Sold2018* Ronald Hansen, (American), a faceted snake* Ronald Hansen (American) a faceted snake paperweight signed Diameter 2 1/2 inches Estimate $ 80-120 Property from the Estate of Gerard L. Cafesjian, Naples, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ronald Hansen, (American), a faceted rose miniatureRonald Hansen (American) a faceted rose miniature paperweight signed with H to underneath Diameter 1 3/4 inches Estimate $ 40-60See Sold Price
Sold2018Ronald Hansen, (American), a blue bell miniatureRonald Hansen (American) a blue bell miniature paperweight signed Diameter 2 inches Estimate $ 40-60See Sold Price
Sold2021Ronald Cooper, Devil Snake, 1989Ronald Cooper (American, 1931-2012) Devil Snake, 1989 carved and painted wood signed, titled and dated on base 17 1/4"h x 6 1/16"w x 4 1/8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ronald E. Hansen Art Glass Paperweight,strawberry decor, 2.5", signed....Ronald E Hansen 1913-1987), USA. In the 1960s Ron was one of the better known artists working in the field. The book American Glass Paperweights and Their Makers, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2020Armin Carl Hansen (American, 1886–1957), , Fish OnArmin Carl Hansen (American, 1886–1957)Fish OnSigned 'ARMIN HANSEN' bottom left, oil on canvas9 1/8 x 12 1/4 in. (23.2 x 31.8cm)PROVENANCE:The Coeur D'Alene Art Auction, Hayden, sale of July 9, 1994See Sold Price
Sold2022Armin Carl Hansen American (1886 -1957) WatercolorArmin Carl Hansen, American (1886 - 1957). Watercolor on Heavy Board "Probably San Francisco Harbor View". Signed Upper Right. Exceptional Quality. Unframed. Condition: Generally Good with Some LossesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Hansen (American, b. 1950) Final OfferStephen Hansen (American, b. 1950) Final Offer ceramic and mixed media signed, dated, and numbered 6/12 Height: 59 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tony Fitzpatrick (American) Snake Hands, on slateTony Fitzpatrick (American, b.1958) Snake Hands Mixed media on slate and wood Dimensions: 8 1/2 x 6 3/8 inches Provenance: Jonathan Demme EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Armin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957)Fishers of Gravelines signed and titled by the artist, Armin Hansen,1925. Drypoint on laid paper. White 77. Signed and titled in pencil: Fishers of Gravelines (lower left) Armin Carl Hansen (lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERIC HANSEN (AMERICAN, XX/XXI) FLORAL BOUQUET LAMPWORKERIC HANSEN (AMERICAN, XX/XXI) FLORAL BOUQUET LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, three fuchsia blossoms and three scattered buds, all connected through variegated green and brown foliage, signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEPHEN HANSEN (AMERICAN B. 1950) PAPIER MACHE SCULPTURE, 1982, H 17", W 14.75", D 3.75", TOESTEPHEN HANSEN (AMERICAN B. 1950) PAPIER MACHE SCULPTURE, 1982, H 17", W 14.75", D 3.75", TOE PUPPETS Signed and dated in the lower right. Painted papier-mache sculpture depicting two puppets in the fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allen Hansen (American, 20th century) Untitled, 1988Allen Hansen (American, 20th century) Untitled, 1988 oil on panel signed, titled, and dated (verso) 48 x 24 inches. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and Generosa Ammon, New York, New York PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Beaded North American Snake Effigy31” Long Beaded North American Snake Effigy – used in Dances – Rare!See Sold Price
Sold2023COOPER, Ronald (American, b. 1943). Uncle Sam. 1990. Hand-b...COOPER, Ronald (American, b. 1943). Uncle Sam. 1990. Hand-built wooden Uncle Sam figurine and flag painted in acrylic, in a hand-built and painted shadow box with a glass front. Figurine is 7” hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Hansen, (American, 1929-2017), Red Poppy 1982,Art Hansen, (American, 1929-2017), Red Poppy 1982, lithograph on paper, pencil signed, titled, and numbered 4/45 in bottom margin, image size 23 3/8" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES HANSEN (American, 1951-1997), PORTFOLIOMemento Mori Etching Consisting of 34 monochrome, color, and hand-colored etchings, each with shell blind stamp, pencil signed and numbered, ed. 7/25; plus "Memento Mori" frontispiece and signed coverSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stephen Hansen (American, b.1950) Papier MacheStephen Hansen (American, b.1950) Papier Mache Sculpture 1978, signed lower right edge, depicting a man with glasses having a dinosaur and a man standing on a ladder emerging from his head Height: 20.See Sold Price
Sold2021Herman Hansen (American, 1824-1924) Scout, 1924Herman Hansen (American, 1824-1924) Scout, 1924 etching on paper signed Herman Hansen (lower right) 4 1/2 x 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023EFFIE C. STERLING SILVER ZUNI NATIVE AMERICAN SNAKE RING SZ 11EFFIE C. STERLING SILVER ZUNI NATIVE AMERICAN SNAKE RING SZ 11. BEAUTIFUL RING INLAID WITH TURQUOISE WITH SNAKES. VERY WELL MADE SOLID RING THAT WEIGHS 24.63 GRAMS. PLEASE VIEW ALL DETAILED PICTURES.See Sold Price
Sold2023EFFIE C. STERLING SILVER ZUNI NATIVE AMERICAN SNAKE RING SZ 11EFFIE C. STERLING SILVER ZUNI NATIVE AMERICAN SNAKE RING SZ 11. BEAUTIFUL RING INLAID WITH TURQUOISE WITH SNAKES. VERY WELL MADE SOLID RING THAT WEIGHS 28.42 GRAMS. PLEASE VIEW ALL DETAILED PICTURES.See Sold Price
Sold2023EFFIE C. STERLING SILVER ZUNI NATIVE AMERICAN SNAKE RING SZ 11EFFIE C. STERLING SILVER ZUNI NATIVE AMERICAN SNAKE RING SZ 11. BEAUTIFUL RING INLAID WITH TURQUOISE WITH SNAKES. VERY WELL MADE SOLID RING THAT WEIGHS 25.37 GRAMS. PLEASE VIEW ALL DETAILED PICTURES.See Sold Price
Sold2023COOPER, Ronald (American, b. 1943). Black Bear. 1988. Acryl...COOPER, Ronald (American, b. 1943). Black Bear. 1988. Acrylic on hand-carved wood, with glass eyes. Signed by the artist on the bear’s right side. 6 h x 15 w x 6 ½” d. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Diane Hansen (American, 20th c.) Lithograph, Earth And FireModern abstract limited edition lithograph titled and numbered 169/200 lower left, signed and dated 1979 lower right. Measures 36.5" x 30" including frame, 26" x 20" image only.See Sold Price
May 09Freeman's | HindmanJoellyn Duesberry (American, 1944-2016) The Snake River, Jackson, Wyoming, 1988$2,000
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPresident Ronald Reagan Single Signed American League Baseball PSA DNA COA$8,700
4 days LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage Native American Bell Trading Post Navajo snake eye turquoise flower sterling silver ring.$20
May 12Billy The Kid Auction HouseZuni Effie Calavasa Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Snake Pendant$75(3 bids)
May 12Billy The Kid Auction HouseEffie Calavaza Zuni Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Snake Men's Ring$20(2 bids)