Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Cigarette Box, 1 7/8" x 10 1/8" x 3 1/2", TW 779 Grams.Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Cigarette Box, 1 7/8" x 10 1/8" x 3 1/2", TW 779 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cigarette BoxGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Cigarette BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Tiffany & Co sterling silver cigarette boxVintage Tiffany & Co sterling silver cigarette or desk box. With fitted cedar wood interior. Box of classic design. Rectangular box with hinged lid. Signatures & Marks:- The box is signed "TIFFANY & CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Tiffany & Co. sterling silver cigarette boxesLate 20th/early 21st century Each marked for Tiffany & Co. sterling; further marked: Made in Italy Each box with wood lined interior, comprising one with an etched world map design and one with an iSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Sterling Silver Cigarette BoxAmerican Sterling Silver Cigarette Box, Tuttle Silversmiths, Boston, Massachusetts, 1945-53. The rectangular box within molded edges and raised on flattened bun feet, engraved initials "M.B.L." on theSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE TIFFANY & Co. STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE BOXTIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE BOXBox measures 4.47" L x 3.58" W x 1.59" H (widest part)Vintage Sterling silver cigarette box with wood inside. Vintage, Pre-owned in good condition, minor weaSee Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE BOXMeasures 8" x 4". Hallmarked. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Cigarette Box,Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Cigarette Box, 2''x3.25''x7.5'', 533 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUNHILL STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE BOX First Half of the 20th Century Approx. 9.0 troy oz.DUNHILL STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE BOXFirst Half of the 20th CenturyLattice design. Marked “Dunhill Paris”. Height 1.25”. Length 7.25”.Approx. 9.0 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016English Sterling Silver Cigarette BoxEnglish Sterling Silver Cigarette Box related to Golf. 3-1/2X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2015STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE BOX, TIFFANY & CO. MAKERSMONOGRAMMED TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE BOX 18.72 oz 2x7.5x3.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021English sterling silver cigarette boxSterling sterling silver Art Deco Period Cigarette Box complete with Mahogany inner lining ( L23 X W17 Cm L9 X W 7 Inch)See Sold Price
Sold2024Two William Neal Sterling Silver Cigarette BoxesTwo William Neal Sterling Silver Cigarette BoxesTwo William Neal Sterling Silver Cigarette Boxes together with a monogrammed sterling silver stamp box/dispenser, a sterling silver set of miniature salSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Edwardian ‘Arts and Crafts’ sterling silver cigarette box, Birmingham 1903 by John WilliamAn Edwardian ‘Arts and Crafts’ sterling silver cigarette box, Birmingham 1903 by John William Barrett Of rectangular form with a hinged gently domed lid with strapwork hinges and catch loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Cigarette Box with Topaz StoneSterling Silver Cigarette Box with Topaz Stone late 19th/early 20th century the hinged lid surmounted by a topaz stone, opening to a wood liner, marked "925" 2 x 11 1/4 x 3 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hallmarked Sterling Silver Cigarette Box, 8" Length, TW 745 Grams, as Found.Hallmarked Sterling Silver Cigarette Box, 8" Length, TW 745 Grams, as Found.See Sold Price
Sold2024A George V ‘Art Deco’ sterling silver cigarette box, Birmingham 1934 by William NealeA George V ‘Art Deco’ sterling silver cigarette box, Birmingham 1934 by William Neale and Son Ltd Of rectangular form with rounded corners raised upon four moulded bracket feet with notcheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Cartier Sterling Silver Cigarette BoxA Cartier Sterling Silver cigarette box. Signed at base. Monogrammed T.H.S. 1939 J.F. Dev. Dimensions: 6" X 4" X 1 1/2"Total Weight: 11 oz. Provenance: Goshen, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Sterling Silver Cigarette BoxEnglish Sterling Silver Cigarette Box. 495 grams. Measures 6 inches long x 3 1/2 inches wide x 2 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Cigarette Box8" X 5" X 2 1/4" wood lined cigarette box marked sterling 925 and with maker's mark. Weight of 21.88 troy ounces including wood liner.See Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE BOXThe box with cedar inlay, 1963, maker S.J. Rose & Son mark and Birmingham assay hallmarks, gift engraving "To millionth guest of Skyway Hotel, London Airport", measuring 1 3/4" x 6 5/8" x 4 3/8", totaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A George VI Art Deco sterling silver cigarette box,A George VI Art Deco sterling silver cigarette box, Birmingham 1946 by Morris and Baker Of rectangular form with a hinged lid raised by a shaped thumbpiece, the lid with canted edges, all raised on foSee Sold Price
Sold2024S.T. Dupont Sterling Silver Cigarette BoxDESCRIPTION: S.T. Dupont sterling silver cigarette box featuring engraved initial "D". Marked at front with "S.T. Dupont Paris". Marked at interior with "925". CIRCA: 20th century ORIGIN: Possibly AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asprey sterling silver cigarette boxAsprey sterling silver cigarette box.Silver sheet losses to the tab that you lift to open the box. 23.52 ozt. 6.5 inches x 2 inches x 4.5 inches.See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish Estate Sterling Silver Cigarette Box Pax in Bello 5.375in x 3.5in x 2in$10(1 bid)
Dawsons AuctioneersA Tiffany & Co rectangular Art Deco Sterling silver cigarette box with enamel lined decoration t£220(2 bids)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisLuenwo Chinese Sterling Silver Repousse Chrysanthemum Cigar Cigarette Box c1900$1,200
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsArmor Sterling Silver Zippo Lighter With 22kt. Gold Plated Insert, New In Box$300
3 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCAn unusual Japanese (?) Art Deco mixed metal sterling silver cigarette case$200(4 bids)