Sold2022Shiva & Parvati Ardhanarishvara DrawingFramed paper drawing of The Ardhanarishvara, the half-female Lord'), is a form of the Hindu deity Shiva combined with his consort Parvati. Ardhanarishvara is depicted as half-male and half-female, equSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Vintage Hindu Sculptures20th century, to include a wooden carved Kali and a cast brass Shiva and Parvati figure. Taller 10.5 in. Collection of Louise Lockwood-Zorowski, Cary, NC Additional high-resolution photos are availablSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF INDIAN SHIVA AND PARVATI FACE GAURI STYLEA PAIR OF INDIAN SHIVA AND PARVATI FACE GAURI STYLE SILVER PLATED BRASS WEDDING BOXES, 20TH CENTURY, the Hindu god and goddess in the form of relief cast lids with inlaid cabochon malachite and glassSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Antique Indian Miniature Paintings2 Antique Indian Miniature Paintings. 1) "Shiva and Parvati with Nandi". Framed. Size: 5.75'' x 4.25'', 15 x 11 cm (sheet); 13.25'' x 11.5'', 34 x 29 cm (frame). 2) Scene from the Ramayana with Rama aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lovely 18th C. Indian Brass Figure Goddess ParvatiSouth Asia, India, ca. 18th to 19th century CE. This is a lovely cast brass statue of the Hindu goddess Parvati, the two-armed consort to Shiva, standing on a discoidal base with a lotus pedestal. SheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hindu Bronze Sculpture of ArdhanarishvaraA fine bronze sculpture of the Hindu deity Ardhanarishvarai, a composite androgynous form of the Hindu God Shiva and his consort Parvati (also known as Devi, Shakti and Uma. The bronze measures 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024PATINATED METAL HEAD OF ARDHANARISHVARA, INDIAPatinated metal sculpture, Head of Ardhanarishvara, depicting the traditional attributes of Shiva on the right half and his consort Parvati on the left half, approx 10"h, 9"w, 8.75See Sold Price
2023SHIVA & PARVATISHIVA & PARVATI BronzeIndia, 19th century Dimensions: Height 40 cm Wide 44 cm Depth 22 cmWeight: 25 Kg Bronze with Shiva and his consort Parvati seated casually with one leg pendant on a rectangular tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Indian Carved Figure of Shiva ParvatiAntique Indian Carved Figure of Shiva Parvati on Original Wood Base. Exceptionally Well Carved. Condition: Generally Good Condition w/ Some a Couple of Repairs. Dimensions: Total H- 11.5". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold201819thC India Shiva & Parvati Hindu Potpourri Vessel19th Century continental India Shiva & Parvati sculptural vessel. Hindu theme potpourri Vessel symbolizes balance and vitality with nature: Parvati, the divine mother of the universe & Shiva, the destSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of 17th C. Indian Wooden Figures -Shiva & ParvatiCentral Asia, India, ca. 17th to 18th century CE. A hand-carved pair of wooden figures, one a man and one a woman. These figures may depict the gods Shiva and Parvati, husband and wife, although theySee Sold Price
Sold201718th C. Indian Bronze Shiva - Parvati on Horseback**Originally Listed At $150** India, ca. late 18th to early 19th century CE. Attractive bronze two-part sculpture of the Hindu goddess Parvati riding horseback holding the youthful Shiva off to her siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr of 13" Brass and Enamel 2 Arm CandleabrasPr of 13" Brass and Enamel 2 Arm CandleabrasSee Sold Price
Sold2018SHIVA, PARVATI AND LINGAMBronze. India, approx. 17th - 18th cent. On a high tiered base the high gods are seated in front of a centered lingam. Opposite reclines the white bull Nandi (similar to a Shiva linga); and Ganesha, gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shiva & Parvati BronzeDESCRIPTION: A Bronze of Indian deities Shiva and Parvati standing beside one another mounted atop scrolled rectangular base. Finished in a dark brown patina. CIRCA: Late 19th-Early 20th Ct. ORIGIN: ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of 13 brass country store advertisingGrouping of 13 brass country store advertising stencils. Includes Bearsville NY, NY City, Brooklyn, etc. All in good condition. The largest 9 1/2" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold202213" Brass Harbor Light with Copper Reflector13" Brass Harbor Light with Copper ReflectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Bundi School Painting Of Shiva & ParvatiIndian Bundi School Painting Of Shiva & Parvati. Measure 12" X 8 3/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bidSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAND CARVED ROOT HINDU GODS SHIVA & PARVATIA root sculpture depicting the Hindu Deities Shiva & Parvati. Particularly impressive art, as the artist must work with mother nature's root design. Measures 24" L x 12" D x 14" H. Weighs approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold201913 Brass ItemsIncludes buckets, hearth equipment, boxes, plaques, chamber stick. Andirons 19h, Larger bucket/basket 11.5 x 13.5, smallest box 1.75 x 3 LBRI1156/13 WTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indian Hindu Shiva & Parvati Wood SculptureIndian Hindu carved wood sculpture of Lord Shiva in mandorla and the goddess Parvati embracing, mounted on a separate wood base. 15.25" H. Several small losses to wood behind Shiva.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper5213" Blessing Lord Shiva Holding a Trident (Trishul) In Brass | Handmade | Made In India$240
3 days LeftJasper528" Blessing Ganesha Seated on Ashta-Ganesha Base In Brass | Handmade | Made In India$340
3 days LeftJasper5229" Standing Goddess Parvati Brass Statue | Large Size Uma Shivakamasundari Idol$550
3 days LeftJasper52Small 2" Andhakasuravadha Leela of Lord Shiva In Brass | Handmade | Made In India$20
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A MONUMENTAL AND EXTREMELY RARE BLACK BASALT OPENWORK STELE, DEPICTING THE CELESTIAL WEDDING OF€20,000
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR CA-13 Caboose-Overland Brass Models-HO Scale$80(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR CA-13 Caboose-Overland Brass Models-HO Scale$30