Sold2015Saul Steinberg (American/New York, 1914-1999)Saul Steinberg (American/New York, 1914-1999) "Untitled Still Life", 1974, graphite and watercolor on Fabriano paper, sheet size 22" x 30", signed and dated lower left "Steinberg 1974". Glazed and preSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese School Painting After Xu Ji, depicting doves and blossoms, framedA Chinese School Painting After Xu Ji Late Qing Dynasty Ink and color on silk; depicting doves and blossoms; framed. Sight 41 x 22 1/2 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ben Turner (American, 1912-1966) New MexicoBen Turner (American, 1912-1966) New Mexico oil on canvas signed Ben Turner (lower left) 22 x 30 inches Property from the Collection of Alison Whittaker, Los Gatos, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair American Chippendale Mahogany Chairs Carved withPair American Chippendale Mahogany Chairs Carved with Shells, Late 18th Century {Dimensions 41 x 22 1/2 x 21 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2022Eyeglasses Trade SignFine eyeglasses trade sign. Painted cast iron and tin. Original paint. Signed Tompkins. American, probably New York, circa 1865. Condition: Fine original condition. L 22-1/2" H 7". Copy and paste thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oleg Stavrowsky (American, 1927-2020), Mud FootinOleg Stavrowsky (American, 1927-2020), Mud Footinoil on Masonite, signed at lower right, inscribed to verso, framed. Board 16 3/4 x 36 in.; 22 1/4 x 41 3/8 in. Oleg Stavrowsky was born in Harlem, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly - Orange with GreenLot 22 Ellsworth Kelly American (1923-2015) Orange with Green (1964-65) lithograph in colors signed lower right, numbered 61/75 sheet: 35 1/4 x 23 1/2 inches Provenance: From a Private New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chris Ferebee, Hollow Table prototypeChris Ferebee Hollow Table prototype Executed 1999 Custom Retains designer's labels 10" x 48" x 22" Provenance: Provenance: The artist, New York Literature: Young American Designers. C. KowalskSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Vuitton Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton steamer trunk. F.W. Wickes. Newport, RI. H 23" W 41-1/4" D 22-1/4". Condition: Minor imperfections Estate of Thomas and Stephany Haines-Forsyth Wickes Copy and paste link for high-res imSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sam Maloof (American, 1916-2009) Early Pair of SSam Maloof (American, 1916-2009)Early Pair of Side Tables, 1961California wSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Michalopoulos (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)James Michalopoulos (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) "New Orleans House" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 39" x 21", framed 40" x 22" Provenance: Jean Bragg Gallery, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2023Colette Pope Heldner (American/Louisiana, 1902)Colette Pope Heldner (American/Louisiana, 1902-1990), "New Orleans", 1932, oil on board, signed, dated and titled lower left, partial sketch en verso, 20 in. x 16 in., framed, overall 22 7/8 in. x 18See Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol, November 22,1963(Jackie),silkscreenAndy Warhol, American, 1928-1987, Flash-November 22,1963(Jackie), silkscreen, ink signed and numbered 134/2000 on the back corner - see new photo[4] (WILLIS8119) {MM} Property Title: From the CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Melton Halsey(American/South Carolina, 1915-1999) New England Summer, signed lower right "Halsey", inscribed verso "New England Summer, (Castle Hill Ipswich Mass) William Halsey", oil on paper, 22 x 28-1/2 in.; giSee Sold Price
Sold2018PHILIPPE HALSMAN (1906-1979)'DalàAtomicus', New York 1948 Gelatin silver print, 22,9 x 32,5 cm Photographer's "Halsman / DalàCopyright, Philippe Halsman ©81, Edition Number 85 [handwritten] /250" stamp on the reverse, editiSee Sold Price
2021American Needlework with HouseFine needlework and stumpwork with house. American, early 19th century. Frame size H 22-18" W 18-7/8" D 2" Opening H 18-7/8" W 15-12". Condition: Very good with minor imperfections. Please refer to thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pilot House EaglePilot house eagle. Carved wood with early paint and gilding. American, circa 1865. Condition: Excellent condition. H 22-1/4" W 21-3/4" D 31". Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Wessleman (American, 1931-2004) Lithograph LuluA fine colored lithograph from American artist, Tom Wesselmann. Dated 1982, titled "Lulu", limited edition 82/250. Hand signed in pencil. Unframed. Measures: 22 x 30 inches Domestic Shipping: $40See Sold Price
Sold2021Orville Bulman American, 1904-1978 Cheveaux de BoisOrville Bulman American, 1904-1978 Cheveaux de Bois Signed Bulman (lr); signed Bulman and inscribed as titled on the stretcher Oil on canvas 22 x 18 inches (55.9 x 45.7 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Lawrence Faulkner American, 1924-1981 Palace GardensHenry Lawrence Faulkner American, 1924-1981 Palace Gardens Signed Faulkner (lr), inscribed No. 45 and as titled on the reverse Oil on paperboard 7 x 9 inches (17.8 x 22.9 cm) C From the Estate of NormSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt American, 1830-1902 Mountain Landscape, AlpsAlbert Bierstadt American, 1830-1902 Mountain Landscape, Alps Signed with conjoined initials ABierstadt (lr) Oil on paper laid down on canvas 30 x 22 inches Provenance: Ira Spanierman, LLC, New York uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saul Steinberg American, 1914-1999 Doctor F, 1968Saul Steinberg American, 1914-1999 Doctor F, 1968 Signed and dated Steinberg 1968 (lc) Ink and graphite on paper Sight 15 x 22 inches (38.1 x 55.9 cm) Provenance: Sidney Janis Gallery, New York ExhibiSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Michalopoulos (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)James Michalopoulos (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) "Fuce on the Loose", 1984 oil on canvas signed lower left, and signed, titled and dated en verso. Framed. 28" x 22", framed 33-1/2" x 27-1/2" ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter (US/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988) "The Cotton Gin" oil on board monogrammed lower right. Framed. 22" x 28", framed 23" x 29"See Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans 1928-1995) Oil Painting 3 Ghostly Characters$60(2 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1974 William Ludwig Signed Bronze Brutalist Sculpture on "Man in Helmet"$325(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Framed Abstract Expressionist New York School Original Oil Painting$10
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMargery Soroka 1976 AWS, Watercolor Painting, Industrial Buildings Landscape, Signed$100
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsVery Fine and Rare American Bed Warmer with Engraved Brass and Painted Maple Handle$15,000
1 day LeftSTAIRHerts Brothers, New York Mother-of-Pearl and Brass Inlaid Satinwood Five-Piece Bedroom Set$2,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsCONNER, Bruce (American, 1933-2008). Fame, October 18. 1989...$500(1 bid)