Sold2024Waltham 14K Pocket WatchLady's Antique American Waltham Watch Co. Tri-color 14 Karat Gold Pocket Watch. Manual wind movement. Case measures 33mm. Raised floral design with shield to obverse. Engraved monogram ("J J") to shieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sternberg & Co 14K Pocket WatchLady's Antique Strernberg & Co. Tri-color 14 Karat Gold Pocket Watch. Manual wind movement. Case measures 34mm. Floral design with shield to obverse and stag to verso. Engraved monogram to shield. CasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Columbus Watch Co Pocket WatchAntique Columbus Watch Co. Tri-Color Engraved 14 Karat Yellow Gold Pocket Watch. Hunter-case marked Dueber 14K special and numbered 2591764. Makers mark and Roman numerals on enamel dial. Makers markSee Sold Price
Sold201914k Elgin Pocket WatchClosed case pocket watch, tri-color bird in shield, Elgin National Watch Co. [1 1/2 inch case with movement]. 34 dwt. Keeps time.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Hampden hunter's case tri-color 14k gold pocket watchCirca 1900 Dial: Circular white dial with black Roman numeral hour markers, outer minute indexes, sub-dial, signed Hampden Watch Co. Movement: 15 jewel stem wind and lever set movement, damascened nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Waltham Watch Co. 14kt. Pocket Watch55mm tri-color hunter case, inside case stamped "N.Y.W.Co., Warranted U.S. Assay 14K, 26935", P.S. Bartlett movement, serial #9549956, 17 jewels, size 18s,ÿcirca 1900, 129 grams Provenance: A VirginiSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALTHAM, 14K TRICOLOR GOLD HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCH ANDWALTHAM, 14K TRICOLOR GOLD HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCH AND GOLD-FILLED FOB CHAIN 38.00 mm case diameter, white dial, black Roman numerals with outer chapter ring calibrated for minutes, subdial for seconSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four gold and metal pocket watchesFour gold and metal pocket watches14K tri-color gold Waltham hunting case pocket watch, missing crystal, bent and missing hands, movement #60602; with three gold filled pocket watches.gross weight ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELGIN, 14K TRICOLOR GOLD AND DIAMOND HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCHELGIN, 14K TRICOLOR GOLD AND DIAMOND HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCH 33.00 mm case diameter, white and off white dial, black Arabic numerals, subdial for seconds at 6 o'clock, stem wound and set 15 jewel nicSee Sold Price
Sold2023A 14K Elgin Hunter Case Pocket Watch14K yellow and tri-color gold hunter case pocket watch, by Elgin, depicting a floral bouquet and foliate motifs, one side with a shield engraved A.M.R., case no. 6159259, the white dial with Roman numSee Sold Price
Sold2019Illinois Pocket WatchAntique Illinois Gold-filled Hunters Pocket Watch. Case marked warranted 14K, B.W.C.Co. and numbered 616658. Marked Illinois Watch Co. and numbered 592513 on the movement. Case measures 1-1/2" across.See Sold Price
Sold20201919 DECO 14K GOLD ELGIN POCKET WATCH OCTAGONAL CASE 8S1919 DECO 14K GOLD ELGIN POCKET WATCH OCTAGONAL CASE 8S An Outstanding Vitage Solid 14Kt Yellow Gold Octagonal Case Open Face Elgin Pocket Watch, circa 1919, marked, '14K BWC. CO #6784025', mov no. 2See Sold Price
Sold2017LADIES 14K ELGIN HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCHC.1899, 41mm, heavily engraved, no monogram, case interior marked 'Warranted 14K Assay B.W.C.Co. 957398’, 32mm movement stamped ‘Elgin Natl. Watch Co. USA 7 jewels 8290779 2834’, 6See Sold Price
