Sold2020ALFINETEALFINETE Em ouro de 19.2Kt., contraste tigre (1887-1937) e prata, cravejado com diamantes talhe rosa e topázios. Sinais de uso. Peso Aprox: 3,8 gr. Dim: 1,5x2,3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202212 Manufacture de Sevres Gilt Porcelain Dessert Plates Nankin Yellow 1815-182412 Manufacture de Sevres porcelain dessert plates, 1815-1824. A white ground to center, a nankin yellow ground to the edge with brown painted roses. Gilt snowflake/flower decoration to the center, gilSee Sold Price
Sold202312 Manufacture De Sevres Yellow Porcelain Plates Assiettes Unies by Leloy 183112 Sevres Porcelain yellow ground dessert plates Assiettes Unies. Varying blue stenciled Charles X and July Monarchy marks enclosing date cyphers for 1831, various gilder's and incised kiln and potterSee Sold Price
SoldA Louis Vuitton Cabin Trunk, 20th Century A Louis Vuitton Cabin Trunk, 20th Century Maker: Louis Vuitton Label: Paris, 70 Champs-Élysées / 149, New Bond St. London W / Nice 12 Ave. de Verdun / Lille 34, Rue Faidherbe Style/SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tuttle, Onslow Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceTuttle Silversmiths, Boston, MA. Onslow pattern sterling silver flatware service for 12. Stamped DE in crescent moon indicating production between 1953 and 1961. Including: 12 dinner forks, 12 salad fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo De Carli (12) Italy, 1950s 85x45x40 cm.twelve wood and faux leather chairsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brunus Aretinus, Leonardus [Bracciolini, Poggio]Historia fiorentina Venezia, Giacomo de’ Rossi, 12 febbraio 1476. In 2°. Legato con Bracciolini, Poggio. Historia florentina. Venezia, Giacomo de’ Rossi, 8 marzo 1476. Due opere in un volume, aggSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAEGER-LECOULTRE MASTER MOON, REF 140.8.98.S, VERS 2016boîtier en acier inoxydable, diamètre 37 mm, cadran argent avec double guichet dateur à 12 heures, phases de lune avec guichet dateur à 6 heures, aiguille de date, mouvement méSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brunus Aretinus, Leonardus [Bracciolini, Poggio]Historiae Florentini Populi (in italiano. Tradotta dal latino da Danatus Acciaiuolus) Venezia, Giacomo de Rossi, 12 febbraio 1476. In 2°. 217 carte (su 218, mancante la prima bianca), carattere romanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Argy-Rousseau (1885-1953) Masques NightlightGabriel Argy-Rousseau (1885-1953) Masques Nightlight (Bloch-Dermant 23.12) circa 1923 pate-de-verre, wrought iron, impressed 'G. ARGY-ROUSSEAU' overall height 9in (23cm) Footnotes: Provenance PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSANDRO MENDINI (1931-2019) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR)ALESSANDRO MENDINI (1931-2019) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR) Suite de quatre totems en faïence, collection "12 Colonnes", composé de divers éléments ovoïdes, émail noir, argent et vert. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Pastel Signed N. De Grandmaison, 15 1/2" x 10 1/4",Oil Pastel Signed N. De Grandmaison, 15 1/2" x 10 1/4", "Papoose".See Sold Price
SoldEdgar Payne (1883-1947) Riders in Canyon de Chelly 8 1/2 x 10 1/2 in. unframedEdgar Payne (1883-1947) Riders in Canyon de Chelly signed 'EDGAR PAYNE' (lower right) pencil on paper 8 1/2 x 10 1/2 in. unframed Footnotes: Provenance Bowman-Mann Galleries, Beverly Hills, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Table basse en teck massif. Vers : 1965-66. 41 x 42 x 64 cm Provenance : PGI Hospital de Chandigarh, secteur 12.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lifesize Shan dry lacqueur figure of BuddhaBurma, Shan States, 17th / 18th century, escultura de tamanho natural em madeira lacada a negro com restos de douramento, repreentando Buda assente em lótus com as mãos em mudra. Pequenas faltasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armillary Ptolemic Paris chez Delamarche géographeGlobe Terrestre à Paris chez Delamarche géographe rue de Jardinet N°. 12 .The sphere is Ptolemaic, with the Earth placed at its centre; two discs, representing the Moon and the Sun, rotate arSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, AIGUE-MARINE ET DIAMANTScentrée d'une aigue-marine octogonale pesant environ 12,50 cts, entourée de diamants pesant environ 0,90 cts, poinçon 750 Poids 12,1 g environ tour de doigt 52 A GOLD, AQUAMARINE AND DISee Sold Price
