Sold2019* Three Works of Art depicting Borzoi Largest: 17 1/2 x* Three Works of Art depicting Borzoi comprising Vivian Moody Russian Girls oil on canvas and two photomechanical reproductions, including an exhibition poster. Largest: 17 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches. EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Modern ArtworksTwo Modern Art Works including one Oil on canvas and one Water Color on paper. Neither appear to be signed, each framed. Used condition, wear, worn, not examined outside frame. Largest size 25 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2x) Larry Miller, Bern Porter, Carolee Schneemann: 3 WorksThree original works, all offset lithographs, and all printed without edition. This lot includes two complete sets of the three works of art, and two boxes. Largest work 10" x 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023S. Vollin. Two Works.S. Vollin. Two Works. 1996-1998. Signed and dated. Paint on found cardstock. Excellent condition. 25" x 25" largest work with frame. Est. $200-300. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2023Outsider Art, Group of 17Lot 135 Outsider Art, Group of 17 including two works by Madeleine Lommel and one Jeroen Henneman sheet (largest): 37 x 25 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the Estate of Rosa and Aaron EsmanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Mixed Media Works of ArtOne depicting a mythological scene with a centaur. The second depicting a French landscape, 18thC. Size largest: 8"h x 10 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Three Works of Art depicting English Setters Largest:* Three Works of Art depicting English Setters comprising Two Setters oil on canvas; Paul Bransom Setter with Hunter pastel drawing; and a reproduction print. Largest: 23 1/2 x 29 1/4 inches. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seven Landscape Works of ArtAll appear unsigned and are unframed. Including five oil on canvas board and two oil on cardboard. Four depicting scenes with buildings. Largest 24"h x 19 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Native American Tribal Inks & WatercolorsAmerican Indian art, two ink & watercolor paintings on paper depicting fantastical animals, one signed D. Montana. Largest image: 4" H X 9" W; frame: 7.25" X 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Works: Villagers & Two FiguresIncludes: 1.) An oil on canvas depicting a gathering of people. Unsigned. [Art: 27" H x 19 1/2"; Frame: 32 3/4" W x 25" W]. 2.) An abstract scene of two figures, signed J. Louissaint. [Art: 12" H x 16See Sold Price
2024Susanne EISENDIECK: Women - Two WorksSusanne Eisendieck (German, 1906-1998) unframed lithograph, numbered 28/34, and a watercolor depicting a seated woman at a river. [Lithograph: 27 1/2" H x 34" W; Watercolor: Art: 19" H x 25" W; Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2019* Two Works of Art depicting Dalmatians Larger: 9 x 7* Two Works of Art depicting Dalmatians comprising Fred Gutzeit Angelica and Whitney, 1994 woodcut, edition 3/8 and a cross-stitch. Larger: 9 x 7 3/4 inches. Estimate $70-90 Property from the AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter MARCASIANO: Two WorksTwo works by Peter Marcasiano, including a still life with figures and a study of leaves. [Art: 25 x 17 inches; 19 x 24 inches; Frame: 24 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches; 30 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2015Alvarez: Two Works of ArtElba Alvarez (American, b. 1944): Two Works of Art. 1) Paisage 1, 1982, silkscreen. Size: 28.25" x 39" (71 x 99 cm). 2) Comet (triptych), 1981, silkscreen with sand, in 3 parts. Size: 38.5" x 22.5" (9See Sold Price
Sold2016George Morrison (American, 1919-2000)Two works of art: Untitled (Blue Landscape,) 1957; Mixed media on paper; Signed and dated; 25" x 38" (sheet); Untitled (Yellow Landscape,) 1959; Mixed media on paper; Signed and dated; 17 1/2" x 23" (See Sold Price
Sold2020Four Framed Decorative Works of ArtFour Framed Decorative Works of Art 20th Century comprising prints, photographs and paintings; together with an unframed portrait. Largest overall: 25 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Three Works of Art depicting Pointers Largest: 19 1/4* Three Works of Art depicting Pointers comprising Allye Hulter Overholt oil on masonite; Arthur Wardle Pointer on the Mountain lithograph; and a photomechanical reproduction. Largest: 19 1/4 x 22 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2019* Five Works of Art depicting German Shepherds Largest:* Five Works of Art depicting German Shepherds comprising three photographs, an etching and a reproduction print. Largest: 22 x 27 3/4 inches. Estimate $50-70 Property from the American Kennel Club MuSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Three Works of Art depicting English Bulldogs* Three Works of Art depicting English Bulldogs comprising a photograph by Frances Sheridan, a cross-stitch, and a Jan Jellins engraving. Largest: 11 x 8 1/2 inches. Estimate $50-70 Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Pieces Framed Art - Horses & BearTwo Pieces Framed Art - Horses & Bear - Largest is 24 in tall x 25 x 1 - One is a print by Bev DoolittleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Papua New Guinea Carved Wood StoryboardPapua New Guinea Carved Wood Hanging Storyboard. Unframed. Along with an Inca Style Stone Tablet Work of Art. Framed. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Largest Sight-25.5" x 16". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024GROUPING OF OUTSIDER ART WORKS ON PAPERVariety of techniques, artists. Including ink, crayon, watercolor, etc. Some inscribed, some initialed, some signed. Dimensions: (Largest) H 23.25" x W 17.5" Condition: Varying; handling marks throughSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc AMERICAN FOLK ART TINSEL PAINTINGSTwo American Folk Art tinsel paintings depicting flowers. Largest frame measures 11 1/2" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sKAORU KAWANO (Japan, 1916-1965), Two works depicting fan dancers., Woodblock prints, 12.25" x 8.25"$150
2 days LeftEldred'sOHARA KOSON (Japan, 1877-1945), Two works:, Woodblock prints, oban tate-e, largest 15.25" x 10".$100
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterBenjamin Cottam, Yves Klein; Arshille Gorky (two works from the Dead Artists series)$500