Sold2017(10) Japanese empty nesting apples, approx 2-1/2" -(10) Japanese empty nesting apples, approx 2-1/2" - 3-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017(16) Japanese nesting apples, 14 empty, 1 with 4 pigs,(16) Japanese nesting apples, 14 empty, 1 with 4 pigs, 1 with apple inside, approx 1-1/2" - 2-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017(9) Japanese nesting apples with 3-4 apples each,(9) Japanese nesting apples with 3-4 apples each, approx 3-1/2" - 4" hSee Sold Price
Sold2017(12) Japanese nesting apples with tea sets inside,(12) Japanese nesting apples with tea sets inside, largest 3-1/4", smallest 2-1/8"See Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. JAPANESE BRONZE USUBATA FLOWER VASE FOR IKEBANAANTIQUE 19TH C. JAPANESE CAST BRONZE USUBATA FLOWER VASE FOR IKEBANA - ARTIST SIGNED - MEASURES APPROX. 10 1/2" HIGH, 12" DIAMETER TOPSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Japanese Imari Dragon Nesting Bowls, MeijiCentral orange dragons surrounded by floral elements in red, green, orange enamels and gilt and underglaze cobalt blue. Bases with Fuki Choshun mark. Meiji period. Approx. 10", 8 1/2", and 7 1/2" in dSee Sold Price
Sold2022A MODERN JAPANESE ABSTRACT WOODBLOCK BY TAJIMA HIROYUKI (1911-1984)A Limited Edition Japanese Modern woodblock print by Tajima Hiroyuki (1911-1984); Limited edition, number 10/50; full sheet, signed in pencil, dated ‘72; Sheet size: approx. 17 in. by 12 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Salterini Metal Patio Nesting Tables2 Tables approx. 10 3/4 " x 12 " x 17" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Japanese China Group + Hanging ShelfPorcelain marked Made in Japan, some damage to hanging shelf / all in as-found condition.Shelf: approx. 12" x 10" x 2 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 4 Longaberger Mixing BowlsSet of 4 Longaberger nesting mixing bowls, Woven Traditions/Red. The largest bowl measures approx. 6" tall x 12" in diameter, the next size down is approx. 5 1/2" tall x 10" in diameter, the next smalSee Sold Price
Sold2021(12) IMARI PALETTE & ITALIAN APOTHECARY SPICE JARS(lot of 12) Covered jars, late 20th c., including: (10) Italian apothecary/ spice jars, Tognana Porcellane, varied designs, largest: approx 6.5"h, (2) Japanese Imari palette ginger jars, approx 8"h; 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Apple Green Chinese Porcelain VaseApple Green Chinese Porcelain Vase, approx. 12 3/4 and 12H x 10 1/2 RoundSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Hand Painted Asian Miyako Vases2 hand painted Asian Miyako vases. * landscape and floral design. - 1920's - 1941's. - approx. 12"H. * double handle landscape scene. - approx. 10"H. Both vases made in Japan. Photo's are considered pSee Sold Price
Sold2024World War 2. Opening Japanese Offensive 1941. Pearl Harbor Malaya 1959 old mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'The War with Japan - Opening Operations of Japanese Offensive' DATE PRINTED: 1959 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 25.0 x 32.5cm, 10 x 12.75 inches (Large) TYPE: Antique colour military map CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Figural Foo Dog Metal Handled CenserJapan,Circa 1900 Diamond shaped censer decorated with embossed botanical and geometric patterns topped with a foo dog finial. Approx. 12" t x 10 7/8" w x 7 1/2" d..Metal From the collection of a ProviSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two (2) Japanese Imari Porcelain Chargers / PlatesOne measuring approx 12" diameter and smaller one measuring approx 10.5" diameter (note two rim chips, see photos). Unmarked late 19th early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Venetian millefiori trade beads.A group of Venetian millefiori trade beads. Late 19th century. 11 strands of black and blue mosaic beads. Approx. 10 1/2" - 12" long.Provenance: Patrick J. Lusk Collection. In most cases the date is aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Towle Bowl #52046Rose motif. Approx. 2 1/4" H x 10" W. Approx. 12.2 ozt, 380.4 grams. (5124)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Chinese Cloisonne Pots w/ Hardstone FlowersEach with flowers and leaves of various hardstones mounted on wrapped wire branches with center trunk, in footed cloisonne pots, probably early 20th century; approx. 10 1/2"W, 12 1/2"H; soiling, crackSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 antique round crimped edge tin candle sconces - approx 10 1/2" tall - 12 1/2" tallLot of 3 antique round crimped edge tin candle sconces - approx 10 1/2" tall - 12 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Arrowheads / ArtifactsFrame is approx 10 1/2" x 12 1/2" . Longest arrowhead is approx 1 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Fenton Jadeite Hen on Nest Devilled Egg PlateMint condition rare Fenton Jadeite Devilled egg plate with hen on nest covered center dish. Oval, approx. 10 1/2" X 12 1/2", 6" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Buffet, "Dahlias"Color lithograph. Signed in plate and pencil numbered 4/10. Approx. 15 1/2" H x 12" W sight, 21" H x 17 1/2" W framed.See Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEmpty Vintage Jim Beam Train Decanter Casey Jones 382 Locomotive & Tender With Tracks (2)$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Courvoisier VSOP Cannon With Bottle$250
Sep 27Jasper52MCM ISCO Japan Hand Painted Porcelain Silent Butler with Gold Insects and Leaves$25(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed George W. & Laura Bush Facsimile Autograph Print RNC$35
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Framed Milk Canister & Stool Cross Stitch$35
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLa France Heroique Et Ses Allies 1916-1919 HC$1
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLa France Heroique Et Ses Allies 1914-1916 HC$45
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Horse Prints With Brown Borders By Danish Artist Mads Stage$30
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWooster Scott Signed/Numbered & Framed "First Day Of School" Lithograph (JB 223)$95
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Pierre Eugene Cambier Signed Numbered Litho$150