Sold20222 MURANO MILLEFIORI TURTLE & APPLEVintage Murano Glass Millefiori Turtle 5"x3"x2 1/2" and Apple 2 1/2"x2 1/4". Weight on all combined 13 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Murano Italian Art Glass Millefiori TurtlesJust Adorable are these Murano Glass Turtle Paperweight Turtles. The multicolored Millefiori pattern makes these turtles quite different. They measure 5-1/2" and 4" long. Made in Italy stickers. In exSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful Millefiori MURANO Art Glass TurtleBeautiful Colors – Multiple Photos Posted - The Photo attached is a Stock Photo of 1 that was Sold in a previous Sale – Each of these are handmade so there may be a very slight variationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful Millefiori MURANO Art Glass TurtleBeautiful Colors – Multiple Photos Posted - The Photo attached is a Stock Photo of 1 that was Sold in a previous Sale – Each of these are handmade so there may be a very slight variation from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Millefiori MURANO Art Glass TurtleBeautiful Colors – Multiple Photos Posted - The Photo attached is a Stock Photo of 1 that was Sold in a previous Sale – Each of these are handmade so there may be a very slight variationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beautiful Millefiori MURANO Art Glass TurtleBeautiful Colors – Multiple Photos Posted - The Photo attached is a Stock Photo of 1 that was Sold in a previous Sale – Each of these are handmade so there may be a very slight variationSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) MILLEFIORI & BACCARAT TURTLE PAPERWEIGHTS(lot of 4) Paperweights, including: (2) Italian Murano millefiori art glass, approx 2"h, 3"w, (1) Baccarat crystal turtle, acid-etched mark, approx 1.5"h, 4"l, 2.75"w, (1) globe, approx 3"diam; 3.25lbSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Murano Millefiori ObjectsIncludes Murano Millefiori turtle with attached Murano sticker on underside. Also includes 2.5"H Murano or Murano-style millefiori toothpick holder. No apparent marks on the toothpick holder.See Sold Price
Sold20222 MURANO GLASS MILLEFIORI BUTTERFLY & TOOTHPICK1- Campanella Murano Millefiori & Gold Butterfly 4 1/4"x2 3/4". 2-1950s Murano Millefiori Toothpick Holder 2 3/4". Weight combined 12 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Dish Rosenthal Vase Murano Paperweight LotIncludes ~ 1 x French frosted crystal and clear art glass ring pin dish tray. Titled "Pax". Depicts a peace dove in a wreath mounted atop a circular base. 1 x Murano millefiori glass paperweight. 1 xSee Sold Price
20217 Piece Art Glass LotComprising 1 Bucella Murano angel, 1 Murano style millefiori bowl, 1 Orient and Flume apple paperweight, 2 pieces of cobalt glass, 1 clear glass bowl with illegible hallmark, 1 ship, ship 9 1/5" high,See Sold Price
Sold2024MURANO Millefiori Art Glass Turtle PaperweightBeautiful Condition. Multiple Photos PostedSee Sold Price
Sold20223 PC MURANO MILLEFIORI ROSE BOWL - VASE - CRUET1- Vintage 50s Mid Century MCM Murano Fratelli Toso attributed Millefiori Cruet, no stpper 6 1/2". 2- Murano Millefiori Rose Bowl 4"x4"x4". 3- Murano Millefiori Glass Small Vase Fratelli Toso attributSee Sold Price
Sold20162 PC MURANO MILLEFORI & PINK FLORAL PAPERWEIGHTS1- Murano hand blown Millefiori glass paperweight, in a fine medium packed double star bundle & complex circular cane pattern. Our weight was blown in the 1970s-1980s, and is large enough at 3.25" inSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4 Pc) 19th Century Murano Glass PaperweightsDESCRIPTION: Four late 19th Century Murano glass paperweights: (1) Murano glass paperweight featuring polychrome scrambled millefiori. (1) Murano glass paperweight featuring blue, pink, green and whitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Murano Millefiori Glass Paperweight, VintageVintage Murano paperweight of classic multi colored Millefiori. There is a Partial sticker on verso. Smooth glass 2 in wide, 1 in ht. Murano Millefiori paperweight, decorative Italian Murano Glass, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gold Vermeil sterling silver Murano Millefiori glass pendant SKU-957measures: 1 1/4" long by 1" wide crafted with Murano Millefiori glass In very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20223 pc VINTAGE MURANO MILLEFIORI GLASS1- Mid Century Murano Filigree Millefiori Art Glass Flask Bottle 4". 2- Millefiori Glass Vase Fratelli Toso 4 1/4". 3- Millefiori Glass Perfume with Gold 4 3/4". Weight on all 15 oz. PROVENANCE: A PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adrian Sankey Murano Art Glass Paperweight 4pc LOTIncludes ~ 1 x signed Adrian Sankey and dated '85 cased multicolor flower pattern. 1 x Murano Italy cased millefiori design. 1 x signed Thames Glass cased green spider web and yellow dot pattern. 1 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Millefiori MURANO Art Glass TurtleBeautiful Colors – Multiple Photos PostedSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLarge MURANO Millefiori Art Glass Paperweight$35(4 bids)