Sold2017Handspiegel, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1945–77. Silber,Handspiegel, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1945–77. Silber, Meistermarke Harald Nielsen Design Nr. 172 C. Ovale Fassung, leicht gehämmert, Griff mit stilisiertem Blütendekor. Hersteller-, Meistermarke,See Sold Price
Sold2017Brosche, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1945–77. Silber. DesignBrosche, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1945–77. Silber. Design Nr. 217 B. Weinlaub mit Traubenrispe. Herstellermarke, Feingehalt 925. L 6,8 cm, ca. 25 g.See Sold Price
Sold2017Visitenkartenetui, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1945–77.Visitenkartenetui, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1945–77. Silber. Meistermarke Sigvard Bernadotte, Design Nr. 283. Gerundete Rechteckform auf der Schmalseite scharniert, Wandung mit graviertem RautendekorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Besteckserviceteile, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1915–51.Besteckserviceteile, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1915–51. Silber, 163-teilig. Herstellermarke Georg Jensen, tlw. Meistermarke Georg Jensen. Bestand: 12 Suppenlöffel, 10 Fischmesser, 12 -gabeln, 14 FleiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 3 kleine Fussschälchen, Georg Jensen Dänemark,Lot: 3 kleine Fussschälchen, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1930–77. Silber. Nr. 1: 1 ovale Schale: Design Georg Jensen, Nr. 741 C. Nr. 2: 1 Paar runde Schale: Design Johan Rohde, Nr. 568 D. Gemarkt, FeinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paar Art Deco-Vorlegelöffel, Georg Jensen.830/000 bzw. 925/000 Silber, 170 g. "Pyramide", nach einem Entwurf von Harald Nielsen (1892 Baarse 1977) aus dem Jahr 1927 und zeitnahe Ausführung. Kratzer. Mz. Georg Jensen, Dänemark, 1933-See Sold Price
Sold2018Set: 6 Platzteller, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–77.Set: 6 Platzteller, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–77. Silber. Design "Acorn", Nr. 642 A, Entwurf Johan Rohde. Rundform, leicht gehämmert, Rand mit applizierten Eichelmotiven. Hersteller-, MeistermaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Besteckserviceteile, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–77.Besteckserviceteile, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–77. Silber, 38-teilig. Design "Acorn". 12 Kuchengabeln, 12 Dessertlöffel, 14 Mokkalöffeli. Herstellermarke, Feingehalt 925, L 18, 14, 10 cm, zus.See Sold Price
Sold2019Brieföffner, GEORG JENSEN", Silber 925/000, sig.: 925 SBrieföffner, GEORG JENSEN", Silber 925/000, sig.: 925 S GEORG JENSEN STERLING DENMARK 256, L = 119,2 mm. Ausdrucksstarker Entwurf !See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen - Cuillères -Georg Jensen (1956-) Danemark / Denmark, Copenhague / Copenhagen (XX) Cuillères () Ensemble de six (6X) cuillères en argent sterling, poinçon au dos Set of six (6X) sterling silver spoons, hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henkelkanne, Georg Jensen Kopenhangen, 1933–44. Silber.Henkelkanne, Georg Jensen Kopenhangen, 1933–44. Silber. Entwurf Harald Nielsen, Design Nr. 606. Kugeliger Korpus auf getrepptem Fuss, Bogenhenkel aus Ebenholz. Wandung gehämmert. Meister-, HerstellSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMMLUNG VON 36 JAHRESLOEFFEL IN HOLZETUISSAMMLUNG VON 36 JAHRESLOEFFEL IN HOLZETUIS Daenemark, Kopenhagen, Georg Jensen, 1970er Jahre Silber, vergoldet, Emaille. L. 15 cm, 1622 g. Punziert mit 'STERLING DENMARK', Herstellersignet und 'RAAB'.See Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Kerzenstöcke, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen,1 Paar Kerzenstöcke, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–1977. Silber. Entwurf Georg Jensen von 1925, Design Nr. 263 A. Runder Fuss, darüber gedrehter Schaft mit Tülle und Tropfschale. Tropfschale mitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gebäckheber 'Ornamental No. 42' / A cake serverGebäckheber 'Ornamental No. 42' / A cake server 'Ornamental No. 42', Christian F. Heise/Georg Jensen, Kopenhagen, 1928 Material: 830 Silber, Punzierung: G.I. 830 im Oval, Stadtmarke mit Datierung 28See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Vegetable Tureen Dish & Cover 228H 1945-77Title: Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Vegetable Tureen Dish & Cover 228H 1945-77 Description: A magnificent Danish Lidded Silver Vegetable Dish with a removable divider insert by Georg Jensen. