Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, 'Voiliers, soleil couchant'Daum Frères, Nancy, 'Voiliers, soleil couchant' vase, 1910, H. 12 cm. Overlaid glass, colourless, with yellow and amber powder inclusions. Rough background, etched decor with black solder. MotiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Urbain Huchet Signed Voiliers Framed Limited EditionHuchet, Urbain (French, 1930 - 2014) "Voiliers au soleil couchant" Limited edition, hand signed and numbered lithograph. Sheet size 7 1/2 x 11 inches. This work is double matted and framed in a solidSee Sold Price
Sold2024"SOLEIL COUCHANT" AFTER MARC CHAGALL LITHOGRAPHAFTER CHAGALL, Marc, (American/French, 1887-1985): "Soleil Couchant", Lithograph, sight size with margins 29.25" x 20.75", pencil signed lower right, numbered lower left 87/150, unframed. Printed by CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest Batchelder Peacock Jardiniere c1910Ernest Batchelder Peacock Jardiniere c1910. Signed. Invisible professional restoration to several small edge chips. Provenance: Ernest Batchelder House, Pasadena, CA from the Estate of Robert Winter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hillside Pottery Cement Jardiniere c1910Hillside Pottery Cement Jardiniere c1910. Made with inset square tiles. Signed. Perfect condition. 14"h x 10"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stickley Brothers #301 Hammered Copper Jardiniere c1910Stickley Brothers #301 Hammered Copper Jardiniere c1910. Signed with impressed number. Excellent new patina. 15"d x 9"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Benedict Studios Hammered Copper Two-Handled Jardiniere c1910Benedict Studios Hammered Copper Two-Handled Jardiniere c1910. Unsigned. Color added to original patina. 11"h x 12.75"d. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Stickley Brothers #205 Hammered Copper Two-Handled Jardiniere c1910Large Stickley Brothers #205 Hammered Copper Two-Handled Jardiniere c1910. Signed with impressed "205". Excellent new patina. 18"d x 12". Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHISee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Stickley Brothers #204 Hammered Copper Two-Handled Jardiniere c1910Large Stickley Brothers #204 Hammered Copper Two-Handled Jardiniere c1910. Unsigned. Color added to original patina. 17"w x 12"h. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Turchin Co Hammered Copper Jardiniere c1910Turchin Co, New York hammered copper jardiniere with incredible warty-textured hammering contrasted against standard hammering.  Signed.  Excellent new patina.  16″d x 9.5″h. We box anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wheatley Pottery Matte Green Buttress Jardiniere c1910Wheatley Pottery matte green jardiniere with four buttress feet c1910. Signed. Perfect condition. 9"d x 7.5"hSpend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stickley Brothers #249 Hammered Copper Jardiniere c1910Stickley Brothers #249 Hammered Copper Jardiniere c1910. Signed with impressed numbers. Excellent new patina. 10"d x 6 5/8"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Batchelder Small Square Jardiniere c1910Ernest Batchelder small square jardiniere c1910. This is one of the earlier pieces he made while in Pasadena before moving the company to Los Angeles. Signed "E.A.B." Invisible professional restoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Weller Pottery Matte Green Jardiniere c1910Large Weller Pottery Matte Green Jardiniere c1910. Unsigned. Invisible professional restoration to small base chips, otherwise perfect condition. 11h x 12.75d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Weller Pottery Matte Green Two-Handled Jardiniere c1910Weller Pottery Matte Green Two-Handled Jardiniere c1910. Unsigned. Invisible professional restoration to one handle, otherwise perfect condition. 10"w x 7"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and alSee Sold Price
Sold2022St-Gilles - Soleil couchant - 1983St-Gilles (1956-) Soleil couchant (1983) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right St-Gilles 83 Dimension (PO): 24" x 36" Dimension (CM): 61 x 91.5 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Roseville Pottery Matte Green Buttress Jardiniere c1910Large Roseville Pottery Matte Green Buttress Jardiniere c1910. Unsigned. Lightly crazed, otherwise perfect condition. 11.5d x 10h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREESee Sold Price
Sold2021Weller Pottery Matte Green Buttress Jardiniere c1910Weller Pottery Matte Green Buttress Jardiniere c1910. Unsigned. Perfect condition. 8"d x 7"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Weller Bedford Matte Green Leaf Jardiniere c1910Weller Bedford Matte Green Leaf Jardiniere c1910. Unsigned. Perfect condition. 10.75"d x 8.75"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2024Weller Pottery Matte Green Jardiniere c1910Weller Pottery Matte Green Jardiniere c1910. Very nice, thick matte green glaze. Unsigned. Perfect condition. 6.75"h x 8.5"d. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Early Velmoss Large Jardiniere c1910Roseville Early Velmoss Large Jardiniere c1910. Unsigned. Bruise to rim, otherwise perfect condition. 8.75"h z 12"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Weller Pottery Matte Green Buttress Jardiniere c1910Weller Pottery matte green buttress jardiniere with four square motif c1910. Unsigned. Perfect condition. 5.25"h x 6.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within tSee Sold Price
Sold2018French School, "Soleil Couchant," 19th c., oil onFrench School, "Soleil Couchant," 19th c., oil on board, titled verso, signed "SC" lower left, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 6 1/4 in., W.- 9 in. Provenance: Private Collection of a local ASee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Oiseau au soleil (A.R. 174), 1952$500(2 bids)