Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), DPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), D'Après Les déjeuners Sérigraphie en couleurs sur papier Arches Edition Cercle d'Art Paris 40 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024PRINT AFTER PABLO PICASSO WITH COAPablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881 to 1973, print, Les Dejeuners, Lunches. Dated in the print, upper left. Completed with a certificate of authenticity of Master Prints, dated February 2, 2005, signed and sSee Sold Price
Sold2020[PICASSO, Pablo (1881-1973)]. COOPER, Douglas. Pablo[PICASSO, Pablo (1881-1973)]. COOPER, Douglas. Pablo Picasso: Les Dejeuners. New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1963. 14 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches. Numerous illustrations. Original pictorial cloth; original sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso - Les Déjeuners, Plate 54 - lithographPablo Picasso, after- Les Déjeuners, Plate 54 - An original lithograph from “Les Déjeuners” suite; published in 1962 by Éditions Cercle d´Art Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Lithograph - 1962; LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED PRINT 'LES DEJEUNERS' AFTER PABLO PICASSOFramed offset print on paper, "Les Dejeuners," facsimile signed lower right Picasso, after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), sight: approx 10.5"h, 9"w, overall: approx 20"h, 18"w, 3.5lbs Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold20231963 DRAWING OVER LES DEJEUNERS TITLE AFTER PICASSOPablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881 to 1973, original crayon drawing over a title paper from Abrahms published edition of Picasso Les Dejeuners, 1963. Dedicated to Harry. Picassos unique style and innovativeSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Les saltimbanquesPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)Les saltimbanques 1922acquatinta cm 59,7x42,5esemplare di 200firmato e datato in basso a destra in lastrafirmato in basso a destra a matitascritta ¿grave¿ par Jacques VillonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso (1881 - 1973) Important Exhibited EtchingPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) Les Pauvres from "La suite des Saltimbanques" etching, on Van Gelder paper, 1905, Baer's second (final) state, from the edition of 250 on this paper (there were also 27 orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "The Lovers" Limited Bleus en BarcelonePablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). "Les Amanst de la Rue (The Lovers of the Street)," From the suite "Les Bleus de Barcelone." 1963. Lithograph heightened with pochoir by Jacomet on wove BFK Rives paper aftSee Sold Price
2022PABLO PICASSO - "LES PORTRAITS IMAGINAIRE" - Offset lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "LES PORTRAITS IMAGINAIRE" (Imaginary Portraits): one plate 1969Offset lithograph in colors, on Arches paperDimensions : with full margins 53.3 cm x 40.6 cm. S : 65 cm x 50.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Les banderilles, 1961Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Les Banderilles, 1961 Original lithograph on wove paper.Dated on the plate lower left margin.Dimensions :+Size of the sheet: 24,5 x 32 cm / 9,6 x 12,2 in.A superb impression oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1958 Vintage Color Print The Ladies ofPablo Picasso (1881-1973). Les Demoiselles d'Avignon (The Ladies of Avignon). Color vintage print after the original painting. Year: 1958. Signed in the plate, lower right. Image Size 8 x 8 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Picasso Color Lithograph Les DemoisellesAfter Picasso Color Lithograph Les Demoiselles Mid 20th C, Pablo Picasso (Spain 1881-1973) "Les Demoiselles DÁvignon, 1955" color lithograph, signed lower right "Picasso" numbered 65/100. The originaSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Les Portraits Imaginaire (Imaginary Portraits), 27.3.69after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Les Portraits Imaginaire (Imaginary Portraits), 27.3.69lithograph in colors, 1969, Arches paper, numbered "F 39/250" in pencil, from the French edition (thereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lithograph after Picasso, Portraits ImaginairesColor lithograph after Pablo Picasso (Spain, 1881 - 1973) Les Portraits Imaginaire / Imaginary Portraits 14.3.69-I, on wove paper, signed in the stone, published by Harry N Abrams, with "A 45/250" inSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Les Portraits Imaginaire (Imaginary Portraits), 30.3.69after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Les Portraits Imaginaire (Imaginary Portraits), 30.3.69lithograph in colors, 1969, on wove paper, numbered "A 190/250" in pencil, from the American edition (tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso ''Les Portraits Imaginaires'' 1969 LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Les Portraits Imaginaires'' 1969 Color Lithograph on Arches 23''x18.5'' Sight. Pencil numbered F. 51 of 250 French edition lower left margin. Published by HarSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso "Les Saltimbanques" LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Les Saltimbanques" lithograph, 1958, depicting a king and jester figure, signed and dated in plate lower right, Picasso Arts Inc. label to reverse, housed unSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso (Spanish, 1881) "Les Banderilles 6.3.61.III" LithographDESCRIPTION: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) "Les banderilles 6.3.61.III" lithograph. Dated 1961. Framed CIRCA: 1961 ORIGIN: Spain DIMENSIONS: Frame is H: 17 1/2" W: 19 1/2". Lithograph is H: 9" W:See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso, (2) lithographsPablo Picasso, (2) lithographs, Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Les Dessins D'Antibes", lithographs, printed by Daniel Jacomet, Paris, Au Pont Des Arts, 20"h x 25.5"w (sheet), unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso (Spanish, 1881) "Les Banderilles 6.3.61.IV" LithographDESCRIPTION: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) "Les banderilles 6.3.61.IV" lithograph. Dated 1961. Framed CIRCA: 1961 ORIGIN: Spain DIMENSIONS: Frame is H: 17 1/2" W: 19 1/2". Lithograph is H: 9" W:See Sold Price
Sold2019PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Les Bleus BarcelonePABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Les Bleus Barcelone, lithograph limited edition of 190. unframed. Size: 12 x 8.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso: Les BateleursPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) : Les Bateleurs. Helio-lithograph mounted to paper, limited edition print from a first edition published by Boudaille in 1961. Text about the work verso. This printSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Les Bleus BarcelonePABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Les Bleus Barcelone, lithograph limited edition of 190. unframed. Size: 12 x 8.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED LES DEMOISELLES D’AVIGNON, 11.5IN x 12IN (29cm x$150
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "Woman in Front of the Mirror" Limited Bleus en Barcelone$2,500
Oct 10The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF MADAME Z, 29.5IN x 35.5IN$450
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Portrait of Arthur Rimbaud, from Arthur Rimbaud vu par les pe...£3,000(14 bids)
BonhamsAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Côte D'Azur Lithographic poster in colours, 1962, ...£600(4 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAfter Pablo Picasso(1881 - 1973) Goat Head Pottery Platter 1952, has Stamp on Verso$100
16 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Chouette aux plumes , 1951, pichet en terre de faïence, 29x22,5 cmCHF 7,000