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen, Kopenhagen, Armband Mod. 121933-44, Silber. Aus alternierenden vegetabil reliefierten und runden Elementen gebildetes Armband mit ovaler Schließe. L. 19,5 cm. Bezeichnet: GJ, 925S, STERLING, DENMARK, 12.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sugar Tongs & Danish Sterling Silver Enamel Salt CellarGeorg Jensen Sugar Tongs & Danish Sterling Silver Enamel Salt Cellar. Tongs marked "Sterling Denmark, Importe De Danemark, GJ, 925."Salt Cellar Marked "Meka Sterling Denmark 925." Tongs ApproximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2021A Georg Jensen No. 337 Silver Covered Bowl and UA Georg Jensen No. 337 Silver Covered Bowl and Underplate Designed by Georg Jensen, Copenhagen, 1919-1927 Marks: (dotted oval-GEORG JENSEN), 1920, GI-830-S, 337, (various) 7-1/2 x 13 x 7-3/4 inches (1See Sold Price
Sold2021(133 pc) Georg Jensen Sterling Caravel PatternFlatware Set By Henning Koppel Solid sterling pieces weigh:153.8ozt (Includes plastic sleeves) Service For (16) plus (5) Serving Pieces (16) Teaspoons 5 7/8"(16) Soup Spoons 6 1/4"(16) Demitasse SpoonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Georg Jensen Pair of Sterling Silver CandlesticksEarly Georg Jensen Pair of Sterling Silver Candlesticks. Signed and numbered 244. 89 ozt. Ht. 8" W 9".See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORG JENSEN STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEAcorn pattern, after 1945, with maker's mark, further marked "Sterling Denmark" comprising: 12 stainless-blade knives (9 inches), 12 stainless-blade butter knives, 12 dinner forks (7 1/2 in.), 12 salaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Splash NecklaceView a video of this lot: Click HereCrafted in 18K yellow gold; measures 18 inches; 1 inch wide; weight 129.70 g.; accompanied by Georg Jensen box.Numbered: Georg Jensen; StamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen, 'Pyramid' silver flatware setGeorg Jensen, 'Pyramid' silver flatware set, Introduced 1926/c.1945, Denmark, sterling silver with stainless steel knife blades, designed by Harald Nielsen in a classic Art Deco style, (119) pieces, iSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Georg Jensen No. 1088B Splash 18K Gold NecklacA Georg Jensen No. 1088B Splash 18K Gold Necklace Designed by Henning Koppel, Copenhagen, late 20th century Marks: (dotted oval-GEORG JENSEN), 750, 1088 B, DENMARK 16-1/4 inches (41.3 cm) 3.65 troy ouSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Bernadotte Set 69 Pc Awesome!! Includes Fish Set$5,500
1 day LeftJay Anderson AuctionSigned "GEORG JENSEN", Sterling Silver Tongs, Denmark, Circa 1910-1925, Acanthus pattern. L 4" W$75(3 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Andreas Mikkelsen Designed Georg Jensen Gilt-Metal Candle Snuffer$150(4 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYGeorg Jensen sterling compote, fine Jensen compote on grape vine design base, top is 7" in diameter,$475(7 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncArt Deco Sterling Silver 'Birds on Wheat' brooch Georg Jensen.$50(1 bid)
May 18Palm Beach Modern Auctions Georg Jensen BERNADOTTE Sterling Silver Flatware Service, 77 Pcs.$3,000
BonhamsHARALD NIELSEN FOR GEORG JENSEN 'PYRAMID' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE FOR TEN, Denmark, des...$1,600(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYGeorg Jensen Danish sterling silver dish, acorn designs on edge, 6", 5.5 troy$110(4 bids)