Sold2023Art Deco 1 ¢ Five Jacks Pin Field Trade StimulatorTRY YOUR SKILL with this antique 1930's vintage 1 cent Five Jacks coin drop pin field countertop trade stimulator. Includes key. Condition some repaint good working condition. Great piece to add to yoSee Sold Price
Sold20221¢ FEY FIVE JACKS COIN DROP COUNTER POCKET TRADE STIMULATOR.Counter pocket machine of Fey Mfg. Co., manufactured from 1930 to 1931. It has an oak cabinet with an oak pin field backboard and a front casting with red and green details. There are five pockets forSee Sold Price
Sold2017**1¢ Fields Five Jacks Counter Pocket Payout MachineThis counter game has five jackpots to win if the player can get lucky with their penny drop. The glass face has silk screen printing on the reverse side that has minor ink loss. The cast aluminum facSee Sold Price
Sold20231930's Five Hacks Penny Drop Gambling Machine1930s Five Jacks Penny Drop Gambling Machine Trade Stimulator by FIeld Manufacturing Company. Appears to be in good overall condition., no key.See Sold Price
Sold20191¢ MASTER PEANUT VENDOR WITH PENNY DROP.This countertop machine is a standard Master from the Norris Mfg Co. of Columbus, Ohio with a penny drop pin field game that gives the customer a small chance at getting their penny back. BeautifullySee Sold Price
Sold2016**1¢ Fields Mfg. Co. 5 Jacks Trade StimulatorThis countertop coin drop, payout, skill game is in working condition. Back door is new. Two keys are included. Circa 1930. (Very Good). 10"D x 16"W x 19"TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Field Mfg. Co. 1 Cent Sunny Boy One Jacks Slot MachineField Mfg. Co. 1 Cent Sunny Boy One Jacks Slot Machine and Gumball Vendor. Circa 1926. Cast aluminum. A penny will get you a gumball and an attempt to flip the penny into Sunny Boy’s mouth. If succeSee Sold Price
Sold2017**1¢ Jewel'O "Strike It Rich" Penny Drop TradeThe tobacco themed lithograph in the pin field is still in great shape. It looks like the cabinet has benefited from an older restoration. Includes two keys. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent). DimensSee Sold Price
Sold20151 Munves Bat-A-Ball Floor Model Arcade GamePenny baseball skill game has a pin drop field. Player shoots a ball and tries to catch it in a cup. Includes keys. Circa 1946 by either the American Amusement Co. or Munves Mfg Corp. Condition (ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2017**1¢ Penny Wiggle Coin Drop Trade Stimulator.The decal on the wooden peg board pin field touts "Make Penny Wiggle - Double or Triple Your Candy Money". Players are guaranteed their coin back and have the potential to earn an extra 1 or 2 dependiSee Sold Price
Sold20171¢ Standard Games Windmill Jr. Coin Drop TradeOffers points for the number of pennies caught in the "spoon" just below the pin field. Game is for testing and amusement only. Playing field is in good condition with some wear to the paint of the woSee Sold Price
Sold2016**1¢ Jennings The Target Trade StimulatorThis classic coin drop pin field countertop trade stimulator was manufactured by O.D. Jennings in 1926. It has a cast aluminum case with a Native American archery motif. Some of the relief is paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Field Mfg. Co. 5 Cent Five Jacks Machine.Field Mfg. Co. 5 Cent Five Jacks Machine. Circa 1930. Aluminum and wood. Partial decal. Flip a nickel in one of the five pockets and turn the handle to dump the coins out. No lock. Working.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pace Baseball 1 Cent Counter Game. Chicago: Pace Mfg. Co., ...Pace Baseball 1 Cent Counter Game. Chicago: Pace Mfg. Co., ca. 1930-40s. Drop in a penny for five chances to flip a ball to score a single, double, triple, homerun, walk, or out. The final score deterSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: 1¢ TRADE STIMULATORS.This lot of two consists of a Daval Penny Pack in original paint and with original reel strips. The second is a classic penny drop advertising American Sport, with original pin field and paper. Both mSee Sold Price
Sold2017**1¢ Jennings Rainbow Penny Drop GameO.D. Jennings produced this countertop game in 1932. The face is cast aluminum and glass while the pin field is painted wood. The pay window glass is cracked. One key is included. (Good - Very Good).See Sold Price
Sold2017**1¢ Jewel'O "Strike It Rich" Penny Drop GameThe tobacco themed lithograph in the pin field is still in great shape. It looks like the cabinet has benefited from an older restoration. (Very Good - Excellent). 19-1/2"T. x 16"W. x 9"D.See Sold Price
Sold20171¢ Elm City Novelty American Sport Penny Drop GameElm City Novelty made this game in 1928. It features two slots to drop a penny into. The graphics in the pin field are somewhat degraded, with multiple wrinkles and some delamination from the backing.See Sold Price
Sold20241¢ FIELDS MFG. CO. 5 JACKS TRADE STIMULATORA c. 1930 countertop coin flip game made by Fields Manufacturing. The players of this game aim to win the contents of one of the five jackpot banks. CONDITION: It has an oxidized patina, and new red iSee Sold Price
Sold2018**1¢ Rock-Ola 3 Jacks Coin Drop Slot Machine.A small coin drop mechanical countertop slot machine, manufactured by Rock-Ola in 1930. It has an aluminum cast body, showing discoloration and loss of paint but the wooden pin playing field is in gooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Real Ten Pin 1 Cent Bowling Game Trade Stimulator. Clevel...“Real Ten Pin” 1 Cent Bowling Game Trade Stimulator. Cleveland: William Gent Mfg. Co., ca. 1928. Wooden case with aluminum gumball box, each with a window. When a penny is inserted and a bSee Sold Price
Sold2017**1¢ Gayton Novelty Co. Coin Drop Trade StimulatorThis countertop game features a brass manufacturer's plaque at the center of the pin field. Showing light wear from use and age. Wood cabinet has the original finish. Circa 1906. Includes key. (ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold20211¢ AD LEE MFG. "TARGET PRACTICE" COIN DROP STRADECast aluminum cabinet with "pegged" wooden play field. Player would flip their coin into the play field in hopes of winning up to 25¢ in trade. Some wear and oxidation consistent with age and use isSee Sold Price
Sold20221 CENT ROLL SKILL PENNY DROP TRADE STIMULATOR.This trade stimulator appears to be complete with original backdoor, no lock, original playfield and original base. Keys: NoSee Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ IDEAL COIN DROP TRADE STIMULATOR ADVERTISING SMITH BROTHERS CHEWING GUM$200