Sold2023Dollar Sign 10K Yellow Gold Money ClipDollar sign 10K yellow gold money clip, marked length 2 in. total weight: 11.4 grams Provenance: Property from a prominent family collection in the Alamo Heights neighborhood of San Antonio, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of Vintage Gold Money Clips1) 14K yellow gold dollar bill motif money clip, 2.5 in. L, and 2) 10K yellow gold money clip engraved "J.A.N.' 2 in. L, 20.1 grams tw. Estate of Linda McRae Noe Laine, heiress and philanthropist, LakSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Gent's Money Clip and Tie Bar in Gold1) 14K yellow gold gent's money clip with cross-hatched etching and brushed finish, 2 in. L and 2) 10K yellow gold monogram tie tack with diamond and black star sapphire accent, 1.75 in. L, 21 grams tSee Sold Price
Sold201710K BABY PINS, MONEY CLIPS, TIE CLASPS & MOREIncludes 3 10k yellow gold baby pins, 1940 New York World's Fair winged tie clasp, American Legion fraternal lapel pins & tie clasps, flag pins, political buttons & pins, Timex wrist watch (works), moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold, Silver and Costume Jewelry AssortmentGold, Silver and Costume Jewelry Assortment Including, in yellow gold, marked '18k' and round cut diamond ring, marked '14k' signet and pearl tie tacks and 10k money clip; in silver, marked '950' moneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier 18K Yellow Gold Money ClipCartier 18k yellow gold money clip, stamped Cartier 18k, 16952. 36.4 grams. 2.25" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022HERMÈS, YELLOW GOLD MONEY CLIPHERMÈS, YELLOW GOLD MONEY CLIP Consisting of a curling clip with ridged hinge. 2 1/4 x 1 1/4 inches. Stamp: PARIS (French hallmark) (maker's mark) HERMÈS 18K MADE IN FRANCE. GrosSee Sold Price
Sold202414K Yellow Gold Money Clip with 1907 Liberty Gold $10 Coin. Total wt. 37.9 grams14K Yellow Gold Money Clip with 1907 Liberty Gold $10 Coin. Total wt. 37.9 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017\TIFFANY & CO. YELLOW GOLD MONEY CLIPWith textured finish. Stamped 2003 Tiffany & Co. 750 Spain. 2" x 1". 18.8 dwt. Original Tiffany & Co. black suede box and packer.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO 14K YELLOW GOLD MONEY CLIPVintage 14k Yellow Gold Tiffany & Co. Money Clip. The clip belonged to and is monogrammed Stanley Holloway with admiration Tony. . Stanley Augustus Holloway (1890 ?1982). He was an English actor, comeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Genuine Tommy McGinty Mobster 14K Yellow Gold Money Clip Natural RubyDescribed & Photographed By: Rachel HFA 38020 Title: Genuine Tommy McGinty Mobster 14K Yellow Gold Money Clip Natural Ruby Here are the specifications: Provenance: This money clipSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE TIFFANY & CO. 14K YELLOW GOLD MONEY CLIP POUCHTIFFANY & Co. 14K YELLOW GOLD MONEY CLIP Money clip measure 1.78" H x 1.27" W Tiffany & Co. 14K yellow gold money clip Vintage Pre-owned in good condition, minor wear due to age, please refer to picsSee Sold Price
Sold2018European 18k yellow gold money clipTextured finish with a $ sign decoration, 28g.See Sold Price
202310K Yellow gold Clip on EarringsDESCRIPTION: 10k yellow gold earrings with circular form and black onyx inset details. Designed with clip on backs. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: Dia: 30.6mm (Total Weight: 13.9 DwSee Sold Price
Sold201614K Yellow Gold Money Clip With Watch FaceMonogrammed, together with a yellow gold and enameled flower pendant, with engraved inscription "To Kate from John" dated Oct 29 84 Clip 1-1/2"d, pendant1-3/4"lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Allan Adler 14k yellow gold money clipAllan Adler 14k yellow gold money clip, 2 5/8", 5.7 dwt, marked on back and numbered 202See Sold Price
Sold202014KT YELLOW GOLD MONEY CLIP14KT YELLOW GOLD MONEY CLIP ~ 2" X 1.25" HIGH POLISHED DESIGN WITH "JVF" MONOGRAM, STAMPED AND TESTED (9.1 GRAMS TW)See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling &10k gold money clip from the NYC "21" ClubOne (1) Sterling and 10k gold (Mid 20th Century money clip from the NYC "21" Club Hayward *** Dimensions N/A American 20th Century Mid Century Modern Dimensions: N/A Origin: American Period: 20th CentSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 14kt Yellow Gold Money Clip Monogrammed V.A.G.,A 14kt Yellow Gold Money Clip Monogrammed V.A.G., Together with a 14kt yellow and white gold stick pin. Total approx. weight: 6.2 dwt Property of a Midwest Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hayward Sterling Silver & 10K Gold Money ClipHayward sterling silver and 10K gold money clip, the motif featuring the number "21" inside a horseshoe, marked "Hayward Sterling 10K" to underside. 2" H x 1.75" W. Approx: 0.56 ozt inclusive.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Estate 10K Yellow Gold Money Sign PendantFOR SALE IS THIS LOVELY VINTAGE ESTATE 10K YELLOW GOLD MONEY SIGN PENDANT. THE PENDANT MEASURES 1" BY 1/2", AND WEIGHS 1.1g. MAKES A GREAT GIFT FOR THAT SOMEONE SPECIAL. ANY QUESTIONS, PLEASE DO NOT HSee Sold Price
Sold202310K Yellow gold Money Bag shape pendant10K Yellow gold Money Bag shape pendant. Weight 0.82 grams. Length 1 inch with bail. Hallmarked 10K, N with arrow through it. Condition very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier 18k Gold Money ClipCartier 18k yellow gold money clip, stamped Cartier 18k, 16952. 36.4 grams. 2.25" long. Property from an Influential Family, Washington, DC.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE TIFFANY 14K YELLOW GOLD PAPERCLIP MONEY CLIPA vintage Tiffany and Co. 14k yellow gold money clip, cleverly shaped as a classic paperclip. Crafted with meticulous attention to detail, this piece exudes understated luxury and impeccable craftsmanSee Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchelles1920 Saint-Gaudens Double Eagle $20 Gold Coin Set in 14K Yellow Gold Money Clip H 1.5" L 2.5"$1,200(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY 18K GOLD AND 925 SILVER BASKET WEAVE MONEY CLIP An Outstanding Vintage Tiffany & Co.$15(2 bids)
1 day LeftPacific Global Auction73.44 ctw Garnet & Diamond Micro Pave Halo Necklace 10k Yellow Gold$1
1 day LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer52.94 ctw Fancy Citrine & Diamond Micro Pave Halo Necklace 10k Yellow Gold$1
1 day LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer73.41 ctw Peridot & Diamond Micro Pave Halo Necklace 10k Yellow Gold$1
3 days LeftPacific Global Auction52.89 ctw Turquoise & Diamond Micro Pave Halo Necklace 10k Yellow Gold$1
2 days Left3 Kings Auction52.89 ctw Turquoise & Diamond Micro Pave Halo Necklace 10k Yellow Gold$8,400
3 days Left3 Kings Auction76.69 ctw Amethyst & Diamond Micro Pave Halo Necklace 10k Yellow Gold$9,900
4 days LeftPacific Global Auction52.89 ctw Sky Topaz & Diamond Micro Pave Halo Necklace 10k Yellow Gold$1