Sold2018MÄRKLIN Konv. 4-tlg., H0, der König Ludwig Zug, Teil 1MÄRKLIN Konv. 4-tlg., H0, der König Ludwig Zug, Teil 1 bis 4, mit Lokomotive B6 Tristan mit Präsentationssockel und Vitrine, Hauptsalonwagen für den allerhöchsten Dienst, Dienerschaftsheizwagen,See Sold Price
Sold2019MÄRKLIN train, two 2-axled passenger coaches, and 1MÄRKLIN train, two 2-axled passenger coaches, and 1 baggage car, SBB C.F.F., Swiss version, rare, baggage car is inside weighted, used German Description MÄRKLIN Zug, 2 2-achsige Personenwagen, sowiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ƒ Andrea Branzi (born 1938) Tree 3 - N°1/12ƒ Andrea Branzi (born 1938)Tree 3 - N°1/12Wall-mounted bookcasePatinated aluminum and birchEdition of 12 Signed and numbered 'AB 1/12' on the right hand sideModel created in 2010H 80 ×See Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel(1912 Amsterdam - 2006 Zürich) Kopf Exemplarische, in gestisch-expressiver Malweise gestaltete, wohl aus den 1970er Jahren stammende Arbeit Appels, der ab ca. 1968 eine Werk-Reihe mit verglSee Sold Price
Sold2021ISO StandardIn nahezu neuwertigem und funktionsfähigem Zustand mit IRIAR 1:2.8/5 cm No. 00499. Mit Objektivdeckel, Garantiekarte mit drei Abschnitten mit passenden Seriennummern, Anleitung im 1:1 Format derSee Sold Price
Sold2022Taylor AB-1 Acoustic/Electric Bass GuitarTaylor AB-1 acoustic/electric bass guitar of mixed wood body with four strings, serial # 960220202. With soft gig case. [52" H x 19" W x 6 1/2" D]. In overall good condition, aside from a few tiny denSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armbanduhr IWC Schaffhausen. Schweiz. 750 Gelbgold.Circa 44,53 Gramm Gesamtgewicht. Circa 12,1 Gramm der Deckel. Gehäuse circa 40 mm x 28 mm. Goldenes Zifferblatt mit römischen Zahlen in Schwarz. Seitlich gestempelt: Dianakopf mit "G". DeckeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Taylor AB-1 Acoustic/Electric Bass GuitarTaylor AB-1 acoustic/electric bass guitar of mixed wood body with four strings, serial # 960131202. With soft gig case. [52" H x 19" W x 6 1/2" D]. In overall good condition, aside from a few tiny denSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 3 Abzeichen, Deutschland(1) Ehrenzeichen der Notgemeinschaft der Deutschen Wissenschaft, Ausgabe 1925/1929, Silber, an blau-schwarzem Band. Anfertigung: Johann Wagner & Sohn, Berlin, 4x6 cm, in Original-Etui. (2) EhrenabzeicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tàpies, Antoni 1 Prägeillustration auf der Chemise, 1 Lithographie auf dem Umschlag und 5Tàpies, Antoni1 Prägeillustration auf der Chemise, 1 Lithographie auf dem Umschlag und 5 (2 zusätzlich handsignierten) Carborundum-Aquatinta Radierungen in: Équation. Je auf PapierSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAGNUS D-Zug-Wagen, Serie 28 der DB, 1. und 2. Klasse96 cm, gruen, Dach grau, Drehgestelle Bauart Goerlitz, mit Inneneinrichtung und Figuren, guter Zustand, minimale Gebrauchsspuren, in Orig.-Blechkiste.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rotraut Klein-MoquayROPE JUMPER GREEN, 2011 Aluminium lackiert. 134 x 119 x 22 cm. Auf der Bodenplatte signiert, nummeriert und datiert. Exemplar 1/ 3. Trotz der beiden großen, männlichen KünstlerpersönlichkeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt, Untitled (Mountain Landscape)Albert Bierstadt(1830 - 1902)Untitled (Mountain Landscape)oil on paper mounted on canvasinitialed lower right: AB11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (28.6 x 38.4 cm.), Frame: 20 3/4 x 24 x 3 1/4 in. (52.7 x 61 x 8.3See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Bierstadt, Yosemite Park, Oil on CanvasAlbert Bierstadt (American, 1803-1902), Yosemite Park, oil on canvas, signed with initials 'AB', 15 1/2" x 12", framed 19 1/4" x 16". Provenance: From a Los Angeles, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Edison Mimeograph Typewriter No. 1, 1894Edison Mimeograph Typewriter No. 1, 1894 Manufacturer: A.B. Dick & Co., Chicago. Exceptionally rare up-stroke machine in uncomparable design. 