Sold2022Kurt Jackson R.W.A. (British, born 1961) 11 X 01Kurt Jackson R.W.A. (British, born 1961) 11 X 01 twice signed 'Kurt J' (lower right), indistinctly inscribed 'high tide [...] afternoon/PRIEST COVE' (upper right); further signed and dated 'Kurt JacksSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Hockney THE ACROBAT acquaforte, acquatinta eDavid Hockney THE ACROBAT acquaforte, acquatinta e rotella, cm 45x60 Foglio: cm 56,5x79; es. 4/15 firmato e numerato Raro esemplare dall’unica edizione in 15 esemplari e sei prove d’artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bulgari, Parentesi, réf. BJ 01, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec cadran et bracelet sertis deBulgari, Parentesi, réf. BJ 01, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec cadran et bracelet sertis de diamants, années 1990Mouvement: cal. 512-MBBO Mouvement:  cal. 512-MBBO, quartz, 6 rubis; Bo&See Sold Price
Sold2024Breitling Chronomat 01 Limited Edition Blue MOP Dial Steel Mens WatchBreitling Chronomat 01 Limited Edition Blue MOP Dial Steel Mens Watch Product Code: 56078-34CB0 Brand: Breitling Condition: Pre-Owned Breitling Chronomat 01 Limited Edition Blue MOP Dial Steel Mens WaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BVLGARI, REF. BJ 01 18K YELLOW GOLD AND STEEL 'PARENTESI' WRISTWATCHBVLGARI, REF. BJ 01 18K YELLOW GOLD AND STEEL 'PARENTESI' WRISTWATCH 19.00 mm case diameter, matte silvered dial, quartz movement, integrated semi-flexible cuff bracelet with yellow gold and steel geoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURRENT MODEL: TAG HEUER - a Carrera Calibre Heuer 01 chronograph bracelet watch. Circa 2021.CURRENT MODEL: TAG HEUER - a Carrera Calibre Heuer 01 chronograph bracelet watch. Circa 2021. Stainless steel case with tachymeter bezel and exhibition case back. Case width 43mm. Reference CAR201T-0,See Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Arsham, Future Relic 01 (Mobile Phone)Daniel Arsham, Future Relic 01 (Mobile Phone) Daniel Arsham Future Relic 01 (Mobile Phone) 2013plaster, broken glass 11.5 h × 1.75 w × 2.5 d in (29 × 4 × 6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bvlgari B.Zero 01 NecklaceBvlgari B.Zero 01 Necklace Bulgari B.zero1 necklace with 18 K rose gold chain and 18 K rose gold pendant set with pave diamonds on the spiral. Stamped BVLGARI. Chain L 19 in. For new customers purchasSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO [d'apres] - May 20, 1964 #01 - OriginalArtist: Pablo Picasso [d'apres] (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "May 20, 1964 #01 [from the suite 'Le Gout du Bonheur,' image dated 20-5-64 I, untitled as issued]". Medium: Original color silkscreen &See Sold Price
Sold2022Burri Alberto, Acquaforte Ges. 13/90, Firmata in basso a destra, numerata in basso a sinistra, Edizioni Il Segnapassi, Pesaro, Acquaforte e serigrafia su carta Fabriano, W. 25 - H. 35,3 Cm, Collezione privata, Lecco, G. AgnisolSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aster Fulgurex Live Steam Ga 1 DB BR 01 173 Loco1 Gauge. Nicely detailed 4-6-2 loco with smoke shields. It shows signs of firing with a 2" rust spot on roof in front of cab. It appears complete with manuals, otherwise C7-7+ ishSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sol Lewitt,"Concentric Irregular Bands, Plate #01",Sol Lewitt,"Concentric Irregular Bands, Plate #01", 1997,Set of four two color woodcuts,Edition 24/30,Signed and numbered lower right on each sheet,12 1/4 x 12 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202418K Yellow Gold Diamond Bracelet. 7" wt. 13.3 grams approx 3.5 tcw 261 round .01 and 36 emerald cut18K Yellow Gold Diamond Bracelet. 7" wt. 13.3 grams approx 3.5 tcw 261 round .01 and 36 emerald cut .02 SI2 G-HSee Sold Price
2023Marc Quinn, At the Far Edges of the Universe 01Marc Quinn At the Far Edges of the Universe 01 2010pigment print image: 25.375 h x 39.25 w in (64 x 100 cm) sheet: 26.875 h x 40.875 w in (68 x 104 cm) Signed to lower edge 'Marc Quinn'. ThSee Sold Price
