Sold2017Lot: 3 kleine Fussschälchen, Georg Jensen Dänemark,Lot: 3 kleine Fussschälchen, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1930–77. Silber. Nr. 1: 1 ovale Schale: Design Georg Jensen, Nr. 741 C. Nr. 2: 1 Paar runde Schale: Design Johan Rohde, Nr. 568 D. Gemarkt, FeinSee Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Kerzenstöcke, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen,1 Paar Kerzenstöcke, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–1977. Silber. Entwurf Georg Jensen von 1925, Design Nr. 263 A. Runder Fuss, darüber gedrehter Schaft mit Tülle und Tropfschale. Tropfschale mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paar Art Deco-Vorlegelöffel, Georg Jensen.830/000 bzw. 925/000 Silber, 170 g. "Pyramide", nach einem Entwurf von Harald Nielsen (1892 Baarse 1977) aus dem Jahr 1927 und zeitnahe Ausführung. Kratzer. Mz. Georg Jensen, Dänemark, 1933-See Sold Price
Sold2016Besteckserviceteile, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1915–51.Besteckserviceteile, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1915–51. Silber, 163-teilig. Herstellermarke Georg Jensen, tlw. Meistermarke Georg Jensen. Bestand: 12 Suppenlöffel, 10 Fischmesser, 12 -gabeln, 14 FleiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Handspiegel, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1945–77. Silber,Handspiegel, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1945–77. Silber, Meistermarke Harald Nielsen Design Nr. 172 C. Ovale Fassung, leicht gehämmert, Griff mit stilisiertem Blütendekor. Hersteller-, Meistermarke,See Sold Price
Sold2017Visitenkartenetui, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1945–77.Visitenkartenetui, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1945–77. Silber. Meistermarke Sigvard Bernadotte, Design Nr. 283. Gerundete Rechteckform auf der Schmalseite scharniert, Wandung mit graviertem RautendekorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brosche, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1945–77. Silber. DesignBrosche, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1945–77. Silber. Design Nr. 217 B. Weinlaub mit Traubenrispe. Herstellermarke, Feingehalt 925. L 6,8 cm, ca. 25 g.See Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Kerzenstöcke Dänemark, im Stil des Barocks.1 Paar Kerzenstöcke Dänemark, im Stil des Barocks. Silber (beschwert). Balusterschaft mit Tülle über fassoniertem, gewölbtem Fuss. Stadtmarke (Jahreszahl undeutlich). H 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022a pair of cufflinks, VINTAGE 1950s, GEORG JENSEN, silver 925/000, signed GEORG JENSEN 925S DENMARKa pair of cufflinks, VINTAGE 1950s, GEORG JENSEN, silver 925/000, signed GEORG JENSEN 925S DENMARK N° 106, roof-shaped constructed discs, diameter = 21.0 mm, worn German Description 1 Paar ManschSee Sold Price
Sold202410 International Sterling Serving Pcs, Royal Danish Pattern AND 1 Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling10 International Sterling Serving Pcs, Royal Danish Pattern AND 1 Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Serving Pc, Acorn Pattern, 14ozt totalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brieföffner, GEORG JENSEN", Silber 925/000, sig.: 925 SBrieföffner, GEORG JENSEN", Silber 925/000, sig.: 925 S GEORG JENSEN STERLING DENMARK 256, L = 119,2 mm. Ausdrucksstarker Entwurf !See Sold Price
Sold20192 Sterling Silver Bottle Openers, 1 Georg Jensen1) "Sterling", 6" overall. 2) "Georg Jensen/ Sterling / Denmark", in Spritzer & Fuhrmann case, 4.5", "Acorn" pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2015Georg Jensen "Blossom" tea caddy & sugar tongs1) Georg Jensen sterling silver tea caddy, circa 1930, 5 in. H., 2) Georg Jensen sterling silver sugar tongs, circa 1910-1925, 3 3/4 in. L.; 6.85 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2016GEORG JENSEN USA STERLING & LABRADORITE #1 NECKLACEFoliate links set with circular and oval labradorite cabochons. Stamped #1, Georg Jensen, Inc. USA, Sterling. 17". 57.1 gs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Brooch & Ring LotGeorg Jensen Denmark Sterling Brooches and Ring Lot 1 - Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Lapis Lazuli Dove Brooch Pin Hallmarked # 165 Denmark GJ 830 1.75" D 14 Grams Total 1 - Georg Jensen Sterling SilveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Continental Silver inc Jensen, Buccellati(1) Georg Jensen sterling hinged sugar tongs, 0.86 oz troy, 20th c., 4 1/2" L. (2 & 3) Pair Italian Buccellati sterling salts with paw feet, 5.075 oz troy, 20th c., 1 1/2"H x 3 1/4" W x 2 5/8" D. (4,5See Sold Price
Sold20183pc Sterling Handled Bottle Openers GEORG JENSEN.3pc Sterling Handled Bottle Openers GEORG JENSEN. 1) Marked Georg Jensen Denmark. 2) Modernist foliate tip, marked sterling. 3) Contemporary fluted spindle form. All marked.-- Dimensions: : L: 6.75 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henkelkanne, Georg Jensen Kopenhangen, 1933–44. Silber.Henkelkanne, Georg Jensen Kopenhangen, 1933–44. Silber. Entwurf Harald Nielsen, Design Nr. 606. Kugeliger Korpus auf getrepptem Fuss, Bogenhenkel aus Ebenholz. Wandung gehämmert. Meister-, HerstellSee Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING SILVER TEA STRAINER, SALT-LOT OF (2)Height - 4", Width - 3 1/4"one Georg Jensen Shipping U.S. $25 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Georg Jensen Bangle & Betty Cooke Ring1) Sterling silver Georg Jensen bangle, 2.5 in. W interior and 2) Sterling silver Betty Cooke ring with black onyx ball, sz 6, 59.3 grams tw Provenance: The Estate of Barbara P. Katz. Proceeds from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMMLUNG VON 36 JAHRESLOEFFEL IN HOLZETUISSAMMLUNG VON 36 JAHRESLOEFFEL IN HOLZETUIS Daenemark, Kopenhagen, Georg Jensen, 1970er Jahre Silber, vergoldet, Emaille. L. 15 cm, 1622 g. Punziert mit 'STERLING DENMARK', Herstellersignet und 'RAAB'.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of (6) Georg Jensen Sterling Salts/PeppersSet of (6) Georg Jensen sterling silver salts/peppers, No. 433, designed by Georg Jensen, 1 7/8"h. Approximately 4.7 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vivianna Torun/Jensen Sterling and Quartz RingVivianna Torun (1927-2004) was a famed Swedish designer for Georg Jensen. The ring in sterling silver and rutilated quartz cabochon. Stamped "Torun, 925, S, Denmark, 151, Georg Jensen" 1-1/2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORG JENSEN Henning Koppel #190 Sterling Silver Pendantmeasures: 1 5/16" long by 1 1/8" wide Hallmark - Georg Jensen 925S Denmark 190 In very good condition SKUSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Mocha Spoon 3 1/2" Heirloom Silverware$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsOrnamental by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Berry Spoon with GI Marks 7 1/2"$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsOrnamental by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle with GI Mark 5 1/2"$10
2024Mynt AuctionsFuchsia by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cold Meat Fork 2-tine 8 1/4" ServingSee Sold Price