78 characters. Type scale replaced. – Original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leitz Macro-Elmar-R 100mm f/4 PrototypeAls Objektivkopf zur Verwendung am Balgeneinstellgerät-R wurde das 100 mm Macro-Objektiv mit der Lichtstärke 1:4 von Leitz im Jahr 1968 eingeführt. Erst 1978 folgte die Version mit SchnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring (1958-1990): Anti-Nuclear RallyKeith Haring American 1958-1990 Anti-Nuclear Rally offset lithograph on paper laid to cardboard 1982; signed in marking pen lower left 18 x 24 in. (45.7 x 61 cm.) Literature: Von der Osten 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz Elmarit-R 24mm f/2.8 PrototypeVersuchsmuster zum 24 mm Leica R Objektiv. 3 Steuerkurven, bereits zur Verwendung der Kameras ab Modell R3 electronic geeignet, die erst drei Jahre später eingeführt wurde. Schöner Zustand. MinimalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hl. Johannes der Vorläufer Russisch, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh.,Hl. Johannes der Vorläufer Russisch, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh., Altgläubigenatelier. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im vertieften Mittelfeld auf Goldgrund Halbfigur des Heiligen mit Fellgewand und FlügSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bunge, Kurt o.T. (Zwei Frauen, Gerda Bunge und Katja Georgi). Öl auf Platte. 47 x 65 cm. InBunge, Kurto.T. (Zwei Frauen, Gerda Bunge und Katja Georgi). Öl auf Platte. 47 x 65 cm. In weißer Holzleiste gerahmt. - Stellenweise mit Farbabrieb.Bunge studiert ab 1928 an der Kunstschule BurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Naofumi Maruyama, acrylic on cotton, 2005Naofumi Maruyama, acrylic on cotton, 2005, Naofumi Maruyama (Japanese, b. 1964), "Der Laubfrosch 1", gallery label verso, 72"h x 89"w Provenance: From a Private Collection; Shugoarts, Tokyo (scan of rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener Porzellanvogel Meissen. 1. Wahl. ''Dommel''. Gattung der Reiher.Circa 38 cm. Porzellan. Unterseitig blaue Schwertermarke. Formnummer: 77182. English Title: Rare porcelain bird Meissen. 1st choice. ''Bittern''. Genus of herons. English Description: Circa 38 cm. PSee Sold Price
Sold2019A bronze Cyclone lantern, van der StraetenA Modernist patinated bronze Cyclone lantern attributed to Herve van der Straeten 2007 height 38 1/2in (98cm): diameter 23in (58.5cm)Provenance: Property from a Private Brentwood Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Krieger(1877 Norderney - 1945 Rohrmoos) Geier Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Sign. (oder bez.) "Krieger". Schwarzer Marmorsockel. Krieger beschickte ab 1907 die Ausstellungen der Münchner Sezession und im MSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Congressional Medal of Honor, army version, 2nd type 1896 - 1904, unissued€1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German Cross in Gold, a heavy version made by Deschler, Munich€1,800
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn M 33 SS service dagger with vertikal hanger, maker RZM 1053/38 (WKC)€2,000
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHans Baur - a large photo with Eugenio Pacelli in front of his Junkers F 13€400
3 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsFaksimile der Moderne 1. Portfolio with 6 Lithograph by Egon Schiele.$1,200
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small collection of collar patches from PL in the Reichsleitung€400
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of cased German percussion pistols by Sauer and Son in Suhl, circa 1840€2,000
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small collection of collar patches from PL in the Kreisleitung€340
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbH60 secret Wehrmacht report pages, between February 18 and 25, 1941€720
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHOFw. Hinrich Fitschen - eleven award documents, including the documents to DKiG and to the Luftwaffe€1,800
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA tropical visor cap for air force members, so called "Hermann-Meier-Mütze"€1,500
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHeinrich Himmler - a 1917 membership card for the Deutsche Touring Club e.V.€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn Indian sandstone figure of a female deity (Dewi Sri?), probably 18th/19th century€1,100
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHGerhard Wessel - a cigarette case as a gift from Colonel Rüdiger€300