Sold2019(14pc) WEIGHTED SILVER GOBLETS & OTHERIncluding 12 EL-SIL-CO weighted sterling silver sherbets (h. 5 in.), plus two National Sterling compotes (h. 6-1/2 x 6 in.); total weight 70 ozt (all pieces with cement pitch, weight for reference onlSee Sold Price
Sold2018(14pc) WEIGHTED SILVER GOBLETS & OTHERIncluding 12 EL-SIL-CO weighted sterling silver sherbets (h. 5 in.), plus two National Sterling compotes (h. 6-1/2 x 6 in.); total weight 70 ozt (all pieces with cement pitch, weight for reference onlSee Sold Price
Sold202212 INTERNATIONAL SILVER CO STERLING SHERBET COUPESRose Scroll pattern; Meriden, CT, with maker's marks and further marked "Sterling"; not monogrammed; approximately 1074 grams total; 3 7/8 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2015WEBSTER CO. STERLING SHERBETS W/ GLASS LINERS SIXWEBSTER CO. STERLING SHERBETS WITH GLASS LINERS, SIX, H 3":Set of 6 sterling silver sherbets with glass liners, H 3"; manufacturer's mark underneath (see additional photo). A total weight of 5.28 troySee Sold Price
Sold2022WEBSTER CO. AND OTHER STERLING SILVER ARTICLES, LOT OF 31,including three pieces by Webster Co. of North Attleboro, MA of a butter pat with leaf handle and a pair of matchbox holders, three sherbet cups by International Silver Co. of Meriden, CT, a tea straiSee Sold Price
Sold202312 STERLING SILVER CHAMPAGNE COUPES / SHERBETSWebster sterling silver low champagne coupes / sherbets. No monograms. Each 3.50"x3". Approximate silver weight 708 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20238 Sterling Silver Hollowware Items w/ Weighted Bases, incl. 6 Hirsch Sherbets, Webster Co. Vase, La1st-6th items: Six (6) M. Fred Hirsch Company sterling silver dessert cups or sherbets, having a decorative Neo-Classical border to rims above round, weighted bases. Sterling, maker's marks, Cement WeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Sterling Silver Sherbets (12)Set of 12 sterling silver pedestalled sherbets with etched glass inserts. One damaged and having no glass as shown in photos. Marked WH & Co. Sterling. With 12 green felt bags marked B. Altman & Co. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021(12) Sterling Silver & Porcelain Sherbets(12) Sterling Silver & Porcelain Sherbets Shreve and Co. San Francisco, with Lenox porcelain liners. 99.6 ozt. 2 x 6 in. For new customers purchasing silver, gold, or jewelry, we require payment by wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Manchester Sterling Silver SherbetsNo monograms, marked to underside. H: approx. 5". Total weight: approx. 12.18 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Webster Co. Silver Pierced Nut Dishes Set of 12Set of 12 Webster Company sterling silver pierced oval nut dishes, bears maker's mark and stamped: "Sterling." 1.125" H x 3.25" W x 2.25" D. Approx: 6.07 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierced Sterling Silver Sleeves; Dessert & DrinkPierced Sterling Silver Sleeves,likely Brand Hier Co. Sterling Silver Pierced Coffee, Espresso and Consomme Bowls, 12 Sherbet sleeves; differently hallmarked 12 compotes with monogrammed lids, 1 bottlSee Sold Price
Sold2018An American Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker.An American Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker. Hammered sterling silver handled cocktail shaker bearing marks of George K. Webster Silver Co Ht: 9.25" Wt: 12.95 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Dresser SetSterling Silver Dresser Set by Webster Silver Co., Deco style with acanthus embossing and engraved cartouches, includes: 12 7/8"l beveled hand mirror, 10" brush and 7 5/16" comb. CONDITION: Surface scSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Webster Sterling Silver Purse/Compact w/ ChainAntique Webster Silver Co. Purse/Compact with Chain…Stamped STERLING. Leather Compartments that are Distressed/Worn. Engraving RE Monogram Size: 9 ½” with Chain~ 3 ½” x 2 ½” x ½” ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Webster Co. Sterling Silver Serving Bowl SetWebster Co. Sterling Silver Serving Bowl Set Comprising a larger low bowl with a petaled rim, height 1 3/4 inches, diameter 9 1/4 inches; and a matching set of six smaller size bowls. Total approximatSee Sold Price
Sold202012 WEBSTER STERLING SILVER RAMEKINS 8.9 TROY OZA lot of twelve Webster sterling silver ramekins with Hall porcelain inserts, total weight: 8.9 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023(6 Pc) Webster Co Sterling Silver Corn Cob HoldersDESCRIPTION: Six sterling silver corn cob holders by Webster Company, each featuring a corn form handle. Each piece is hallmarked with company logo and marked "STERLING". Total weight of all silver toSee Sold Price
Sold2022ca. 1920 Webster Co. Sterling Silver Vanity Setca. 1920 Webster Co. sterling silver 11 pc. vanity set including powder jar, hair receiver (glass damaged), hand mirror and brush, 2 small jars, nail buffer and tray, comb, file, button hook, and cutiSee Sold Price
Sold2024(9 Pc) Webster Co Sterling Silver CoastersDESCRIPTION: Nine antique coasters by Webster Company, each crafted from a glass disc overlaid with sterling silver pierced floral designs. CIRCA: 19th to early 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H:See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 6 J.S. Co. Sterling Silver SherbetSet of 6 J.S. Co. Sterling Silver Sherbet. Set is marked J.S. Co Sterling P88 on the bottom, they measure 2.25" H x 3.5" Diameter and Total weight is 312 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 12 Sterling Silver Sherbet BasesSet of 12 Sterling Silver Sherbet Bases. Measures approx. 3" tall x 3.5" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. All items are shipped USPS and will be billed separately. A $10 haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Webster Co Sterling Silver Three Cigar CaseItem/Description: Vintage Webster Company hammered sterling silver case for three cigars. (Tobacco, Tobacciana, Smoking). Material: Sterling silver Dimensions: Length: 5 5/8"; Width: 2 1/2"; Height: 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Webster Co Sterling Silver Sugar Cube HolderMaker: Webster Co., c1910, 1 3/4"H x 6 3/8" x 1 1/4", no monoShipping in USA $ 20.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Repoussé Centerpiece$1,000(2 bids)