Sold2024Oil on board painting of lilies on pond, Early 20th C., signedOil on board painting of lilies on pond, Early 20th C., signed - illegible. 20x17x1 in.See Sold Price
2024Oil Painting on Board of Winter Pond -early 20th CStep into the tranquility of a winter landscape with this charming oil painting on board, capturing a serene pond nestled within a park. Created at the turn of the 20th century, this piece embodies thSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Inside-Painted Snuff BottleGlass snuff bottle with depicting gold fishes in the pond, early 20th century. H: 7 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clark & Sowdon Fish Pond Game, early 20th c.Clark & Sowdon Fish Pond Game, early 20th c., strong graphics on lid, as well as inset gameboard, also includes several wood rods and lithographed card fish, 18'' x 9''. Competitive In-House shippSee Sold Price
Sold2023SAILBOAT POND MODEL Early 20th Century Height on stand 67". Length 36". Width 8".SAILBOAT POND MODELEarly 20th CenturySingle-masted boat rigged with green duck sails and an American flag. Displayed on a wooden cradle.Height on stand 67". Length 36". Width 8".See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE SOLID-HULL POND MODEL Early 20th Century LengthVINTAGE SOLID-HULL POND MODELEarly 20th CenturyWeighted keel. Includes stand.Length 50”. Width 9.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2023A large English rigged racing pond yachtA large English rigged racing pond yachtearly 20th centuryoverall height on stand 99in (252cm); length 68in (173cm); depth 10in (25.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collector, San Diego, CalifSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Brass Mounted Painted Wood Pond BoatA Brass Mounted Painted Wood Pond Boat Early 20th Century Height on stand 42 x length 32 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Early 20th Century Impressionist Oil Painting of GeeseTitle: Geese in Mill Pond Date: early 20th Century Medium: oil on board, period gilt wood frame Dimensions: 13 x 16.5 inches Signature: apparently unsigned Frame Type: gold frame Frame SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Model BoatsGroup of 3 model sail boat pond sailers. American, early 20th century. Condition: Excellent original condition. H 17" W 18". H 21-1/4" W 17". H 31-1/3" W 27-1/2". Copy and paste link for high-res imagSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Derrick Watercolor Sheep at the PondDerrick, William R. (American, 1857-1941), Sheep at the Pond, undated (c. early 20th century), watercolor on paper, signed lower left, 12.5 x 17.5 inches, in a wood frame 18 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th c Pond BoatEarly 20th c pond boat with pine display frame. String rigging loose. 27" long. 40" to top of mast.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20th century pond boat. Sailing yacht design.Early 20th century pond boat. Sailing yacht design. Approx. 35in high.See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Louis XV style gilt bronze marble urnsA pair of Louis XV style gilt bronze mounted breche violette marble covered urnsearly 20th centuryheight 22in (56cm); width 11 1/2in (29cm); depth 9in (23cm) Provenance:With John Nelson Antiques, LosSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Model Pond BoatA detailed and Beautiful Late 19th or Early 20th Century Pond Boat hand built from wood, and bronze or brass hardware. Lead weighted keel, old paint and nice checked varnish patina. 42.25" long, 8" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Six Panel Screendecorated with birds and pond 43" x 105" early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2021Pond YachtAn early 20th century pond yacht. Mixed wood construction with canvas sails and painted detail in a later stand. Some wear, damage and paint loss, staining to sails. 48 1/2" high. ESTIMATE $100-150See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Early 20th C. Handel "Pond Lily" Table LampDescription: This lot includes an original American 20th century table lamp by "Handel" as signed on the bottom on the base of the lamp. The shades are made of cut green slag glass and appears to be aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI style marble urn form lampA Louis XVI style gilt bronze mounted breche violette marble urn form lampearly 20th centuryInscribed BARRADINI.excluding fitment height 17in (43cm); width 6in (15in) squareSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH CAMEO GLASS, STUMPF, TOUVIER, & VIOLETTEA large French cameo glass vase, rounded body with ruby red floral overlay, mark of Stumpf, Touvier, & Violette for Cristallerie D'art, early 20th century; 10"H 10"DiameterSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDallas Auction GalleryMonumental Dresden Porcelain Vase by Carl Thieme, Potschappel, Late 19th to Early 20th Century$700(2 bids)
2 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupTwenty-One(21) Mixed Early 20th Century Chinese Copper Coins$130(4 bids)
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyFive Chinese Carved Jade Pendants, 19th and early 20th century$1,300(3 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sPROVINCETOWN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Yellow ladyslippers., Color woodblock print, 9" x 7"$125(1 bid)
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Alkaline Glazed Stoneware Possibly North Carolina, late 19th / early 20th century$250(1 bid)