Sold2019Pair Framed Saturday Evening Post Covers 1930'sPair Framed Saturday Evening Post Covers 1930's. 2 framed covers both with mailing labels on them. One cover is dated March 5, 1938, the other is dated May 23, 1936. 15 inches x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collector's Lot of Antique Ephemera (10)Dupont Advertisement; Caterpillar advertisement; Hotels Statler Advertisement (all from the Saturday Evening Post); Borden's Advertisements (2); Collier's 1930 cover; Macabre ad ($100 in case of deathSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johnson, Herbert - SketchHerbert Johnson (1878-1946) Cartoonist. Johnson drew political cartoons in the 1930s and also cartoon covers for magazines including Saturday Evening Post and Country Gentleman. 5” x 3” caSee Sold Price
SoldOctober 31, 1942 "The Saturday Evening Post" Magazine with Halloween CoverMeasures approximately 14" x 11". No missing pages. All lots in this auction come from a lifetime of collecting Halloween and Christmas memorabilia. Our collector has amassed some of the rarest and haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Vintage Saturday Evening Post CoverCollection of Vintage Saturday Evening Post Magazine Covers. In 3 Portfolios.See Sold Price
Sold2022Saturday Evening Post cover sketch, 1946Saturday Evening Post cover sketch, 1946.A pencil notation lower right says Steve, in all liklihood Steven Dohanos who did numerous Saturday Evening Post covers. 26.5 inches x 23 inches---------------See Sold Price
Sold2024NORMAN ROCKWELL (American 1894-1978) A SATURDAY EVENING POST COVER PRINT, SIGNED, "Before the Shot,"NORMAN ROCKWELL (American 1894-1978) A SATURDAY EVENING POST COVER PRINT, SIGNED, "Before the Shot," 20TH CENTURY, color lithograph on watermarked Arches paper, signed in pencil in L/R margin, "NormanSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORMAN ROCKWELL (American 1894-1978) A SATURDAY EVENING POST COVER PRINT, "Before the Shot,"NORMAN ROCKWELL (American 1894-1978) A SATURDAY EVENING POST COVER PRINT, "Before the Shot," color lithograph on watermarked Arches paper, signed in pencil in L/R margin "Norman Rockwell," with CircleSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORMAN ROCKWELL (American 1894-1978) A SATURDAY EVENING POST COVER PRINT, SIGNED, "Before the Shot,"NORMAN ROCKWELL (American 1894-1978) A SATURDAY EVENING POST COVER PRINT, SIGNED, "Before the Shot," 20TH CENTURY, color lithograph on watermarked Arches paper, signed in pencil in L/R margin, "NormanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christmas Collector Panels featuring Saturday Evening Post cover art by Norman Rockwell, by theVintage Christmas Collector Panels featuring Saturday Evening Post cover art by Norman Rockwell, by the Postal Commemorative Society circa 1988. Excellent condition with all of the panels it originallSee Sold Price
Sold2022INTERNATIONAL SILVER SATURDAY EVENING POST COVERINTERNATIONAL SILVER SATURDAY EVENING POST COVER DECEMBER 8, 1923 NORMAN ROCKWELL CHRISTMAS 1972. 3 1/2 IN X 4 3/8 IN 1.535 TROY ONCESSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Saturday Evening Post Cover - 1912Framed Saturday Evening Post Cover - 1912. Original. Measures 16" tall x 13" wide. All lots in this auction came from the Historic McGreevy's Sports Bar in Boston Massachusetts. These items were hangiSee Sold Price
Sold202220 NORMAN ROCKWELL SATURDAY EVENING POST COVER20 NORMAN ROCKWELL SATURDAY EVENING POST COVER COLLECTION FIGURES IN BOX Various Norman Rockwell Saturday Evening Post Cover figures by David Grossman Designs and Curtis Publishing Co. 1See Sold Price
Sold202216 NORMAN ROCKWELL SATURDAY EVENING POST COVER16 NORMAN ROCKWELL SATURDAY EVENING POST COVER COLLECTION FIGURES IN BOX Sixteen in box Norman Rockwell Saturday Even Post Cover Collection figures. 3 1/2&See Sold Price
Sold2020Saturday Evening Post Cover on Lacquered WoodVintage Saturday Evening Post Cover on Lacquered Wood Roughly 12" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Rockwell Color Print GroupingGrouping includes (19) color prints of Saturday Evening Post covers by Norman Rockwell, published by Harry N. Abrams, inc. New York, comprising offset lithograph prints including: (1) No Swimming; (1)See Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Rockwell- 4 Autographed Art Book PagesCapture the timeless charm of Norman Rockwell's iconic art with this autographed collection of four art book pages, including three Saturday Evening Post covers. Each page measures 12" x 17", showcasiSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (7) VINTAGE LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERS, SATURDAY EVENINGLOT (7) VINTAGE LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERS, SATURDAY EVENING POST COVERS, 1945-1951. APPROXIMATE 28 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2018Norman Rockwell Mint Sheets & Lighthouse Albums"The Norman Rockwell miniature sheet mint stamp collection from around the world - "Based on Saturday Evening Post Covers"; and "Lighthouse stamp collector panels" with mint lighthouse stamps from aroSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th C EpheremaEarly 20th C Epherema including: Planter's peanuts " Our fighting forces" magazine, American Boy 1938 magazine, 1938 Saturday Evening Post, 1930's Peter Rabbit coloring book, Sights and Senses of theSee Sold Price
Sold2019135J Falter: Horse and Buddy Days Litho in U.S.A.135J Falter: Horse and Buddy Days Litho in U.S.A. Size 16 " x 20" unframed This artist is well known for the Saturday Evening Post covers, as well as Look magazine, Enquire, and readers Digest.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frederic Stanley (VT 1892-1967) NewsieFrederic Stanley (VT 1892-1967) Newsie- oil on canvas illustration most likely for Saturday Evening Post cover signed by Stanley under the figures and inscribed by Stanley lower right to a friend. 22See Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal American Vintage WWII Poster by John Falter - If You Tell Where He Is Going 1943$300
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupFreedom From Fear by Norman Rockwell 1943 - Original Poster Vintage in Large Format$600
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupFreedom From Want by Norman Rockwell 1943 - Original Vintage Poster in Large Format$600
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35069: Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) Sunset (Bo$500
1 day LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals(20) Items, incl Nippon & Lenox dinnerware & print & golf art$80
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesFREDERIC KIMBALL MIZEN (1888-1964) Fifth Avenue New York / Travel by Train. 1932.$6,000
2 days LeftJasper5222x28 1939 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Douglass Crockwell woman In Rain With$220