gazelle Bust by Nico SalazarNico Salazar (American, active in 21st century). Pottery Gazelle Bust, n.d. Signed on verso. A fun pottery gazelle bust created by Santa Fe artist Nico Salazar. The fantastical beast presents a pair oSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID ALVAREZ CARVED AND PAINTED FOLK ART BURROThe large carving of a Sicilian Donkey with jute mane and painted details, possibly carved from cottonwood, is signed D A in red pigment on the underside for Santa Fe artist David Alvarez (1953-2010).See Sold Price
Sold2016Irene Von Horvath (1918-2007)Ca. 1980s, Signed original watercolor of a traditional Santa Fe stucco home and courtyard, by this long time Santa Fe artist/resident. 12" x 16" (19" x 22-1/2" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Anita Romero Jones Sgd. St. Francis Wood Carved FigureArtist signed at the underside and identified at the underside and marked Santa Fe. 18 1/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN NIETO SIGNED GALLERY LITHO - DANCEJOHN NIETO SIGNED GALLERY LITHO. UNDER 24 X 36. SIGNED BY ARTIST. VENTANA FINE ART. SANTA FE.See Sold Price
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSanta Fe Limited Edition Lithograph by Alexander Chen. Numbered and Hand Signed with Certificate of$60
Featured23 hrs LeftJasper52Fanny Brennan - Christmas Tree - 1992 Lithograph - SIGNED 6" x 7"$90(1 bid)