Sold20244 Vanity Fair Prints incl Political and SportingNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Reprints. Sight: 12-1/2" high x 7-1/2" wide. Overall with frame: 18-1/4" high x 12-1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vanity Fair Prints REPRODUCTIONS Lot of 8 CricketersIncl Dillon & W. G. Grace. Published 20th Century. This is a reproduction lot, all other Vanity Fair Prints in this sale are original. Paper Size: 17 x 12 inch (43 x 30cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold201712 Vanity Fair SPY PrintsIllustrations of barristers, judges, statesmen, etc. Mostly by Spy (Leslie Ward). 12.5 X 7.5" (17" X 12")"See Sold Price
Sold2019Vanity Fair Prints 1879-C1910 Mixed Lot of 4Incl Prime Minister Asquith, Theatre, Music incl Henry Wood and Artist. Chromolithographs Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Spy Prints (12) From Vanity Fair 1893-1904The Duetsch Prize"; Men of the Day No. 57, Old Bones; Claudie; Philosophical Pathology; Cabs; Chemistry & Options; Natural Philosophy; Birmingham University; Wires Without Wires; In the Clouds; ChemisSee Sold Price
Sold2022(14) Vanity Fair Prints of Judges(14) Vanity Fair prints of judges, (12) framed, (2) unframed, largest framed size 23-1/2" x 29-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023(14) Vanity Fair prints of judges(14) Vanity Fair prints of judges, (12) framed, (2) unframed, largest framed size 23-1/2" x 29-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vanity Fair Prints C1900 Lot of 12 Foxhunter PrintsLithographs Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15.5 x 10 inch (39 x 26cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanity Fair Prints 1873 Lot of 12 Spy etc CartoonsChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 14 x 9 inch (36 x 23cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanity Fair Prints 1869 Lot of 12 Spy etc CartoonsChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 14 x 9 inch (36 x 23cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight (8) Vanity Fair "Spy" PrintsEight (8) Vanity Fair "Spy" prints. [Image: 12 1/4" H x 7" W; Frame: 19 1/2" H x 13 3/4" W]. Toning.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Fair print. Titled Automobile. Dated 12/10/1899.Vanity Fair print. Titled Automobile. Dated 12/10/1899. The Comte de Dion. Approx size 14x12.Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vanity Fair Prints2 Vanity Fair prints "Monty" and Dublin University" 12" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold20221899 Vanity Fair Print "Automobile"Chromolithograph dated Oct. 12, 1899, showing a portly gentleman in straw boater, smoking a cigarette and seated on a motorized tricycle. Signed in the print: Guth. Birdseye maple frame, approx. 21" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanity Fair "The Philanthropist" Print C. 1874Framed antique original Vanity Fair print circa 1874. Framed size 17" x 12". From the collection of Kenneth Beachler. CONDITION: Has not been examined outside of frame. SHIPPING: In-House Shipping AvaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 7 Framed Vanity Fair Spy Prints.These framed Spy Prints are dated from 1869 to 1904. The prints appear to be in good condition overall, with some showing minor wear. Each print measures 18 3/4" x 12 3/4". The Frames are Larger. In-HSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Spy Vanity Fair Gentleman PrintsOverall with frame 19" to 20-3/4" high x 12-3/4" to 14-1/2" wide. Some wear and scratches to frames. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the aucSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Vanity Fair Spy Prints (Leslie Ward)"Sir W. Crookes Scientist X-Ray," and "Professor Virchow Scientist and Doctor," Caricatures for Vanity Fair, 1903. Signed in print. Glass dirty. 12.5" X 7.5" (21.5" X 15.5"). (From a Great Neck, NY EsSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Vanity Fair Sporting PrintsNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Reprints. Sight: 12-1/2" high x 7-1/2" wide. Overall with frame: 18-1/4" high x 12-1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021(8) VANITY FAIR "SPY" CARICATURE PRINTSIncluding (2) framed. Original chromolithographs depicting various personalities. No descriptive sheets. Some identified on the back. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20.25" x W 14", (Sight) H 12.75" x W 7.75" CSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Coffee Table Books Contemporary Art, Photography13 Contemporary Art Photography Coffee Table Books. Includes the titles Annie Leibowitz Women, Julian Schnabel, Japanese Wood Block Prints, Picasso and Photography, Oscar Night by Vanity Fair, and morSee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Vanity Fair Spy Prints(20)Twenty(2) miscellaneous Spy prints. Judges series; 12.25in. X 7.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Vanity Fair 1881, Men of The Day No. 305, Mr Oscar Wilde, Colored Print and Story[2] Vanity Fair 1881, Men of The Day No. 305, Mr Oscar Wilde, Colored Print and Story. Both Framed. size: 14 x 9.25, 17 x 12.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Vanity Fair 1881, Men of The Day No. 33, Mr. Charles R Darwin, Colored Print and Story[2] Vanity Fair 1881, Men of The Day No. 33, Mr. Charles R Darwin, Colored Print and Story. Both Framed. size: 14 x 9.25, 17 x 12 outside frameSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52VANITY FAIR SPY CARTOON HRH Prince of Wales later King Edward VIII. By Nibs 1911$260
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausNatalie Johnson, Lucy and the Butterfly, Acrylic Painting on Canvas, 1990s Framed$50
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausNatalie Johnson, Lucy & Butterflies, Acrylic Painting on Canvas, 1990s Framed$50