Sold2021EXTENSIVE 113 PIECE ST. LOUIS CRYSTAL STEMWARE SERVICEMany with faint St. Louis factory marks.. [En suite with a ewer and pitcher, lot 142]. Comprising: eleven water goblets, ten red wines, twelve white, TEN ports, ELEVEN champagne flutes, twelve cordialSee Sold Price
Sold2024St. Louis Thistle, French Crystal DecanterThe lot highlight is a beautiful Baccarat crystal decanter with gold, acid etched stamp on bottom, apprx 9.5"T with stopper; combined with a 9.75"T square clear glass decanter, with stopper, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Presley's (4) Red Crystal Glasses From LimoElvis Presley's Set of (4) Red Crystal Glasses From His Limousine From the Mike Moon Collection W/COA - This set of (4) red crystal glasses were used by Elvis Presley in one of his limousines, and werSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Anchor Hocking Bubble Ruby Red Drink Set with Pitcher and 8 Glasses or Tumblers,Vintage Anchor Hocking Bubble Ruby Red Drink Set with Pitcher and 8 Glasses or Tumblers, Crystal Bell, Ruby Red Glass small Plates, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Cut Glass & Rock Crystal 12-Light ChandelierStunning French cut glass and crystal 12 light chandelier France early 20th c 56"H x 32"W Condition: very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2015East St. Louis, IL - Ch. 8932 - $10 Red SealThe City National Bank of East Saint Louis was open for business in the sixteen months between October 1907 and January 1909. During that time it only issued 1902 red seals. Before the addition of thiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Stars Over Mountains, 1965Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Stars Over Mountains, 1965 gouache and ink on paper signed Calder and dated (lower right) 29 ½ x 42 ½ inches. Property from a Prominent St. Louis Estate ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Leloir (French, 1843-1884) Dressing Doggie, 1880Louis Leloir (French, 1843-1884) Dressing Doggie, 1880 oil on canvas signed Louis Leloir and dated (lower right) 24 ½ x 19 ½ inches. Provenance: M.A. Newhouse & Son, St. Louis, Missouri Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frederick Conway (American, 1900-1973) Red Form, 1956Frederick Conway (American, 1900-1973) Red Form, 1956 oil on board signed (lower right) 43 1/4 x 30 1/4 inches. Note to the buyer: This work is currently being stored at the Hindman St. Louis office.See Sold Price
Sold20218 1/4" Franke Hardin. Well pictured in St. Louis8 1/4" Hardin. Chariton Co, MO. Large, very thin. Detailed flaking. Glossy tan Burlington with light red undertones. Excellent history. Rare offering of a 8"+ documented Hardin. Ex-Walt Evans, Eddie FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser in Bottles Tin Litho Sign. St. Louis: Anheuser Busch Companies Inc., ca. 1920s. Framed tinBudweiser in Bottles Tin Litho Sign. St. Louis: Anheuser Busch Companies Inc., ca. 1920s. Framed tin over cardboard lithograph in wooden frame advertising Budweiser Lager in red font and yellow borderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patricia Watwood (b. 1971) St. LouisTHE BOXER, 1999, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed and dated on verso, 36 x 24”, frame 45 ½ x 34 x 2”. Sold at Hindman Palm Beach Fall Auction, lot #437,See Sold Price
Sold2019Nice set (12) Louis XVI style dining chairsNice set (12) Louis XVI style dining chairs, 19th/20th c., gilt and cream painted wood, oval backs, upholstered in red silk with brass tack border, 36"h x 20"w x 17"d, 19"h (to seat)See Sold Price
Sold2017Wm. J. Lemp, St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp, St. Louis lithograph on metal, framed 28.7'' x 21.5'', made by The F. Tuchfarber Co., Mnfrs. Enameled Glass Ivory Type, Cin. O., Crowned Wherever Exhibited, original frame, color touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Yoakum (American, 1886-1972) Merimac Mtn ofJoseph Yoakum (American, 1886-1972) Merimac Mtn of Ozark Mtn Range and Route #66 Out of St. Louis to Lebanon Missouri. mixed media on paper signed Joseph E. Yoakum and dated (upper left) 12 x 18 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Louis XV style ten light chandelierA Louis XV style gilt bronze, rock crystal and clear glass ten light chandelier20th centuryheight 47in (120cm); diameter 30in (76cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Craig Wright.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mobiloil Gargoyle One-Piece Baked GlobeA Mobiloil Gargoyle One-Piece Baked Milk Glass Globe, ca 1920/30's, Two-sided, mounted to an electrified cast metal, painted, Curtis St. Louis USA pneumatic machine no: AR 45. Together with a two-sideSee Sold Price
Sold2019CLAES & LEHNBEUTER DOUBLE STEEPLE NICKEL SHOW CASE.All original double steeple showcase from Claes & Lehnbeuter of St. Louis. Sold construction with shelves and all original waves glass and hardware. Some smaller dents and scratches to nickel. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART DECO FIGURAL LAMPArt Deco figural table lamp with two faux bronze male figures and a ruby red glass shade on a polished stone base. 7.25"h x 12"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021LALIQUE French Crystal 12 in. L/E Amber Buddha Statue.LALIQUE French Crystal 12 in. L/E Amber Buddha Statue. Rare Limited numbered edition Lalique France crystal art glass Buddha sculpture. Features the iconic form of Buddha rendered in stunning and warmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini,Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2004. Brown opaque blown glass, with murrine inserts in crystal, green, red, black and blue glSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alex G Bernstein Red M12 Art Glass HabatatAlex Gabriel Bernstein (USA), Red M12, 2007. 12 x 7.75 x 1.5â€. A beautiful small-scale sculpture that has all the elements of the artist’s larger work. It displays his signature techniquesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Corse (1945)Untitled (White, Black, Red), 2000 Micro glass spheres in paint on paper Signed on verso Provenance: Peter Blake Gallery Image: 7 3/8 x 18 3/4 inches Framed: 16 ½ x 27 ½ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A monumental Louis XV style rock crystal chandelierA monumental Louis XV style rock crystal chandelier, having (12) lights with shaped arms, 66"h x 48"wSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Saint (St) Louis Bristol 7.5 inch Champagne Flutes Original Box$1,000
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsOmega Seamaster Aqua Terra 220.20.38.20.56.001 Unisex Watch in 18kt Stainless St$5