Sold2017Vintage 14k Multi-Stone BroochVintage 14k multi-stone brooch. 9.1 dwt inclusive.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage 14k Multi-Stone BroochVintage 14k multi-stone brooch. 9.1 dwt inclusive.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Emerald Green Untreated Jadeite Jade 14k Gold Diamond Ruby Eyed Butterfly Vintage BroochTitle: Fine Emerald Green Untreated Jadeite Jade 14k Gold Diamond Ruby Eyed Butterfly Vintage Brooch Description: An incredibly beautiful vintage 14k gold butterfly brooch that is comprised of a pairSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 14K Gold Cat's Eye Moonstone Butterfly Brooch with Carved Pierce Jadeite WingsThis is a vintage 14K gold butterfly brooch featuring double cat's eye moonstone cabochons and two carved pierced jadeite panels as wings. Ruby eyes. From the Upstate New York estate of Marshall and KSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 14K Seaweed Jade Butterfly BroochFine 14K gold seaweed jade open winged butterfly brooch with two pearls for body and two small rubies for eyes. Excellent color and condition. Approx 1.75" W x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 14K Gold & Jade Butterfly BroochVintage 14K Gold & Jade Butterfly Brooch. Condition: Generally Very Good, Tarnished. Dimensions: H-1.4" x W-1.5". Gross Weight:3.8g/2.4dwt. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absSee Sold Price
Sold201614K Brooch W/Genuine Pearls & Blue SapphiresVintage Solid 14K Yellow Gold "Butterfly" Brooch W/Genuine Pearls & 1.50CTW Genuine Blue Sapphires (14.7 Grams) - This lovely piece is made of solid 14k yellow gold and has approx. 1.50CTW genuine BluSee Sold Price
Sold2021OPAL AND DIAMOND BUTTERFLY BROOCH EN TREMBLANT, 5gVintage butterfly brooch with two opal wings set on 14k white gold, 14k yellow gold and silver. Edged with small diamonds. Central body in white gold with our round diamonds and two ruby cabochon eyesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Multi Gemstones Vintage Style Butterfly Brooch in 18K Oxidize Yellow GoldThe butterfly shaped brooch is finely crafted in 14k oxidized yellow gold. The brooch is embellished with an asscher cut vibrant green emerald for the body. Decorated with diamonds, rubies and emeraldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Coral and Gemstone Butterfly BroochVintage Coral and Gemstone Butterfly Brooch, Vintage Red and Black Coral inlay and Gemstone butterfly brooch, 14K Gold, Beautiful Sapphires on Wings, Weight: 5.3 Grams., Measurements: 1 1/8" L x 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jade, Pearl and 14K BroochVintage Chinese Carved Jadeite Jade, Pearl and 14 Karat Yellow Gold Butterfly Brooch. Stamped 14K 585. Jade with vivid green color. Measures 1-1/4" H, 2-1/4" W. Approx. weight: 11.83 grams. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Carved Jadeite and 14 Karat Yellow GoldVintage Carved Jadeite and 14 Karat Yellow Gold Butterfly Brooch accented with small Rubies. Signed 14K. Good condition. Measures 1-3/4" H, 2-1/4" W. Approx. weight: 7.55 pennyweights. Shipping $28.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Diamond, Multi Gemstone and 18 Karat YellowVintage Diamond, Multi Gemstone and 18 Karat Yellow Gold Butterfly Pendant / Brooch with 14 Karat Yellow Gold Chain. Good quality stones throughout. Chain clasp stamped 14K. Very good condition. PendaSee Sold Price
Sold2023MULTI-STONE 12K RG & SILVER BUTTERFLY BROOCHVintage multi-stone, 12k rose gold, and silver butterfly brooch, having one (1) larger and four (4) smaller red rubies and eight (8) blue sapphires weighing approximately 3.80ctw, together with twentySee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamond and 14K Pendant / BroochVintage Small Round Cut Diamond and 14 Karat White Gold Butterfly Pendant / Brooch. Stamped 14K. Measures 5/8" H, 3/4" W. Approx. weight: 2.65 grams. Condition: Very good condition. Estimate: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold20178 PC VINTAGE / ANTIQUE JEWELRY 14k +1- Vintage 1940s Sterling Silver Posy Vase Brooch 1.75". 2- 1920s Butterfly Arrow Hat Pin 5.50". 3- Gold Top Tie Bar monogrammed "Roy", brass Back stamped S & S, 1.25". 4- Vintage 1920s Pin Lobster 1.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE / CONTEMPORARY 14K YELLOW GOLD AND GEMSTONEVINTAGE / CONTEMPORARY 14K YELLOW GOLD AND GEMSTONE FIGURAL BUG PINS / BROOCHES, LOT OF TWO, comprising a butterfly with eight melee diamonds to wings, and a bee with pearls to thorax and abdomen, eacSee Sold Price
Sold202214K GOLD BUTTERFLY DESIGN PIN BROOCH WITH PEARLSA 14K Yellow Gold pin brooch. The brooch is made in an openwork butterfly design, engraved with detailed patterns, and encrusted with pearls. Weight 6.3 grams. Vintage and Modern Gold and Silver, NatuSee Sold Price
Sold202318K Vintage Butterfly Brooch w/ GemstonesFantastic brooch set with diamonds, emeralds, rubies, sapphires and colored stones, Yellow and white gold stamped 18K. 48 grams total weight. 30.8 dwt. [2 1/4" x 3 3/4"]. Most of the stones have minorSee Sold Price
Sold2023SEAMAN SCHEPPS 14K Multi-Stone BroochThe carved soldier on horseback mounted in 14kt yellow gold as a brooch, enhanced throughout with multicolored pastel sapphires (both faceted and cabochon), unsigned, by Seaman Schepps. Engraved "H toSee Sold Price
Sold201914k butterfly brooch with diamonds, rubies, 5.6dwt14k butterfly brooch with diamonds, rubies, 5.6dwt. This butterfly contains approximately 60 round .03cts full cut brown and white diamonds, and approximately 20 round rubies weighing approximately .0See Sold Price
Sold201914k butterfly brooch, 5.5 dwts14k butterfly brooch, 5.5 dwts.The stones are pearl, sapphire, turquoise ruby and possibly black onyx.Each stone is about .03cts and round.There is a maker's mark of RJ in a diamond shaped lozenge, anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage butterfly broochGold bottom and silver topped set with emeralds and mine cut diamonds, 10g.See Sold Price
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage 14K Gold Custom Cut Carved Lapis Lazuli Butterfly Brooch Pin Pendant$1
1 day LeftKellie's Estate SalesVintage Metal Enamel Flower Butterfly Brooch Brooch is unsigned.$5(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsGIA No Heat Cambodian Vibrant Blue 1950s 14k White Gold Vintage Pendant or Brooch$10(1 bid)