Sold2021Waltham Watch Co. 14kt. Pocket Watch55mm tri-color hunter case, inside case stamped "N.Y.W.Co., Warranted U.S. Assay 14K, 26935", P.S. Bartlett movement, serial #9549956, 17 jewels, size 18s,ÿcirca 1900, 129 grams Provenance: A VirginiSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Waltham Watch Co. 14kt. Pocket Watch52mmÿhunter case, inside case stamped "Roy, 14K, 476947", P.S. Bartlett movement, serial #1040736, 11 jewels, size 18s, circa 1877/8, 109.5 grams ÿ Provenance: A Virginia CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Waltham Watch Co. 14kt. Pocket Watch39mm hunter case, fancy painted dial, inside case stamped "Warranted 14K U.S. Assay, B.W.C.Co., 6440478, serial #9854877, 15 jewels, size 4s, circa 1900, 50 grams ÿ Provenance: A Virginia CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Waltham Watch Co. 14kt. Pocket Watch48mm hunter case, inside case stamped "Warranted To Assay 14K, Leon W.C. Co., 87167", serial #14614358, 7 jewels, size 16s, circa 1905, 86 grams Provenance: A Virginia CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Waltham Watch Co. 14kt. Pocket Watch41.5mm case, Lady Waltham, Hunter case, inside case stamped "C.W. MFG. Co., Warranted 14K U.S. Assay, 214402", serial #16110185, circa 1907, 16 jewels, size 6s, 55 grams Provenance: A Virginia CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Waltham Watch Co. 14kt. Pocket Watch38.5mmÿHunter case, inside case stamped "Roy, U.S. Assay 14K, 317106", Lady Waltham, serial #19024811, circa 1913, 16 jewels, size 6s, 45.5 grams Provenance: A Virginia CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Waltham Watch Co. 14kt. Pocket Watch41.5mmÿHunter case, inside case stamped "Dueber 14K Special, 2399 745," serial #4883491, circa 1891, 7 jewels, size 6s, 60.5 grams Provenance: A Virginia CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waltham Watch Co. Ladies 14kt Gold Pocket Watch & 14kt Chain, Ca. 1900, H 2" W 1.5" 55gWaltham Watch Co. Ladies 14kt Gold Pocket Watch & 14kt Chain, Ca. 1900, H 2" W 1.5" 55g | "Royal" Waltham. The white enamel dial offers Roman and Arabic numeral hour markers with a second subdial. OffSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waltham Watch Co. Lady's 14kt Gold Pocket Watch, Ca. 1915, H 1.75" W 1.25" 28gWaltham Watch Co. Lady's 14kt Gold Pocket Watch, Ca. 1915, H 1.75" W 1.25" 28g | The white enamel dial offers Arabic numeral hour markers with a second subdial. Offers an engraved 14kt yellow gold hunSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. American Waltham Watch Co. 14kt GoldHunter Case Pocket Watch. An American Waltham Watch Co. 14kt tricolour gold full hunter case pocket watch. This pocket watch by American Waltham Watch Co. manufactured in approx. 1896 (based on movemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY. Waltham 14kt Gold Full Hunter CasePocket Watch. A monogrammed/engraved American Waltham Watch Co. 14kt yellow gold full hunter case mechanical pocket watch. This pocket watch by Waltham manufactured in approx. May 1882 - June 1882 (baSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Watch Co. 14kt. Pocket Watch36mm Hunter case, inside case stamped "Waltham, 14K, 128260", Seaside, serial #3587079, circa 1888, 9 jewels, size 1s, 42 grams Provenance: A Virginia CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. American Waltham Watch Co.14kt GoldSwing-Ring Case Pocket Watch. An American Waltham Watch Co. 14kt yellow gold open face swing-ring case pocket watch. This pocket watch by American Waltham Watch Co. manufactured in approx. 1908 (basedSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. American Waltham Watch Co. 14kt GoldSwing-Ring Case Pocket Watch. An American Waltham Watch Co. 14kt yellow gold open face swing-ring case pocket watch. This pocket watch by American Waltham Watch Co. manufactured in approx. 1920 (basedSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEWELRY. American Watch Co. Waltham 14kt GoldHunter Case Pocket Watch. No. S5545. Movement inscribed, "Seaside, Waltham, Mass., 2795738. With gold-filled watch fob. Total approx. weight is 36 dwt. From a New Rochelle, NY home. Dimensions: 1.675"See Sold Price
Sold2016JEWELRY. 14kt Gold Waltham Ladies Pocket Watch.14kt yellow gold floral hunter case ladies pocket watch with subsidiary seconds hand and Roman and Arabic numerals on white enamel dial. An American Waltham Watch Co. movement, no. 11170633.; A.W.C. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Waltham Watch Co. Antique Pocket Watch - Gold CaseAmerican Waltham Watch Co. Antique Pocket Watch - Gold Case With 14kt yellow gold case (stamped and tested), 70.8 grams total weight. Winds and sets and runs (for short time) at time of listing. GradeSee Sold Price
Sold202114kt Gold Waltham Pocket WatchA gentleman's "Waltham" 14kt yellow gold pocket watch, AWW CO., serial #9507219, weighing 107.6 grams, working, excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018JEWELRY. Men's Pocket Watch Grouping.Includes a 14kt white gold Waltham monogrammed pocket watch - A.W.W. Co., Waltham Mass. movement, 17 jewels. Accompanied by an 18kt white gold Touchon & Co. pocket watch - with gold owl import stamp fSee Sold Price
Legacy Auction & RealtyAmerican Waltham Watch Co. Pocket Watch w/ 14K Gold Chain, Model 1883$25(3 bids)
Legacy Auction & RealtyAmerican Waltham Watch Co Hunter Case Pocket Watch w/ Chain and Comb Watch Fob$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Waltham Ornate Pocket Watch 14K Yellow Gold, 1900-1910, 35 mm, 38.8 Gram$3,200
May 06Winter Associates JEWELRY: Two gold filled Waltham movement pocket watches, including: an open face pocket watch, c.$250(2 bids)