Sold2015Tomi Ungerer, Ice Capades, PosterArtist: Tomi Ungerer, French/American (1931 - ) Title: Ice Capades Year: 1969 Medium: Poster Size: 23 in. x 29 in. (58.42 cm x 73.66 cm)See Sold Price
2018Original Vintage Poster Tomi Ungerer Ice Capades FigureThis is an ORIGINAL FIRST PRINTING of this poster by Tomi Ungerer (creator of Schoolhouse Rock). Printed in 1965, it advertises that year's Ice Capades. “Surely one of the most striking and effectivSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tomi Ungerer(1931 Straßburg - 2019 Cork/Irland) "Deutsch-französische Freundschaft". Originaltitel Farboffsetlithographie/Velin, um 1995. Bez. im Druck; U. r. sign. Ca. 39 cm x 29 cm. Rahmen. Colour offSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tomi Ungerer Hand-Signed Expect The Unexpected 1994Tomi Ungerer hand-signed and inscribed exhibition poster "Expect the Unexpected" or "We Are Not Amused" 1994. Tomi Ungerer (French, 1931). Inscribed in ink "Piece of Tail for Morton Schindel" Tomi UngSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 12 prints by Tomi Ungerer, signedSet of 12 prints by Tomi Ungerer, signed in stone, bottom few edge rough spots, 23.25"x19"See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Drawing, Letter & Book By TOMI UNGERERTHE THREE ROBBERS: TOMI UNGERER hand-signed and inscribed book including a personal handwritten letter with original ink drawing to Morton Schindel of Weston Woods Studios. The Three Robbers author /See Sold Price
Sold2019TOMI UNGERER (AMERICAN 1931-), LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER,TOMI UNGERER (AMERICAN 1931-), LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, "HELP TO GROW-GROW TO HELP", 1969. SIGHT 37 X 23 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-39 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Six Tomi Ungerer BooksA grouping of six books by Tomi Ungerer, to include "The Party", Paragraphic Books, 1966; "The Three Robbers", Atheneum, 1962; "Orlando, The Brave Vulture", Harper and Row, 1966; "Rufus", Harper and RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tomi Ungerer Prints ,Print Calendar 2003/2004Approximate size: 27x19 in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger or speciaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tomi Ungerer signed Slow Agony softback book titledTomi Ungerer signed Slow Agony softback book titled Slow Agony signature on the inside title page dedicated. Fantastic book featuring some great drawings and sketches from the well-known artist. Jean-See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Ungerer Two Pages Pen and Ink DrawingsTwo pages of sketches by Tomi Ungerer circa 1969. This art came directly from the artist provided to a colleague at his agency. Great whimsical drawings showing Ungerer s humor in an almost stream ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE 1971 THREE LITTLE PIGS LB POSTER - CUTE CARTOONVINTAGE THREE LITTLE PIGS POSTER - TOMI UNGERER ARTWORK (1971) Original Three Little Pigs Linen Backed Poster Measuring (25 1/4 x 37 3/4) Artwork by Tomi Ungerer Circa 1971, Darien House Inc. New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three book lot Tomi Ungerer-Fornicon first edition. Lot includes a hardcover first edition of TomiThree book lot Tomi Ungerer-Fornicon first edition. Lot includes a hardcover first edition of Tomi Ungerer's (certainly compared to Flat Stanley) tome Fornicon, a softcover copy of the Michael D. ZettSee Sold Price
Sold2020Keels Kunstmappen Artist's Folios, ThreeGroup of three "Keels Kunstmappen" (Keels art books) artist folios by Galerie Daniel Keels, each printed in 1979 by Diogenes Verlag, Zurich, Switzerland, comprising "Babylon by Tomi Ungerer," "Posada"See Sold Price
Sold2020Spielwarenkatalog Meyer, Nachdruck, Battenberg,Spielwarenkatalog Meyer, Nachdruck, Battenberg, Sammlerkatalog, SCHUCO, Rutgar Huber, Blechspielzeug, Autos u. Motorräder, Eonatior Tomi Ungerer, Buch über Blechspielzeug in franz. Sprache, Zust. 2See Sold Price
Sold2018CBS Calendar Notebook 1963.[Television] Ungerer, Tomi (French, b. 1931). CBS Calendar Notebook 1963. [New York], 1963. Black buckram embossed with the network logo, patterned CBS logo endsheets, original rice jacket. Each spreaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Gilt "Eat Dakini Buddha" Incense BurnerQing Dynasty Gilt "Eat Dakini Buddha" Incense BurnerSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Baldessari (b.1931) Throwing Three Balls in theJohn Baldessari (b.1931)Throwing Three Balls in the Air to Get a Straight Line (Best of Thirty-Six Attempts)The complete set of 12 offset lithographs printed in colours, 1973, signed by the publishersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saul Steinberg (American, 1914-1999) EAT (framed 23 x 19 in)Saul Steinberg (American, 1914-1999) EAT signed, dated, and inscribed 'STEINBERG/1960/New Yorker Labyrinth' (lower right), inscribed and signed 'Copyright ©1960 by Saul Steinberg' (lower left), iSee Sold Price
Sold2022GENE OWENS (TX, B.1931) MODERNIST BRONZE SCULPTUREModern bronze sculpture, signed Owens (Gene Owens, Texas, b.1931), approx 16.75"h, 9.5"w, 4.25"d, 12.5lbs **Provenance: From the collection of Mrs. Bettye Wellons, Austin, Texas** Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2018SANDY SCOTT (American b. 1943) A SCULPTURE, "Eat MoreSANDY SCOTT (American b. 1943) A SCULPTURE, "Eat More Beef," patinated cast and assembled bronze, signed "SANDY SCOTT," dated "c 95" and numbered "37/50" on the back, each plate numbered "23675" withSee Sold Price
Sold2019δ Bridget Riley (b.1931) Echo (Schubert 40)δ Bridget Riley (b.1931)Echo (Schubert 40)Screenprint in colours, 1998, signed, dated, titled and numbered from the edition of 75 in pencil, on wove paper, printed by Artisan Editions, Hove, withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bridget Riley, English (b-1931) Colored Screen PrintBridget Riley, English (b-1931) Colored Screen Print "Elapse" Pencil Signed and Titled. Number 60, dated 1982. Printed by Graham Henderson on BFK Rives paper. Provenance en verso. Measures 43" H x 26-See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kipniss (American, b.1931) Without timeRobert Kipniss (American, b.1931) Without time Signed bottom right, also titled and dated '2011' to frame verso, oil on canvas. (36 x 28 in. (91.4 x 71.1cm)) Provenance Harmon-Meek Gallery,See Sold Price
Featured7 days LeftJasper521723 Dampier Map of Voyages to Brazil, Australia and Eat Indies -- Voyage du Cap. Dampier a la N.$280
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWI Poster - Eat More Corn, Oats by L.N.Britton 1917 US Food Admin.$500
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTarget Home Eat Drink And Be Merry Cookie Plate$1
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal World War I Poster by Hendee - This is What God Gives Us Eat Less 1917$500
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTodd Goldman, "Boys Eat Yellow Snow" Original Acrylic Painting on Gallery Wrapped Canvas (48" x$700