Sold201714K TRI-COLOR GOLD WALTHAM POCKET WATCHBeautiful Hunter Case with three types of 14K gold to embellish the image of stag's head on one side and floral shield on the other. Non-working - Lever adjustment -See Sold Price
202214K Elgin Fancy Hunting Case Box Hinged Pocket Watch14K tri-color Elgin hunting case watch having engraved and applied foliate, bird and shield decoration to covers, white enamel face with Roman numerals and secondary dial, 7 jeweled works marked "ElgiSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEWELRY. Men's Waltham 14kt Gold Hunter CasePocket Watch. An antique Waltham 14kt yellow gold hunter case pocket watch - stamped to interior of case, "Warranted 14K U.S. ASSAY B.W.C.CO.". This pocket watch by Waltham features, a BrookSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEWELRY. Waltham 14kt Gold Hunter Case PocketWatch. Antique Waltham 14kt yellow gold hunter case pocket watch - stamped to interior of case, "Warranted 14K TO ASSAY B.W.C.CO.". This pocket watch by Waltham features a size 16s movement,See Sold Price
Sold2017GENTS 14K WALTHAM HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCHc.1910, monogrammed case cover, inscribed interior, case back interior marked '14K to Assay, B.W.C.Co #6477337’, movement stamped ‘P.S. Bartlett, Waltham, Mass, 17 jewels, #18062834’, 125.8gms.,See Sold Price
Sold2020Illinois 14K Pocket WatchAntique Illinois 14 Karat Yellow Gold Hunter Case Pocket Watch with 14 Karat Yellow Gold Chain. Case marked Warranted 14K U.S. Assay, B.W.C. Co and numbered 609137. inscribed on inner case. Marked andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elgin 14k Fancy Case Pocket WatchDESCRIPTION: Elgin 14k fancy case pocket watch. Scalloped case. Serial number 745576. Marked "B.W.C. Co Warrented 14k U.S. Assay." Works: lever set, patent pinion. Serial number 1223605. MEASUREMENTS:See Sold Price
Sold202414k tri-color gold box hinge hunter pocket watchBeautiful solid 14k tri colored gold ( yellow, green and pink) hunter pocket watch in solid 14k box hinge case. Case approximately 1 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold201914K GOLD SETH THOMAS 1889 POCKETWATCH HUNTING CASEFULLY HAND ENGRAVED 14K YELLOW GOLD CASE #648657 B.W.C.CO. RUNNING, NOT SERVICED; MOVEMENT#109,428; SETH THOMAS, THOMASTON, CONN. SIZE 6. WEIGHS 54.4 GRAMS. USA SHIPPING FREE.See Sold Price
Sold202114K Gold Ladies Waltham Pocket Watch14K GOLD WALTHAM LADIES POCKET WATCH WITH ENAMEL FACE, CASE MARKED WARRANTED 14K ASSAY, B.W.C. CO. (BROOKLYN WATCH CASE CO.), 15J MVT, FACE WITH INES, DENTS TO CASE, TOTAL WEIGHT 45 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waltham 14K Pocket WatchLady's Antique Waltham Tri-color 14 Karat Gold Pocket Watch. Manual Wind movement. Case measures 40mm. Raised relief shield to obverse, bird and floral design to verso with diamond accent. Case interiSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage 14k LONGINES Winding Watch 1950s Cal 22L Diamond Markers FANCY LOGS RARE$2,000
18 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Unisex Solid 14k OMEGA 17J Winding Watch c.1967 Cal.620* Box & Papers$1,300
Featured18 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Mens 14k Gold OMEGA Automatic Watch Cal 342 c.1950 F-6536 EXLNT SERVICED$1,700
18 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage 14k Gold Cap OMEGA SEAMASTER Automatic Watch Cal 565* 166.022* SERCICED$1,000
18 hrs LeftJasper52Solid Mens 14k LONGINES Winding Watch c.1947 Cal.23M Ref 5723* EXLNT Condition$850
18 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Solid 14k LONGINES Mens Winding Watch 457-332 Cal 370* EXLNT* SERVICED$1,200