Sold2017WU HUFAN, SET OF 8 LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS IN FOLDERWu HuFan (Chinese, 1894-1968) set of eight sheets Chinese ink paintings on paper. Hand painted in grisaille of variegate waterside landscape. With some themed calligraphy inscriptions, signed by artisSee Sold Price
Sold20241911 T210 Mecca Double Folder Series Complete Set of 50. All SGC Graded1911 T210 Mecca Double Folder Series Complete Set of 50. All SGC Graded: SGC Grading Composite: 6 (1 card): Rucker/Daubert. 5 (2 cards): Lapp/Barry, Gaspar/Clarke. 4.5 (4 cards): Lajoie/Falkenberg (HOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kurt Cobain's Hand-Painted Personal FolderWe are thrilled to present an extraordinary piece of rock history: a light blue folder hand-painted by the legendary Kurt Cobain, frontman of Nirvana. This is believed to be a personal folder used bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Mandel, Mike; Photographer Baseball Cards [FULL SET OF 135 CARDS IN CUSTOM FOLDER]MIKE MANDEL PHOTOGRAPHER BASEBALL CARDS HOUSED IN CUSTOM FOLDER. 1975. No Binding. Book Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1975. First edition, first and only printing. 134 photo-offset lithographic tradinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kunstmappe 'Adventures of mind' / An art folderKunstmappe 'Adventures of mind' / An art folder 'Adventures of mind', Brüssel, Pirotte u. Prag, 1970 Künstler: J. Anderle (2x), Jifi Balcar (2x), V. Gazovic (2x), A. Brunovsky (2x), Oldrich KulhanekSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO DE GOYA Y LUCIENTES (Zaragoza, 1746 - Bordeaux, 1828). Folder with 15 etchings on paper,FRANCISCO DE GOYA Y LUCIENTES (Zaragoza, 1746 - Bordeaux, 1828). Folder with 15 etchings on paper, based on paintings by DIEGO VELÃZQUEZ (Seville, 1599 - Madrid, 1660). Published by the CalcografÃSee Sold Price
Sold2018Porsche Porsche sales folder Carrera RS 3.0German, 2 pages written offer with prices, 12 pages with technical data as well as 6 B/W factory press photos, absolutely rare, from 17.10.1972See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Japanese Mikimoto 28" Pearl Necklace w Original FolderThis is a vintage single strand Japanese designer Mikimoto necklace featuring 116 well-matched pearls and a 14K gold filigree clasp. Accompanied by the original Mikimoto necklace folder. 28" long andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ferrari 21 parts self composed folder '250 GTE 2+2'Including magazine reports (driving and racing reports), brochures, many original B/W press photos, many B/W photos (prints from the original negative), many color photos; sorted by chassis numbers; dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Complete Set of (24) Peace Silver Dollars 1921-1935 in Whitman FolderIncludes Key Dates 1921 & 1928 P, in 1957 Whitman FolderSee Sold Price
Sold2019Porsche Seller folder for internal use only from 1963Production program 1961, Vehicle descriptions, Accessories type 911, Technical data 356 C and 356 B/2000 GS, 16 B/W press photo type Carerra GTS, type 901, type 356 C, 2 Price lists and 1 Color chartSee Sold Price
Sold2022(37) Mecca T201 Double Folder Baseball CardsCards are Rough Graded. Please note: The Grades are written with pen on plastic Sheets and Not Written on the Cards - Please see photos for details and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Volkswagen Sales folder for T1 with original circular letteIn original folder, German, 129 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAVERN GUILD OF SAN FRANCISCO Archive of the Guild's membership mailings, plus a folder of theirTAVERN GUILD OF SAN FRANCISCO Archive of the Guild's membership mailings, plus a folder of their financial records from 1971-1972. Approximately 500 pages in 3 binders and a folder; condition generallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Portfolio 1 Folder 26 and …Josef Albers Portfolio 2 Folder 26; Portfolio 1 Folder 26 (two works from the Formulation : Articulation portfolio) 1972screenprint in colors image: 13.5 h × 13.5 w in (34 × 34 cm) sheSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOLDER OF U.S COINS 1855, 1857, 1856, 1853 1/2$FOLDER OF U.S COINS 1855, 1857, 1856, 1853 1/2$ CALIFORNIA GOLD, 1857 1/4$ CALIFORNIA GOLD, 1853 $1 GOLD ETCSee Sold Price
Sold2022T201 Ty Cobb / Sam Crawford Mecca Double FolderPSA VG - EX+ 4.5 See photos for details and conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015PORSCHE Germany 1993, sales folder Porsche 911PORSCHE Germany 1993, sales folder Porsche 911 Speedster, 17 pages, detail pictures, only for seller, internal use, with overview of prices, product information, extremely interesting, rare German DesSee Sold Price
Sold2015China,1981, 8pcs/set, in official folderChina, PeopleÕs Republic, 1981, 1 Fen ~ 1 Yuan and Medal of Rooster, 8pcs/set, in official folder 中华人民共和国, 1981年, 1分 ~ 1元 + ƔSee Sold Price
Sold2022Poem of the Month Club full set 48 poems: Outer folder measures 40cm x 31cm, poems 38cm x 28cm.Poem of the Month Club full set 48 poems:Outer folder measures 40cm x 31cm, poems 38cm x 28cm. Understood to contain POEM OF THE MONTH CLUB First, Second, Third & Fourth Folios, comprising a total ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mecca Double Folder T201 Baseball CardsHall of Famers: Chief Bender - EX, Ed Walsh - EX, Mordecai Brown - VG/EX, Roger Bresnehan VG/EX, Frank Chance and Johnny Evers - VG, Hugh Jennings - VG, Frank Baker and Eddie Collins - G/VG and Zack WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Italian Designer Buccellati 18K Gold Leaf Motif Earrings w Orig FolderThis is a vintage pair of 18K gold Buccellati earrings with a leaf motif. Marked M. Buccellati. Accompanied by the original folder with logo. Each is 1 x 5/8" and the total weight of the pair is 6.3g.See Sold Price
1 day LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCMinona & St Peter Railroad "Land in the West" Folder C&NW$20(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftRail & Road Auctions1998 Ford Special Vehicle Team Press Folder Dealer Packet w/ 35mm Slides of SVT Mustang Cobra$10(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftRail & Road AuctionsGroup of 1990s Motorsports Racing Promotional Folders - Dodge, Sunoco, and Texaco$10
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOriginal Star Wars EMPIRE STRIKES BACK Lithograph in Presentation Folder$6(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRaleigh 3 Speed Folder 20 Inch Bicycle Sturmey Archer$1
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOriginal STAR WARS Lithograph with Matted Presentation Folder$6
3 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisFolon and Alechinsky, folder FOLON with eau forte et aquatint X/L, signed and book Entre Zut et Zu€400
6 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1912 T202 Hassan Triple Folder Frank Chance/Dean Shean PSA 3 - Broken Case - HOF$5(2 bids)
6 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1912 T202 Hassan Triple Folder Frank Chance/Orval Overall/James Archer PSA Authentic$9(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJames ENSOR (1860-1949), colour lithograph Miamia from the folder La gamme d'amour 1929, signed in€400
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOriginal Star Wars RETURN OF THE JEDI Lithograph in Presentation Folder$6(1 bid)