Sold2021Salvador Dali - The Prophecy of Vanni FucciArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Prophecy of Vanni Fucci Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Les Heures Claires ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - The Prophecy of Vanni FucciArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Prophecy of Vanni Fucci Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: A unique and original work of art Publisher: Les HeuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - The Prophecy of Vanni FucciArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Prophecy of Vanni Fucci Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Les Heures ClaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - The Prophecy of Vanni FucciArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Prophecy of Vanni Fucci Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Les Heures ClaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023DALI **THE PROPHECY OF VANNI FUCCI** WOODCUTArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Prophecy of Vanni Fucci Medium: Woodcut in Colors on Paper Suite: Divine Comedy (Inferno – Canto 31) Signature: Block-signed by the Artist Limited Edition: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali "The Punishment of Vanni fucci"Artist: Salvador Dali Title: The Punishment of Vanni fucci Year: 1964 Suite: Hell Canto from the Divine Comedy Medium: Woodblock print in colors Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 SizSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dali Signed, "The Punishment of Vanni Fucci"Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). "The Punishment of Vanni Fucci" or Hell Canto 25- 1970s, lithograph on silk mounted paper, pencil signed to lower right "Dali" and blind stamped "Jean Estrade, LesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989)Lithograph ,"The Punishment of Vanni Fucci" from Divine Comedy Set, 144/150 and SLR. Collectors Guild Ltd. authenticity attached en verso. 12.5"h x 8.75"w and 18"h x 14"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALI **THE PUNISHMENT OF VANNI FUCCI ** WOODCUTArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Punishment of Vanni Fucci Medium: Woodcut in Colors on Paper Suite: Divine Comedy (Inferno – Canto 24) Signature: Block-signed by the Artist Limited Edition: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Dalian Prophecy Hand Signed Color Etching Original Surreal ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Dalian ProphecyMedium: EtchingSize: 20" x 24"Framed:See Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI "DALINEAN PROPHECY" ENGRAVING 19751975 Salvador Dali (1904-1989) engraving and color by pochoir on paper signed & numbered in pencil titled "Dalinean Prophecy" - edition of 250, 34.25" w x 29.25" h (sight 25" w x 20" h)See Sold Price
Sold2021Dali. Engraving. Dalinean Prophecy. 1975.Dali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989). "Dalinean Prophecy". 1975. Engraving in colors. Limitation: 137/250. Signature, limitation in pencil: l.c., and l.l. Sheet: 22 1/2" x 30". Condition: Very good, soSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dali Biblia Sacra 1967 Authentic Framed Lithograph ProphecySalvador Dali. "Propter hoc dabit Dominus ipse vobis vobis signum. Ecce, virgo concipiet et pariet filium, et vocabitur nomen eius Emmanuel. (Therefore the Lord himself will give you a sign: The virgiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpanishDALINEAN PROPHECY (M.832; F.75-13), 1975, color engraving with color pochoir, signed in pencil, numbered I 136/250, published by Merrill Chase, image 15 3/4 x 23", sheet 22 x 30", full margins, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed by Salvador DaliHeading: Author: Dali, Salvador Title: Dalinean Prophecy (Auto-Portrait) Place Published: Publisher:Merrill Chase Publishing Association / Ateliers Rigal Date Published: 1975/6 DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Carmen PortfolioSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904?1989) "The Opera Carmen" (portfolio w/ 25 works) , 1970. The complete portfolio, comprising 25 lithographs printed in colors, 1970, numbered 2 on the justification page, fSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED&STAMPED 1947 Salvador Dali St.George&The Dragon"Saint George & The Dragon" bySalvador Dali (1904 - 1989) is a rare Dali etching on parchment paper from 1947. Only 250 (plus 10 for Dali) were made. Signed and dated by Salvador Dali on lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Right .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 22 x 18 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This Piece has a CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989, Spanish)St. George and the Dragon, 1947 Etching on paper From the edition of 250 Signed in pencil in the lower margin: Salvador Dali; The Print Club of Cleveland, Cleveland, OH, pub., with their ink stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, St. George and the DragonSalvador Dali St. George and the Dragon 1947etching image: 17.627 h x 11.125 w in (45 x 28 cm) sheet: 22 h x 15 w in (56 x 38 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Salvador Dali 1947'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, AliyahSalvador Dali Aliyah 1968lithograph in colors 25.625 h × 19.75 w in (65 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each work '115/250 Dali'. This complete portfolio of twenty-fiSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI: "L'HEURE DE LA MONARCHIE"circa 1969 black pencil drawing on paper signed lower right accompanied by a authenticating photo certificate signed by Robert P. Descharnes, dated June 27, 2003; registered in the Nicolas R. DescharnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali- Original Drawing Hand SignedSalvador Dali- Original Drawing, very rare only one in the world. collage of original drawings/illustrations Hand Signed by Salvador Dali. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.One of aSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979$20(1 bid)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali THE GREAT MASTURBATOR Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$10
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979$105(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausAutobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Salvador Dali illustrations 1948$140(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausJerusalem Bible, 1st Edition 1970, Salvador Dali illustrations$355(2 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$500(2 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$1,000(2 bids)