Sold2021Francis Davis Millet (1846 - 1912) AmericanFrancis Davis Millet (1846 - 1912) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 11"in H x 4 1/4"in W and 16 3/4"in H x 9 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Genre-interiors, figure and portrait painting Biography:See Sold Price
SoldMaury Wills - MLB Baseball: LA Dodgers - Autographed 8.5 x 11 Art PrintDetails: Maury Wills autographed 8.5 x 11" inch paper stock art print. Fine condition. Maurice Morning Wills (born October 2, 1932) is an American former professional baseball player and managerSee Sold Price
Sold2020LATE 18TH/ EARLY 19TH C. DOMETOP DOCUMENT BOXWITH HANDPAINTED DECORATION ON CANVAS OVER PINE, LEATHER AND BRASS STUDS AND HANDPAINTED PAPER INTERIOR; 11" X 7" X 5 1/2";See Sold Price
Sold2023Korean Chest with Mother of Pearl InlayJoseon dynasty, black lacquered with mother of pearl inlay depicting cranes amid blossoming trees, brass hardware, paper lined interior, 11-1/2 x 20 x 11 in. Provenance: Christie's, New York, NY; CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mining in Colorado: A History of Discovery, Development, and Production; 1926 [153033]Department of the Interior, US Geological Survey, Professional Paper 138. Mining in Colorado: A History of Discovery, Development, and Production by Charles W. Henderson. Printed by Washington GovernmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Harlow PhotographPublicity portrait photo of actress Jean Harlow wearing a polka dot dress for the film Red-Headed Woman in 1932. Printed on Fujicolor Professional paper. #jeanharlow #redheadedwoman Issued: 1932 DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Economic Geology of the Georgetown Quadrangle, Colorado; 1908 [153030]Department of the Interior United State Geological Survey Professional Paper 63. Economic Geology of the Georgetown Quadrangle (together with the Empire District), Colorado by Josiah E. Spurr and GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Audubon Color Giclee Print, Little Blue HeronLittle Blue Heron by Audubon, newly created color giclee illustration printed on Epson professional photo paper. 11" X 14".See Sold Price
Sold20221912-1932 Cadillac and 1928-1937 Chrysler - 20 total brochures - 20 totalEight 1912-1932 Cadillac incl 1926 11 plate portfolio and twelve 1928-1937 Chrysler - 20 items totalSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAY FROST FLEMING (AMERICAN, B. 1936) WATERCOLOR ONRAY FROST FLEMING (AMERICAN, B. 1936) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, DIA 11", "CIRCLE: INTERIOR STUDY" A watercolor on paper titled "Circle: Interior Study" by Ray Frost Fleming. Having a Rubiner Gallery labelSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Restauration burlwood document chestFrench Restauration burlwood document chest, c. 1830s, Amboyna veneer with gilt ormolu mounts, mother-of-pearl inlay, silk damask lined interior, paper auction label to underside, 11"h x 21.5"l x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Mahogany Jewelry BoxEnglish Mahogany Jewelry Box With fitted interior tray and velvet pin cushions; paper lined interior. 3 1/2 x 11 1/2 x 8 in. Property from the Collection of Niall SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jackson Pollock, LithographJACKSON POLLOCK (1912-1956) Untitled Lithograph on paper 11 3/4" x 8 1/4" Signed in plateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ornate Plaster FrameAntique Ornate Plaster Frame, with reproduction on paper of a hunting scene, interior 11 in. x 17 in., exterior 16 5/8 in. x 23 in. x 2 1/2 in. Condition: Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marion Greenwood (1909 - 1970)Mexican Boaters, 1932 Medium: charcoal on paper Size: 11.25x18.5 Signed: signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER REDEIN (AMERICAN 1912-1965) OIL ON PAPERALEXANDER REDEIN (AMERICAN 1912-1965) OIL ON PAPER PAINTING, INTERIOR STILL LIFE WITH VASE AND RED FLOWERS, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PROVENANCE BILL HOOD & SONS AUCTION, UNFRAMED, 25" X 18", SKU573.04 P100See Sold Price
Sold2022Emily Carr Print, Wood InteriorEmily Carr Print, Wood Interior. Paper measures 16.75 x 11 inches W.See Sold Price
Sold2022NASA Apollo 11NASA Apollo 11 | Lunar Module, antenna and US flag on the moon, July 20, 1969 | Chromogenic print, Kodac professional paper, exhibition print in perfect condition 28,5 x 28,5 cm Handwritten annotationSee Sold Price
Sold2017William S. Rice watercolorWilliam S. Rice (American 1873-1963)- ''San Leandro Creek, Canyon Eucalypt''- watercolor on paper, 1912, signed ''W. S. Rice'' in ink lower left, titled and dated in ink on verso. 8 7/8 x 11 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold2021WILFRED ARNOLD / Artist-Made Floor Lamp (1960s)Wilfred Arnold (Australian-American, 1936-2014) Floor lamp, 1960s 39" x 11" x 11" A one-of-a-kind pine floor lamp with interior paper shade designed and crafted by artist, biochemisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Downs, T. Nelson. Autograph Letter Signed to HowardDowns, T. Nelson. Autograph Letter Signed to Howard Thurston Regarding "The Art of Magic." Marshalltown, Iowa, March 27, 1932. On a plain sheet of paper (11 x 8 ½"), in black fountain pen, regardingSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE DOLL TRUNK FULL OF DOLL ACCESSORIES AND CLOTHING. Metal doll trunk with wooden banding,ANTIQUE DOLL TRUNK FULL OF DOLL ACCESSORIES AND CLOTHING. 18" W. x 11" H. Metal doll trunk with wooden banding, original printed interior paper, lift-out tray; contains doll under garments, sweater, pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Helen Hyde color pencil and graphiteHelen Hyde- ''Salapa''- color pencil and graphite on paper, 1912, signed, titled and dated in pencil lower right, paper tippd to board, age toned, 1/2'' tear in lower left corner. 11 x 8 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2015Burt Morgan Dennis pastelBurt Morgan Dennis (American 1892-1960)- Setter- pastel on paper, 1932, signed Morgan Dennis '32 lower left. 11 x 16''See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Paul Caponigro (b. 1932), "Redding Woods, Connecticut" from "Portfolio II," circa 1957$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsGeorges Roualt pochoir. 1932, from the portfolio Dix reproductions$300