Sold2022De Sede Sectional Sofa, 12 Pcs.Artist/Designer; Manufacturer: De Sede Marking(s); notes: deSede Turner Ltd. label Country of origin; materials: Switzerland; leather Dimensions (H, W, D): corner pieces: 25"h, 44.5"w, 37.5"d; armlessSee Sold Price
Sold202312 Sevres Hand Painted Feuille de Choux Soft Paste Porcelain Plates 1760-177712 Sevres Hand Painted Feuille-de-Choux soft paste Porcelain Plates. A white ground with hand painted florals, blue and gilt accents to the edge. Underside with blue Sevres marks, incised marks. 5 areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso “Portrait of Jacqueline”Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Jacqueline 1956 (4.12.56 in the matrix) Offset color lithograph on paper Signed in blue lower right Inscribed and dated “Cannes le 14.1.57” in red PubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) GouacheGouache (or tempera) on newspaper mounted to heavy cardboard, untitled abstract, signed* (Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 12 x 9 inches. Very good condition with the exception of slight paint losses alSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo (Mixed Media on paper)V $9000Frida Kahlo Mixed Media on paper Certificate of Authenticity issue by Museo framz mayer Mexico Df October 2000 Signed by Dr. Mario Cueto Vega 18 1/2 x 12 1/1"Frida Kahlo de Rivera (Spanish pronunciatiSee Sold Price
2021Marc Chagall - David et Absalon De le BibleArtist: Marc Chagall Title: David et Absalon De le Bible Year: 1958 Dimensions: 12 1/4in. by 9 5/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition 83/100 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert H. Krehbiel (1875-1945) Sunrise Sangre de Cristo Mountains, Santa Fe 12 1/8 x 13 in. fram...Albert H. Krehbiel (1875-1945) Sunrise Sangre de Cristo Mountains, Santa Fe signed 'Albert H. Krehbiel' (lower left) and signed again, numbered, titled and dated '#08121438 / 1922' (on the reverse) teSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Ch S Cloud Bleu Agate Dinner Plates 1832$10,000
Oct 13Taylor & Harris12 Manufacture de Sevres Gilt Porcelain Dessert Plates Nankin Yellow 1815-1824$3,000
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsMontesquieu (Charles Louis de Secondat, baron de la Brède et de Montesquieu) - Lettres persanes 2thCA$1,000
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed WM (William) Brymner, 28 1/2" x 25 1/2", "Cimabue Cenno de pepo 1240-1302".CA$3,500
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSScriptores rei rusticae. CATONE-VARRONE-COLUMELLA-PALLADIO. Libri De Re rustica.€800
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Amor (1,2) & Catch II (A, B) de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977$110
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCorsairs. LOUIS XVI. Arrêt du conseil d’État du Roi, qui défend les ventes &€300
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Petit Pouce » , vers 1975.€300
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Original Copper Plate for Soneto XVII (from Vingt Poè$5,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench colonies in India. SCHOELCHER - DE LA PORTE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies.€250
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare and very large blue and white Dutch Delft 60-piece tile mural depicting Hannibal, 17th C.€16,000