Sold2021TWO HARDSTONE DOUBLE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLESTWO HARDSTONE DOUBLE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLESChina, late 19th- mid-20th century. Jade imitations in more common stones, possibly Cultural Revolution tourist trade, burgeoning Chinese material culture. 2.6See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Cultural Revolution figures of girls in agate and malachiteH.: 12 cm (the malachite carving) H.: 15,5 cm (the agate carving incl. stand) Condition: (UV-checked) - The malachite figure in excellent condition. - The agate figure with a small chip to the flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024A VERY RARE CHINESE CULTURAL REVOLUTION CARVED JADE FIGURE OF A SOLDIER modelled leaning forward upoA VERY RARE CHINESE CULTURAL REVOLUTION CARVED JADE FIGURE OF A SOLDIER modelled leaning forward upon a naturalistic base. 17 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cultural Revolution ashtray Mao Zedong Lin Biao 1970sChinese Cultural Revolution ashtray Mao Zedong Lin Biao 1970s H 5cm, L 12.5cm, W 12.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CULTURAL REVOLUTION FIGURINEChinese Cultural Revolution propaganda ceramic figurine of a Red Guard standing over a man with sign around neck. Date of 1967 on sign. 12 1/2" tall 5 1/4" x 6" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cultural Revolution ceramics (two)WORKERS RIDING ROCKET, painted and glazed ceramic statue, 14 ½ x 15 ¼ x 5”; Together with a Mao Zedong printed porcelain plaque, 5 ½” tall. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cultural Revolution ceramics (two)COMRADES, painted and glazed ceramic statue, 12 x 8 ½ x 4 ¼”; Together with a Mao Zedong printed porcelain plaque, 5 ½” tall. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE CULTURAL REVOLUTION SOLDIER PORCELAINGlazed porcelain with bisque face. Unmarked. Dimensions: H 12” x W 6“ x D 3” Condition: Small nick to corner of base.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Glazed Porcelain Mao BustChinese Cultural Revolution porcelain large bust of Mao Zedong, third quarter of 20th century. [21" H x 21" W x 12" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Jade Cultural Revolution FigureChinese Carved Jade Cultural Revolution Figure ,H 7in.(18cm ).文�時期 岫玉紅衞兵�.preview from Mar 21st to 25th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern Time, LSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Hardstone Carved Sculpture of Iron WomanA Chinese Hardstone Carved Sculpture of Iron Woman The sculpture of Iron Woman / Iron Girl - A feminist Figure of historical significance during the Cultural Revolution of China, 1960s - 1970s. ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pieces of Chinese 20th Century PorcelainA Cultural Revolution era figural group and a figure of a monkey. Dimensions:The figural group is 6 1/2" x 5 1/2" and 12 1/2" tall, the monkey is 8" x 4 1/2" and 12" tall. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Chinese Cultural Revolution Porcelain WomanLarge Chinese Cultural Revolution Porcelain Woman in Uniform Holding Mao #4 Book. Good condition. Height 16 inches (41 cm.). Provenance: The 1960's Inventory of The Arts & Jade Co. Ltd., Hong Kong AntSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE PAIR OF CHINESE CULTURAL REVOLUTION CARVED JADE FIGURES each modelled with arms and legs strA LARGE PAIR OF CHINESE CULTURAL REVOLUTION CARVED JADE FIGURES each modelled with arms and legs stretched. 24 cm x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20154 Chinese Cultural Revolution Wall Plates4 Chinese Cultural Revolution Porcelain Wall Plates enameled with working women in uniform; Jingdezhen marks to bases. Good condition. Diameter of each 3 3/4 inches 9.5 cm.). Provenance: The 1960's InSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Cultural Revolution Porcelain WomanChinese Cultural Revolution Porcelain Woman in Uniform Holding Mao #1 Book; marks to base. Good condition. Height 9 inches (23 cm.). Provenance: The 1960's Inventory of The Arts & Jade Co. Ltd., HongSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CULTURAL REVOLUTION PERIOD PLAQUE ON STANDThe plaque in pale brown tone with red and honey color highlights. Carved as a plaque with high relief prunus blossom decoration. Shallow incised poetry by Mao Zedong dated 1961. With fitted openworkSee Sold Price
2020CHINESE CULTURAL REVOLUTION PERIOD EGG SHELL PORCEHeight: 13.8 Inch, Mouth Diameter: 3.5 Inch , Height: 35cm , Mouth Diameter: 9cm , Provenance: collection of Mr. Kent Ho, Richmond town, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cultural Revolution Carved Figure,depicting a dancer with one fist raised in the air, standing en pointe in ballet shoes on a small rocky outcrop, her hair stained dark and worn in a long plait, with coloured accents to her face, setSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese cultural revolution cloisonne vasespair, gilded, heavy, each vase measures 5.51in(H) (without base); Notice to bidders: Measurements are approximate. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided upon request. Condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cultural Revolution Figure Group,depicting a farmer standing with a lamb at feet, clutching a basket in right hand and holding a clump of crop in left hand, on a fractured rocky base, signed with three character mark verso, above a tSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Chinese Cultural Revolution Gold Lacquer Panels2 Chinese Cultural Revolution Gold, red and black Lacquer Panels carved and pierced with Boys and Girls Harvesting Fruit, probably Peaches. Height 15 1/2 inches (39.5 cm.) X width 10 inches (25.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cultural Revolution Porcelain PlaqueChinese Cultural Revolution Porcelain Plaque with Illustration of Nikita Khrushchev and Mao Zedong. referenced in book titled "Russian Porcelain in Yuri Traisman Collection" page 512. Presentation insSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Siamese (Thai) silver betel set box, Bangkok circa 1900, possibly£400
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Celadon-Glazed Porcelain Ewer, Possibly Ming Dynasty或為明 青$600
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterAntique Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Plates Height range 7.5" to 12"$15(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Bottle Vase, Qing Dynasty 清 五彩贴$750
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterCHINESE JADE BONSAI STONE TREE with CLOISONNE BASE Approx 12"H x 14"W$5
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Celestial Dragon Guardian Chinese Asian Art Bronze Sculpture - 12" x 8"$400