2022NEW OMEGA SPEEDMASTER CAL 321 ED WHITE MOONWATCH CHRONO BLACK 39.7MM STEEL B&PBezel Color: Black Movement: Mechanical (Automatic)Water Resistance: 50 m (5 ATM) Indices: Stick IndexesWith Papers: Yes Year Manufactured: 2020-NowReference Number: 311.30.40.30.01.001 Brand: OMEGACaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Wilson, London, Cased Percussion Cap Pistols, C. 1830s, Approx. .50 Cal., L 8" BarrelsAlexander Wilson, London, Cased Percussion Cap Pistols, C. 1830s, Approx. .50 Cal., L 8" Barrels | A pair of Alexander Wilson percussion cap pistols. Contained in their original fitted storage case thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elisha Taylor Baker (1827 - 1890)New York Harbor from Brooklyn 30" x 50" oil on canvas signed and dated 1878 lower right, 54 1/2" x 35" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attr. to A.W. Melrose (New Jersey, 1836-1901)Attributed to Andrew W. Melrose (Scottish/New Jersey, 1836-1901), "Lone Fisherman, Early Morning on the River", oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right, 30" x 50". Framed. Provenance: Personal collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tully Filmus American, 1903-1998 Rehearsal BreakTully Filmus American, 1903-1998 Rehearsal Break Signed Tully Filmus (lr) Oil on canvas 30 x 50 inches (76.2 x 127 cm) Provenance: ACA Gallery, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Bergt, Double Horseman/Paradox, 2004Michael Bergt(b. 1956)Double Horseman/Paradox, 2004cast bronze on steel base, edition 3 of 2525 1/4 x 20 x 12 in. (64.1 x 50.8 x 30.5 cm.) Turner Carroll Gallery, New MexicoPrivate Collection, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anne Childs Shaffer American, 19th Century The Country HomesteadAnne Childs Shaffer American, 19th Century The Country Homestead Oil on canvas 20 x 30 1/4 inches (50.8 x 76.8 cm) C Property from a Palm Beach EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Kagan Upholstered Barrel Armchair and FootstoolVladimir Kagan Upholstered Barrel Armchair and Footstool Designed 1947, 1950s/1960s Height of chair 31 inches, height of seat 17 inches, width 30 inches, depth 35 inches; height of footstool 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Gold and Sapphire Chain Fringe EarclipsPair of Gold and Sapphire Chain Fringe Earclips 50 round sapphires ap. 2.10 cts., ap. 30.4 dwts. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum, Diamond and Sapphire BraceletPlatinum, Diamond and Sapphire Bracelet 6 marquise-shaped diamonds ap. 1.30 cts., old European and single-cut diamonds ap. 2.50 cts., French-cut sapphires, c. 1925, ap. 13 dwts. Length 6 1/2 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Josef Hoffmann, Pair of Stained Beech ArmchairsJosef Hoffman (1870-1956), circa 1902 A pair of barrel back leather upholstered armchairs in stained beech wood Approx height 30", width 24.5". depth 28" Provenance: Christie's, New York, Sale 1696, LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith HARING (1958-1990)Untitled, 1985.Blue and red marker on paper, signed and dated lower right.size: by 19 3/4 by 11 4/5 in - 50 by 30 cm.with the certificate of haring foundation.Provenance:- Private collection New-York,See Sold Price
Sold2021J. J. DUCEL, ET CIE. PARIS, MONUMENTAL FRENCH BRONZEJ. J. DUCEL, ET CIE. PARIS, MONUMENTAL FRENCH BRONZE GARDEN FOUNTAIN, 19TH/EARLY 20TH C. H 50", W 30", MAIDEN WITH CORNUCOPIA Cast signed "J.J. DUCEL Me de FORGES, PARIS" at base. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herschel Levit Constantine Large Oil Painting 1950sLevit, Herschel (American, 1912-1986), Constantine, c.1950s, oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled on label affixed to the stretcher, 50 x 30 inches, in a wood strip frame. Provenance: A PittsburghSee Sold Price
Sold2020Keith HARING (1958-1990)Untitled, 1985.Blue and red marker on paper, signed and dated lower right.size: by 19 3/4 by 11 4/5 in - 50 by 30 cm.with the certificate of haring foundation.Provenance:- Private collection New-York,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Carl Zeiss "Asembi" Turret Binoculars with Tripod StandA Pair of Carl Zeiss "Asembi" Turret Binoculars with Tripod Stand Jena, Germany, Early 20th Century 15, 30, 50, 110X magnification, serial no. 12305. Length 32 1/4 inches. Height of stand 38 inches. PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miró (SPANISH, 1893–1983) Serié Gaudi III,Joan Miró (SPANISH, 1893–1983) Serié Gaudi III, etching and aquatint in colours, 1979, on wove paper, signed in pencil, numbered 30/50 (there were also 15 hors commerce-impressions), published bySee Sold Price
Sold2018Very Fine 19th French Boulle Center Table19th C. French Figural Bronze Napoleon III Boulle Center Table. 50\" x 30.5\" x H 30\"See Sold Price
Sold2023Heavy 18k Gold Corum Limited Edition 30/50 Automatic Flyback Chronograph Retrograde w Box PapersTitle:Heavy 18k Gold Corum Limited Edition 30/50 Automatic Flyback Chronograph Retrograde w Box Papers Description:According to our research the last known retail price for this exquisite limited editSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Ford Morris(New York/Massachusetts, 1873-1960) William Post II on his Polo Pony Hermosa, 1930, signed and dated lower right "Geo Ford Morris 30", New Canaan, Connecticut colourman label board verso, pastel on boSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mayumi Oda silkscreenMayumi Oda (Japanese 1941- )- Wind and Thunder Goddess- silkscreen in colors (diptych), both signed and numbered 30/50 in pencil. 37 1/2 x 25''See Sold Price
2017Frederic Remington "Mountain Man" Statue SilverAfter Frederic Remington (1861-1909) Design "Mountain Man" Statue Silver. Marked Henry-Bonnard Foundry Founder, NY 1895 Cast #30/50. This was the first foundry he worked with. Approximately 27 1/2" hiSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCRuger New Model .44 Magnum Cal. Super Blackhawk, 5.25 inch barrel, 6 round cylinder, SN:88-50053 ...$325(10 bids)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionFrancisco Zúñiga (2) Dolores Sentada (State II) (B. 35) & Francisco Zuniga: Drawings and$500
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsHistoric Portsmouth/ Newburyport Rev. George Whitefield 18kt. Funerary Ring$5,000