2024White Horse Neck 01, Palm Beach FL, 4 March 1995- Steven KleinWhite Horse Neck 01 Palm Beach FL 4 March 1995 Gelatin Silver Print by Steven Klein- not examined out of the conservation frame- from the collection of Pascal Dangin NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO GISBERT, PARIS, 1834 -01, OIL ON BEVELED WOODANTONIO GISBERT, PARIS, 1834 -01, OIL ON BEVELED WOOD PANEL 1897, H 26" W 21" PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN Signed upper right. In period carved and gilded frame 29.5" X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Quinn (British, b. 1964) At the Far Edge of the Universe 01, 2010Marc Quinn (British, b. 1964) At the Far Edge of the Universe 01, 2010 pigment print signed in pencil 25 1/2 x 39 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leili and Majnoon 01Artist: Laleh Ghaed Amini, has several international rankings and holds several group and individual exhibitions domestically and abroad. . . This collection is based on a research of love stories inSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - Mao #01 - Color lithographArtist: Andy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mao #01". Medium: Color lithograph. Date: Printed c1986?. Dimensions: Overall size: 23 5/8 x 23 5/8 in. (600 x 600 mSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, Acquaforte acquatinta, 1972Acquaforte acquantinta dalla cartella 'Mots desserre-freins'; Dimensioni foglio 32 x 25 cm; Dimensioni immagine 23 x 16 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 45/100; CertificatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brian Cattelle, (American) Utah Tree Study 01Brian Cattelle (American) Utah Tree Study 01, Photograph, Limited Edition 1/10, 24 x 36 inches. Item ships directly from artist/gallery/owner, please contact curator@theartaltruist.com for more informSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL - Guns #01 - Color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Guns #01". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Printed 1982. Dimensions: Overall size: 5 11/16 x 8 in. (144 x 203 mm).Lot NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL - Ingrid Bergman: Herself (01) - ColorArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Ingrid Bergman: Herself (01)". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1983. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 1/4 x 8 1/4 in. (210 x 21See Sold Price
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ZORAN MUŠIČ, Senza Titolo, Acquaforte a colori€240
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ZORAN MUŠIČ, Senza Titolo, Acquaforte a colori€400
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalJapanese Edition 'A Wheel of Time' Volumes by Robert Jordan (Books #0.1, 10, 11, 12)$40
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ZORAN MUŠIČ, Senza Titolo, Acquaforte a colori€240
2 days LeftBidhausOris Big Crown Pointer Date 01 754 7741 3166-07 5 20 74 - Oris Big Crown Automatic Brown Dial Bronze$10
Oct 03BidhausOris Big Crown Pointer Date 01 754 7741 3165-07 8 20 01 - Oris Big Crown Automatic Blue Dial Bronze$10
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalJapanese Edition 'A Wheel of Time' Volumes by Robert Jordan (Books #1-3, 0.1))$80
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBo Jackson 2006 National Treasure Game Used Triple Jersey Autograph Card 01 of 20$10(1 bid)
Oct 04BidhausOris Big Crown Pointer Date 01 754 7741 4065-07 8 20 22 - Big Crown Pointer Date Automatic Blue Dial$10(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftBidhausOris Divers Sixty Five 01 733 7707 4356-07 8 20 17 - Divers Automatic Brown Dial Bronze Men's Watch$10
20 hrs LeftBidhausOris Divers 01 733 7771 3157-07 3 19 03BRS - Divers Automatic Green Dial Bronze Ladies Watch$10