Sold2018Animal Ghosts by Elliott O'DonnellAnimal Ghosts or, Animal Hauntings and the Hereafter by Elliott O'Donnell. 1913, first edition, Vg/Vg+. William Rider & Son, Ltd., London. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books, SSee Sold Price
Sold2019AL HIRSCHFELD (1903-2003)Rosy O'Donnell. Limited edition lithograph. Pencil signed, numbered 47/100. Blind stamp lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29" x W 27", (Sight) H 19.5" x W 17.5" Condition: Paper clean. Glass cracked.See Sold Price
Sold2022Woolf (Virginia) The Years, first edition, Hogarth Press, 1937.Woolf (Virginia) The Years, first edition, endpapers lightly browned, original cloth, gilt, dust-jacket designed by Vanessa Bell, small tears to lower joints, spine lightly browned with very light spoSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Select Speeches of Daniel O'Connell, M.P.Edited, with Historical Notices, Etc., by his Son, John O'Connell, Esq. First Edition. Two Volumes. Publishers decorative blind-stamped green cloth with gilt titles to spines. Gift inscription to MaurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chris O'Donnell Signed PhotoSigned photo of Chris O'Donnell as Robin. In Batman Forever, Chris O'Donnell became the first actor to portray the iconic role of the Caped Crusader's sidekick Robin on the big screen. 14.5 x 11.5in.See Sold Price
Sold20232003 The Floppers Ron O'Donnell "Big Noise" Nitro Funny Car Limited Edition 1 of 2,00 by 1320 Inc.2003 The Floppers Ron O'Donnell "Big Noise" Nitro Funny Car Limited Edition 1 of 2,00 by 1320 Inc. 1:24 Scale Brand new in the original box.See Sold Price
2017Robert Manigold (1937) N.Y. Book of Silk Screen PrintsNine screen-prints, one signed R. Mangold 100. Interior page reads, "Robert Mangold, " A Book of Silk Screen Prints, Multiple panel paintings 1973-1976, Published in a first edition of 300. Signed copSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hasui Kawase: Kamo River, Bosho 1934 WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1934, first edition with publisher's "D" seal (used 1931-1941) published by Watanabe PROVENANCE: from the Robert O. Muller estate SIZE IN INCHES: 10.4 x 16 inches KAWASE HASUSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hasui Kawase: Daybreak Lake Yamanka 1931 WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1931, first edition with publisher's "D" seal (used 1931-1941) published by Watanabe PROVENANCE: from the Robert O. Muller estate SIZE IN INCHES: 10.4 x 16 inches KAWASE HASUSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hasui Kawase: Twilight at Itako 1932 1st Ed WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1932, 1st Edition, published by Doi Teiichi SIZE IN INCHES: o-tanzaku, 7.5 x 15.25 inches COMMENTS: Very rarely scene first edition of this design. KAWASE HASUI (1883-1957) wSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Steinbeck Of Mice and Men 1st EditionHeading: Author: Steinbeck, John Title: Of Mice and Men Place Published: New York Publisher:Covici Freide Date Published: [1937] Description: Beige cloth, pictorial jacket. FirsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leon Trotsky Signed Book, "The Revolution Betrayed" First Am. EditionTHE REVOLUTION BETRAYED: WHAT IS THE SOVIET UNION AND WHERE IS IT GOING? Leon Trotsky, NY: Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1937. 8vo, 308 pp. First American Edition; translated by Max EastmaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flintstones cast signed photoA scarce original still signed by the cast of the first live action film Rick Moranis Rosie O'Donnell Elizabeth Perkins and John Goodman with COASee Sold Price
Sold2021Johnny, We Hardly Knew Ye & Searching for JFK, SignedSigned Edition, Johnny, We Hardly Knew Ye: Memories of John F. Kennedy, by Kenneth P. O'Donnell and David F. Powers, with Joe McCarthy, signed by authors O'Donnell and Powers, Little, Brown & Company,See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE 1895 Gilt Decorated HC 1st ed Bible-based BookSCARCE 1895 Antique Gilt Decorated Hardcover 1st edition Bible-based Religious Book. "Studies In The New Testament" by Reverend James O'Donnell. HARDCOVER 1895 New York Protectory Print 1st Edition, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Elliot's First Edition of New and Heretofore Unfigured SpeciesELLIOT, Daniel Giraud (1835-1915). The New and Heretofore Unfigured Species of the Birds of North America. New York: Published for the Author, [1866]-1869. Comparable: Christie's, 2009 - $22,500. PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2022LE CARRÉ (JOHN) Call for the Dead, FIRST EDITION OF THE AUTHOR'S FIRST BOOK, SIGNED BY HIM ...LE CARRÉ (JOHN) Call for the Dead, FIRST EDITION OF THE AUTHOR'S FIRST BOOK, SIGNED BY HIM on the title-page, half-title, publisher's brown cloth, dust-jacket (very faint light stain on rear covSee Sold Price
Sold2018First edition of Gulliver's Travels, 1726Heading: Author: Swift, Jonathan Title: Travels into Several Remote Nations of the World. In Four Parts. By Lemuel Gulliver, First a Surgeon, and then a Captain of Several Ships Author: Swift, JonaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausXavier Costa Clavell, Prado Museum, Spanish Painting, fully illustrated$10
3 days LeftForum AuctionsTolkien (J.R.R.) The Hobbit, first edition, second impression, 1937 [but 1938].£2,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsJeanneret (Charles-Édouard, "Le Corbusier) Oeuvre Plastique: Peintres et Dessins, Architecture,£480
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVol I & II 1st Edition Antique Medical Books "The New Curative Treatment of Disease" M. Platen$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausElvis Presley Album, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 1997, illustrated$29(3 bids)