Sold2021Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "La Divine Comedie" WoodblockDESCRIPTION: Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "La Divine Comedie" series wood blocks on Velin pur chiffon de rives paper. Published by "Les Heures Claires" Includes: "Certificates of authenticity" from "ArtcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Main Divine.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Main Divine. A Daum pate de verre sculpture, edition 77/150. Signed Dali and Daum ht: 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali La Divine Comedie from Dante Alighieri 6 VolumesSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Dante Alighieri, La Divine Comédie, 1959-63The complete portfolio published by Editions d'Art les Heures Claires, Paris, comprising 100 wood engravings by Dali prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Hell Canto 22, from La Divine Comédie;Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Hell Canto 22, from La Divine Comédie (Field pg.200), 1959-1963 Wood engraving in colors on Rives BFK paper, signed in pencil, from the total edition of 4,675, publSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Heaven Canto 3, from La Divine Comédie;Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Heaven Canto 3, from La Divine Comédie (Field p.199), 1959-1963 Wood engraving in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, from the total edition of 4,675, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Hell, Canto 12, from La Divine Comédie ;Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Hell, Canto 12, from La Divine Comédie (Field p.192), 1959-1963 Wood engraving in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, from the total edition of 4,675, publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989)Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) "Hell Canto 28" (La Divine Comedy) Color Wood Engraving, Signed in the Plate. Sight measures 10" x 10-1/2". Frame measures 18-1/2" x 15-1/2". Condition: Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, After Salvador DaliAfter Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Paradise: Canto 6" from"La Divine Comedie," lithograph in colors, signed in plate lower center, overall (with frame): 20.5"'h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904-1989)Salvador Dali (1904-1989), La Montée de Géryon, color woodcut from the Dante - Divine Comedy series of 100 paintings. 33X26 cm, signed and numbered 33/150. *** Please contact us for a shipping qSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dali, Salvador - Christ ApparitionDali, Salvador (1904-1989) Christ Apparition Description (FR): Gravure sur bois extraite de la période de la Divine Comédie, signée en bas à droite dans la plaque Dali DescSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador DALI: "La Danse" - Signed LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) lithograph titled "La Danse" (Foi, Es Poir, Et Amour) depicting Dante and servants from the Divine Comedy, numbered and signed. Circa 1963. Catalogue raisonne field,See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI: "La Danse" - Signed LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) lithograph titled "La Danse" (Foi, Es Poir, Et Amour) depicting Dante and servants from the Divine Comedy, numbered and signed. Circa 1963. Catalogue raisonne field,See Sold Price
Sold2023Inferno 22 / The Dishonest, Salvador Dali Woodcut.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). This woodcut engraving in colors is pencil signed "Dali", lower right. It is One of 100 images from Dali's "Divine Comedy" series. It comes with a Certificate of AuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paradise 19 / Language of the Birds, Dali Woodcut.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). This woodcut engraving in colors is pencil signed "Dali", lower right. It is One of 100 images from Dali's "Divine Comedy" series. It Comes with a Certificate of AuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Purgatory 23 / Gluttony, Salvador Dali Woodcut.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). This woodcut engraving in colors is pencil signed "Dali", lower right. It is One of 100 images from Dali's "Divine Comedy" series. It comes with a Certificate of AuSee Sold Price
SoldDali, Salvador - "Divine Comedy - Drawing in the sand"Dali, Salvador (1904-1989) "Divine Comedy - Drawing in the sand" Gravure sur bois, sur papier, signée à la main en bas à droite, numérotée 99/150 en bas à gauche. ÉtSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (1904 - 1989); DIVINE COMEDY PURGATORY 26signed lower right; annotated "HC" lower left; matted and framed under acrylic; 11 1/4 x 8 1/2 inches sight; 17 1/2 x 13 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021δ Salvador Dali (1904-1989) La Dentellièreδ Salvador Dali (1904-1989)La Dentellière (Field 58-1)Etching, 1958, the second state (of two), signed in pencil, countersigned, dated 1978 and inscribed For Doctor Schibel in brown ink, numSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (1904-1989) La pieta nera (Black MSalvador Dali (1904-1989) La pieta nera (Black Madonna), from Les Vitraux, 1974 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper 24 x 16-3/4 inches (61 x 42.5 cm) (sight) Ed. 224/250 Signed and numbered in pencilSee Sold Price
SoldSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) La femme au fouet,1969 Pointe-sèche et aquarelle sur papier japo...SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) La femme au fouet,1969 Pointe-sèche et aquarelle sur papier japon nacré. Signée et numérotée EA. Timbre sec Droogpunt en aquarel op parelmoer JapansSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LA COUR DU LION, 1974 (Michel & Löpsinger, 663)Eau-forte et point...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LA COUR DU LION, 1974 (Michel & Löpsinger, 663) Eau-forte et pointe sèche avec réhauts de crayon sur vélin d'Arches Signée et justifiée 101/250 Atelier RigaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI DIVINE COMEDY INFERNO 29 ENGRAVINGSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Divine Comedy Inferno 29 color wood engraving on Rives wove paper. Published by Les Heures Claires, Paris. Measures 9 3/4" x 7" and 27 1/2" x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI DIVINE COMEDY INFERNO 22 ENGRAVINGSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Divine Comedy Inferno 22 color wood engraving on Rives wove paper. Blindstamp of the editor J. Estrade lower left. Published by Les Editions d'Art Les Heures Claires, Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) PENCIL SIGNED COLOR LITHOSalvador Dali (1904-1989) La Main 1967 The lithograph printed on BFK Rives watermarked paper is signed by the artist in pencil lower right and numbered 11 of 150 lower left. Image measures 12.25 x 9,See Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) L'apparition de l'ancêtre La Divine Comé€50
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSALVADOR DALI - Don Quixote de la Mancha - Blue and black ink drawing on paper$1,000
3 days LeftBK Auctions341) Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "La Licorne (Unicorn)" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "La Licorne (Unicorn)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate$500
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) Divine comédie - Le paradis - Chant 26 , 1963€50
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989). « L’ange de la victoire », 1974.€140
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Grand Christ saint jean de la croix ». 1974. Bronze à€2,000
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Salvador Dali Head of Woman in Form of Battle-Signed$100
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCSalvador Dalí, (1904 - 1989) was a Spanish surrealist artist renowned for his technical skill,$250
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Tristan and Isolde ».1972.€1,200
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Saint Narcisse des Mouches ».€500
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Kniphofia Aphrodissaca ».€40
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».€500
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). Persée - Hommage à Benvenuto Cellini.€600