Sold2017MICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 DresdenMICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden MÄDCHEN MIT HUND Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1766-1768) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufschwSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cup with UT and sugar bowl, MeissCup with UT and sugar bowl, Meissen, sugar bowl with shell relief, Knauff swords 1850-1924, 1st choice, pink edge and ornamental gilding, h. 12 cm, historicism cup with saucer, 19th c., relief wall, gSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Mokkatassen mit Untertassen. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Dekor "Indisch Purpur".Jeweils circa 11 cm im Durchmesser. Circa bis 5,5 cm hoch. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldrand und Goldstaffage. Zustand siehe Fotos. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich – ESee Sold Price
Sold2017BAROCKHENKELVASE MIT BLUMENBOUQUETS Deutsch, Meissen,BAROCKHENKELVASE MIT BLUMENBOUQUETS Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 59 cm. Unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, Press- und Malernummer. Eingezogener Rundfuß miSee Sold Price
Sold2017BLÜTENTASSE MIT UNTERTASSE Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924BLÜTENTASSE MIT UNTERTASSE Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 4,3 cm (Tasse) und D. bis 10,8 cm (Untertasse). Unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, PressnummerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tasse mit UT, Meissen, Marcolini um 1790, 1. Wahl,Tasse mit UT, Meissen, Marcolini um 1790, 1. Wahl, indianische Blumenmalerei,purpurfarbener Innenrand, Bemalung berieben, Untertasse mit Brandriss, H. 4,9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017PANTOFFEL MIT WATTEAU-MALEREI Deutsch, Meissen,PANTOFFEL MIT WATTEAU-MALEREI Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei Goldstaffage. L. 16,3 cm. Unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter. Rechter Pantoffel mit hellblauem Fond und rosafarbeneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jubilee plate, Meissen. Pommel sworJubilee plate, Meissen. Pommel swords mark 1850-1924, 1.W., Albert of Saxony on the 25th anniversary of his reign and 70th birthday, form New cut-out, initials ''A'' and ''R'' for Augustus Rex as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2017GROSSE BAROCKHENKELVASE 'BLUMENBOUQUETS' Deutsch,GROSSE BAROCKHENKELVASE 'BLUMENBOUQUETS' Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 60,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, Press- und Malernummer. Rundfuß mit reliSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meißen MÄDCHEN, HÜHNER FÜTTERND Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1761) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. UnterglasSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIEJOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIE - DER GESCHMACK Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1772) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufschwSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIEJOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIE - DAS GEHÖR Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1772) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufschwertSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meißen GÄRTNERKIND MIT BLUMENKRANZ Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1750-1760) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 11,2 cm. UntSee Sold Price
Sold2020Desk set with inkwell and grit container, painted,Desk set with inkwell and grit container, painted, signed MEISSEN (swords), tray 1850-1924 with flaked off parts 20.1 x 15.3 cm, the both jars are probably older, jar with cover has a small chip at thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rape of the Saberin, Meissen, mark 1Rape of the Saberin, Meissen, mark 1850-1924, 1st choice, Boreas standing by a tree trunk, dressed in purple wrinkled cloth. On his left shoulder carrying away the stolen Sabine Oreithyia in floral paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sieben Mokkatassen mit Untertassen, Meissen.Verschiedene Formen und bunt gemalte Blumendekore, Goldränder. Schwertermarke Meissen, 19./20. Jh. 1. bzw. 2. Wahl.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 6 pieces, Meissen, decoSet of 6 pieces, Meissen, decor vine leaves in underglaze green with gold rim, 2 cups with swan neck handle and saucer, marks 1850-1924, 1st choice, 1 bumped and restored, h. 8,5 cm, small vase, markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cutlery, 18 pieces, handles MeCutlery, 18 pieces, handles Meissen, Knauff swords, 1850-1924, decor onion pattern in underglaze blue, handles stainless steel a.o. 5 knives, Hamon, l. 20 cm, 6 forks, 7 serving pieces, of which 1 kniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Historism cup with saucer, MeiHistorism cup with saucer, Meissen, Knauff swords, 1850-1924, 1st choice, relief wall, with cabouchons in the form of precious stones, strong ornamental gilding, UT glued, h. 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tea caddy, Meissen, Knauff-SchTea caddy, Meissen, Knauff-Schwerter 1850-1924, 1st choice, rock and bird decoration in underglaze blue, bent shoulder, lid knob bumped but present, h. 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three German Meissen Porcelain FiguresThree German Meissen Porcelain Figures ca. 1850-1924, including the largest figure, a crinoline group, depicting a man kissing a woman in crinolines, h. 7-3/4", w. 9-1/2", d. 4-1/4", a boy holding a rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tee/Kaffeeservice, Herend Nach 1945. "Faisans" (Fasan).Tee/Kaffeeservice, Herend Nach 1945. "Faisans" (Fasan). Porzellan, Osier. Bestand: 1 Teekanne, 1 Kaffeekanne, 1 Milch/Wasserkrug, 1 Cremier, 2 Zuckerdosen, 12 Teetassen mit U'tassen, 12 Mokkatassen miSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mädchen im Spitzenkleid mit Pfeil Königliche ...Mädchen im Spitzenkleid mit PfeilKönigliche Porzellan Manufaktur, Meissen um 1850. Porzellan, weiß, glasiert. Polychrom und Gold bemalt. Goldrand. Unter der Glasur blaue Schwertermarke. 1. Wahl. EiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Koppchen mit Kauffahrtei-Szenen / Early Cup, Meissen,Koppchen mit Kauffahrtei-Szenen / Early Cup, Meissen, ca. 1740-1750 Material: Porzellan Marke: unterglasurblaue Schwerter, 1. Wahl Dekor: gelber Fond, Auenwandung mit 2, im Spiegel eine Kartusche mitSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large double telescope 40×120 Nippon on USN tripod, 20th century€3,600(2 bids)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese peach and bat brush pot, probably Republic period (1912 - 1949)€800
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBugatti Original blueprint frame Type 35€500
May 16DuMouchellesMeissen (German) & Ernst Teichert (Meissen, Germany) Blue Onion Porcelain Plates, Bowls & Platters,$500
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryFrancois Dumont (Belgian, b. 1850), "Le Recueillement," 19th c., H.- 25 3/4 in., W.- 17 1/2 in.,$250
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryHeinz Flockenhaus (German, 1856-1919), "Winterlandschaft mit Dorf," H.- 14 in., W.- 28 1/2 in.,$425
May 11Fichter KunsthandelUnknown (19th), View from a rock grotto, rock opening, around 1850, Pencil€100