Sold2019Grogan Company Sterling Silver Picture FrameSterling silver picture frame, by Grogan Company, measuring 12 by 9 inches. Provenance: Collection of Dr. and Mrs. Howard Tanning, Pittsburgh, PA.See Sold Price
Sold201674 pcs International sterling silver Crown Princess74 pcs International Silver Company sterling silver "Crown Princess" flatware: 12 dinner knives, 12 dinner forks, 12 salad forks, 12 teaspoons, 12 tablespoons, 1 butter knife, 2 serving spoons, 1 sugaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Writing Implements12 pcs, misc writing implements including sterling silver retractable drawing pencil with ruler to 12", sterling pencils, mother of pearl ink pens [one with 14kt gold nib] and gold platedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Audubon Flatware, 59 pcsTiffany & Company sterling silver flatware, Audubon pattern, 59 pieces including 12 dinner knives, 10 1/4" L; 11 dinner forks, 8 1/8" L; 12 salad forks, 6 3/4" L; 12 dessert spoons, 7 1/4" L; and 12 tSee Sold Price
Sold2022145 Pcs. Kirk Stieff Corsage Sterling Silver Flatware145 pieces Kirk Stieff Company sterling silver flatware in the Corsage pattern including 16 New French hollow luncheon knives with bolsters (9" L); 12 luncheon forks (7 1/8" L); 16 individual salad foSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shreve & Co. Adam Pattern 193 Pcs. SterlingShreve & Company Adam pattern (193) pieces of sterling silver flatware. Patented November 7, 1911. (12) dinner knives, (12) butter knives, (13) dinner forks, (20) luncheon forks, (16) salad forks, (12See Sold Price
Sold2022Eleven Matching Sterling Silver pcsMonogrammed and dated, 5 6 3/4" long forks, 5 teaspoons, 6" long and 1 soup spoon 7" long, total weight is 12.10 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silverware 1895 62 pcsGorham Manufacturing Company, United States. Set of 62 pieces of sterling silver flatware in the Chantilly pattern, 1895. Includes: five dinner knives, four lunch knives, 12 dinner spoons, 18 lunch spSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3 Lily Serving Pcs Whiting Sterling 1902Lot of 3 Lily Serving Pcs Whiting Sterling Silver 1902, "Sterling Pat. 1902", Whiting Manufacturing Company. Pair of Salad Servers (fork & spoon) and a Macaroni Server. Weight: 12.625 ozt. [42] (FJACOSee Sold Price
Sold2017(12) Pcs. sterling silver,(12) Pcs. sterling silver, including: (1) Redlich & Co. Victorian coffee pot, marked to underside for Redlich & Co. sterling; (1) French sterling teapot, marked to underside; (6) Reed & Barton AmaryllSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 12 pcs. Sterling Silver HollowwareLot 12 pcs. of assorted sterling silver hollowware including reticulated weighted serving bowl and swing handled candy dish, sugar and creamer set, side pour sauce dish, cigarette or desk bowl engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lunt for Grogan Company Sterling Silver MirrorSterling silver vanity mirror, in the arts and crafts style, manufactured by Lunt for Grogan Company, with an easel back stand, 18 x 15.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Grogan Company Sterling Silver Footed Dish.A Grogan Company Sterling Silver Footed Dish. Round footed dish with Edwardian style decoration along the border. Center is monogrammed "AMB". Reverse is stamped Grogan Company Sterling 3270/10" 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Grogan Company Sterling Silver Bread and Butter PlateRound clean and elegant silver plate. Hallmarked makers mark Grogan Company and Sterling, model no. 2254. Weight: 326 grams. Dimensions: 0.75"H x 8.5"Dia. Manufacturer: Grogan Company Country of OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2018(6) GROGAN COMPANY STERLING SILVER SALT CELLARS(lot of 6) American Grogan Company sterling silver salt cellars, Pittsburgh, early 20th c., circular body, rising on three hoof feet, (four) monogrammed DMC, approx 1 3/8"h, 2 5/8"diam, accompanied bySee Sold Price
Sold2019(12) Pcs Sterling Silver Flatware(12) Pcs Sterling silver flatware, including bon bon spoon, 9.02 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grogan Company Sterling Silver Handled TrophyGrogan Company Sterling Silver Handled Trophy. Monogrammed "Loon Lake Tennis Tournament, First Prize, Won by Graham McCargo". Measures approx. - 7 1/4" high x 6 5/8" wide. Weight approSee Sold Price
Sold202112PCS STERLING SILVER SALT SPOONS, SSMC & OTHERSAmerican, 20th century. Group of twelve sterling silver salt spoons comprising six by Sterling Silver Manufacturing Co. in the "Arcadia" pattern (2.125") and six marked "Sterling" (2"). Approx. 1.125See Sold Price
Sold201912pcs , Sterling Silver items, knives, serving tongs,12pcs , Sterling Silver items, knives, serving tongs, glass trivetSee Sold Price
Sold2016(12) Watson Company sterling silver custard bowls with(12) Watson Company sterling silver custard bowls with underplates, no mono, retailed by Bailey Banks & Biddle, saucers 4-3/4" dia, cups 2" h, 80.85 TOSee Sold Price
Sold202312 Worden-Munnis Company Sterling Silver PlatesA set of 12 Worden-Munnis Company sterling silver plates, Boston, Massachusetts, 1940-1960. Marked Sterling 6, along with the lyre maker's mark. 6.25 inches. Combined weight approximately 36.97 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 12 Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Place Card HoldersSet of 12 Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Place Card Holders, to include 6 shell shaped, 2 heart shaped, 2 flower baskets, a butterfly, a duck, all with original dust covers, along with 2 Tiffany &See Sold Price
Sold201712 Pcs Danish Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper SetEgon Lauridsen, aka Ela (Denmark (Copenhagen), 1930-1966). A sterling silver & white guilloche enamel salt and pepper set comprising 6 salt cellars, each with geometric floral design in center of theSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton Silver Sculpture Sterling Silver Flatware Set 84 Pcs 12 Service Mid-Century Modern$10