Sold2022NBA Legends of Basketball "60 Greatest" Signed Canvas #D43/100 JSA COA Jordan Kobe LeBron +58The title of this impressive piece, "Legends of Basketball We Made This Game," completely sums up its subject matter. This canvas collects over sixty NBA greats, men who redefined, reinvigorated and rSee Sold Price
Sold20222013 NBA 60 Greatest "NBA Legends Of Basketball" Signed Lithograph JSA LOAThis Autographed Limited Edition 1/1 2013 Blake Griffin's Personal NBA Legends Of Basketball "We Made This Game" Lithograph has been Personally Signed by Dolph Shayes, Willis Reed, Chuck Hayes, Nate TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walt Disney Signed Original Mickey Mouse DrawingWalt Disney Signed Original Mickey Mouse Drawing Presented in a Museum Quality Custom Designed Framed Presentation. Step into the enchanting world of animation history with this extraordinarily rare aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali- Original Drawing Hand SignedSalvador Dali- Original Drawing, very rare only one in the world. collage of original drawings/illustrations Hand Signed by Salvador Dali. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.One of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Horiuchi ''Aesthetics in Time'' Casein CollagePaul Horiuchi (1906-1999 Washington) ''Aesthetics in Time'' Casein Collage on Canvas 60''x50''. A large colorful layered composition. Signed l.r. and titled on verso. Framed 61''x51''. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Hermans, (Belgian, 1839-1924)Charles Hermans (Belgian, 1839-1924) "At Dawn" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 60-1/2" x 68", framed 70-1/2" x 78-1/4" Provenance: Sotheby's, London, November 21, 1989, lot 67; Kurt E. Schon,See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Pronk"Dame Au Parasol"Plate,Yongzheng PeriodA rare Chinese Pronk "La Dame Au Parasol" plate, dating from the Yongzheng perioid (1722-1735). A Museum quality rare plate depicting a lady with a parasol. Commissioned by the Dutch East India Co. toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Close, American , Small Self Portrait, 1999,Chuck CloseAmericanSmall Self Portrait, 1999Relief Print on Japanese Okawara paper, ed. 60/75signed, numbered, framed.14 x11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Authentic Huge Hand Oil on Canvas Downtown Los Angeles Painting by Walt JohnstonSigned - Oil on Panel -Framed Measurements: 60 in x 38 in - Actual Size of the Painting: 55 1/2 by 33 1/2-Portrayed of 1970/1980 downtown Los Angeles Main And 9th Street by WALT JOHNSTON.****We offerSee Sold Price
Sold2022FORREST MOSES (American 1934-2021) A PAINTING, "Rio Charna at Abiqui N.M. #2," 1976,FORREST MOSES (American 1934-2021) A PAINTING, "Rio Charna at Abiqui N.M. #2," 1976, oil on canvas, verso signed and titled; 40'' x 60'', framed 42'' x 61 3/4''. Note: Forrest Moses' paintings are inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Scholder Against the Wall, 1985Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005) Against the Wall, 1985 Acrylic on canvas 40 x 30 (in) 44.5 x 34.5 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed Scholder, lower left Midwest Museum of American Art exhibition tag, verSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Havard (American, b. 1937)Red Mimbre Site, 1987; Acrylic, pencil and collage on ragboard (framed); Signed and dated; 33 3/4" x 31 1/4" (sight); Provenance: Marian Locks Gallery, Philadelphia (label on verso); Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Complete Set of Dresden Portrait PlatesRare and outstanding matched complete set of twelve portrait plates signed by artist. Each plate has raised gilded borders. Marie Anboinelle Lebrum, Duchess of Devonshire, Gainsborough, Mrs. Liddons,See Sold Price
SoldMartin Lewis (American, 1881-1962) Rainy Day, Queens Drypoint, 1931, on laid paper, signed in pe...Martin Lewis (American, 1881-1962) Rainy Day, Queens (McCarron 94) Drypoint, 1931, on laid paper, signed in pencil, one of 70 recorded impressions, with margins, framed Plate 268 x 300mm (10 1/2 x 11See Sold Price
2022Ed Mell Untitled LandscapeEd Mell (American, b. 1942) Untitled Landscape Oil on canvas 36 x 60 (in) 37.5 x 61.5 x 3 (in) Framed Signed Ed Mell, lower left In original Ed Mell signature frame. Provenance: Private Collection inSee Sold Price
2023Metin Bereketli "Diversity 5" - Original Acrylic on Canvas PaintingMetin Bereketli "Diversity 5" - Medium: acrylic on canvas - Signed lower right and dated 2001.Measures 48" x 60" (framed). Original acrylic on canvas painting by Metin Bereketli, "Diversity 5" was useSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ray Ellis (American, 1921-2013)Ray Ellis (American, 1921-2013) "Swinging from an Oak by the Water", 1989 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right. Framed. 38" x 60", framed 48-1/4" x 72-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Picasso Madoura Limited Edition Charger 82/200Framed Picasso Madoura plate limited edition number 82/200 signed and impressed on reverse. Please see photo. Also includes a certificate of authenticity from Centaur Sculpture Galleries on the back aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Type 35 Bugatti in Sicilian Setting by Peter Helckrated 9, 27.5"x43" frame size, gouache & tempera board, has good color, is framed and matted under glass with brass name plate, signed and dated 1967 in the lower right-hand corner. Has a Christe'See Sold Price
Sold2020Le Corbusier, Femme nue DeboutLe Corbusier (French/Swiss, 1887–1965) Femme nue Debout Mixed media - newsprint, India ink, paper collage. Signed lower left L-C 33-66. 22" x 15"; framed 29" x 22.5" Provenance:SothSee Sold Price
Sold2024Genaro de Carvalho (1926 - 1971): Needlepoint TapestryBahia, Brazil, 1960s; red, black, beige and grey wool, mounted to backing and framed; signed in the weave 38 x 50 in. (96.5 x 127 cm.), Frame: 47 x 60 in. (119.4 x 152.4 cm.) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018TADASHI ASOMA (JAPANESE/AMERICAN 1923-), OIL ON CANVAS,TADASHI ASOMA (JAPANESE/AMERICAN 1923-), OIL ON CANVAS, "AFTERNOON MAGIC", SIGNED 1985. 60 X 70"; FRAMED 61 1/2 X 71 1/2" PROVENANCE: DAVID FINDLAY GALLERIES, LABEL VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important Royal Doulton Sung Flambe Exhibition Vase PeacockAn exceptional signed Art Pottery Royal Doulton Sung Vase with Peacock. Signed by Charles Noke, No. 1525, and Flamb� Sung to base. #exhibitionvase #rare #museum Artist: Charles Noke Issued: 1920sSee Sold Price
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Imperfect Diptych 57 7/8" x 93 3/4" (C. 225), 1988$16,000
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMuseum Quality European Fauvist Signed Framed Swan Landscape Young Women Portrait Painting$40(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.GLENN WHITEHEAD (American/Texas b. 1940) A DRAWING, "Limestone Ledge, Colorado River," 1990$300(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.RICK ROEDERER (American/Texas 20th Century) A PAINTING, “Big Bend,” 1989$550(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCJohan Barthold Jongkind (1819-1891) Moulins en Hollande, 1861$100(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc ALLAN D'ARCANGELO Original Art. Graphite Drawing and Collage. Framed together. "Constellation".$350
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAlbert Tracy (1818-1893) Rare Early Antique American Genre Scene Landscape Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsPhilippe Halsman (1906 - 1979) IMPORTANT Signed Humphrey Bogart Photograph$140(3 bids)