Sold2021Wood sculptureEuropean sculpture in carved and polychrome wood, with traces of gilding. "Lady." 15 x 14 x 9 cm. Escultura europea en madera tallada y policromada, con restos de dorado. "Dama." 15 x 14 x 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015GIUSEPPE ARMANI FIGURINES LOT OF THREEGIUSEPPE ARMANI FIGURINES, LOT OF THREE, H 12" - 19":Dama con Yorkshire 12" with box. Fragrance 19.5" #340c. Sonia 15" #450c. For a high resolution photo CLICKSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro Lady with Dog Porcelain Sculpture"Dama con Galgo" large porcelain sculpture of a lady with a Russian Wolfhoundfrom Lladro, made in Spain. Height 15-1/2". SHIPPING: In-House Shipping Available for this lot. Please read our Shipping TeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo - Oil on Canvas 1947 - COAArt: 13" x 15" Frame: 20" x 22" Perfect Condition - Est Shipping = $ 85 to USA. Dedicated: "Mi querido Diego pensar en ti me produce bellas penas como rosas con espinas"See Sold Price
Sold2015Anello in oro giallo 18 ctcon elemento centrale in argento impreziosito da diamanti taglio rosa e smalto blu. Misura 15. Gr. 14 Yellow gold ring with central silver element decorated with blu enamel and rose-cut diamonds. SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lely Peter, Ritratto di giovane dama con stola rossaolio su tela, W. 103 - H. 126 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Raffaella Colace, "Una giovane dama è ritratta all'aperto, nei pressi di una fontana, sullo sfondo di un cielo al tramonto. Ripresa a tre quartiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scuola bolognese sec.XVII "Ritratto di dama conScuola bolognese sec.XVII "Ritratto di dama con collare di pizzo" olio su tavola cm.46x56See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER ROSLIN (attr. a)(Malmo, 1718 - Parigi, 1793) Ritratto di dama con manicotto e cappotto bordato di ermellino (la signora Martha Noble?) Olio su tela, cm 69X62 Alexander Roslin fu un importante ritrattista e svolse laSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manolo VALDES (born in 1942)Dama con Sombrero (Marilyn) Engraving and collage on paper Signed lower right, numbered 11/50 lower left 47 1/4 x 37 3/8 in. – 120 x 95 cm..See Sold Price
Sold2022Agnes Pelton (1881-1961, American)Santa Rosa, 1932 Pastel on paper Signed and dated lower right: Agnes Pelton; titled in another hand on the frame's backing paper Sight: 9.5" H x 13.5" W Notes: In addition to a short title in quoSee Sold Price
Sold2017CAZZANIGA Spilla in oro bianco, giallo e rosaCAZZANIGA Spilla in oro bianco, giallo e rosa cesellato con diamanti, g. 28,10, largh. cm 5,5 circa CAZZANIGA Tri-coloured chiselled gold and diamond brooch, g. 28,10, width cm 5,5 circaSee Sold Price
Sold2020JULIO GONZALEZ - Femme lésée - Pastel, crayon, and penArtist: Julio Gonzalez (Spanish, 1876-1942). Title: "Femme lésée". Medium: Pastel, crayon, and pen and ink on paper. Date: Composed 1941. Dimensions: Overall size: 7 3/4 x 6 in. (197 x 152 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB & CO - Palatial in oro 18k con movimento automatico, quadrante rosa guillochè e fondello aMarchio/Brand: Jacob & Co, Modello/Model: Palatial, Anno/Year: circa 2012, Quadrante/Dial: Rosa/Rose, Movimento/Movement: Automatico/Automatic, Materiale/Material: Oro rosa 18k/18k rose gold, BraccialSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma + Jimmie Koots, Drawing and Katsina Pair: Sio Hemis Ho'e KatsinaDrawing and Katsina Pair: Sio Hemis Ho'e KatsinaCharles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Sio Hemis Ho'e Katsinacolored pencil and pastel on board15 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2024Trumpet Vase Signed L.C. Tiffany-Favrile #1900Trumpet Vase Signed L.C. Tiffany-Favrile #1900, 15.25" x 5", Pastel Yellow With Opalescent Stripes, Partial Original Paper Label, Nice Example, Private Illinois Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Neapolitan School, late 18th century - Santa Rosa deNeapolitan School, late 18th century Santa Rosa de Lima con la Virgen y el Niño Oil on canvas Measurements 166 x 116.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manico per bastone in argento dorato raffiguranteManico per bastone in argento dorato raffigurante testa di uccello con occhi in zaffiro stellato. Ornato con smalti guilloche' azzurri, festoni con incastonati diamanti taglio rosa e rubini cabochon.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANGELI | ANGELSDue angeli con tuniche azzurre, svolazzi rosa, e turchesi, ali in legno policromo, 21 e 22 cm.Two angels with blue tunics, pink bowls, and turquoise, polychrome wings, 21 and 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pendente in oro giallo di foggia bizantina,Pendente in oro giallo di foggia bizantina, adornato con diamanti taglio a rosa. Dimensioni 5 x 8 cm. Peso 18,36 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Kernoff (1900-1974) Portrait of John Millington Synge Pastel, 39 x 30cm (15¼ x 11¾) SignedHarry Kernoff (1900-1974) Portrait of John Millington Synge Pastel, 39 x 30cm (15¼ x 11¾) Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULIO GALÁN (1958-2006) Lunes y Viernes, 1985JULIO GALÁN (1958-2006) Lunes y Viernes, 1985 signed and dated 'Julio Galán 1985' (lower center) pastel on paper 27 x 38 1/2 in. 68.6 x 97.8 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Annina NoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Costa RicanCAMPERINA CON REBOZZO, 1978, color pastel drawing on color paper, signed and dated lower right, 19 ½ x 27 ¾”, framed. Provenance: Tasende Gallery, La Jolla; Exhibited: Santa Barbara Museum of Art;See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Dailey ''Mexican Beach'' 1984 AcrylicMichael Dailey (1938-2009 Washington) ''Mexican Beach'' 1984 Acrylic on Canvas 15''x31'' Image. A colorful pastel abstraction. Signed l.l. and titled on verso. Framed 16''x32''. A few minor slight surSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alice Ravenel Huger Smith (1876 - 1958) AmericanAlice Ravenel Huger Smith (1876 - 1958) American Pastel on Paper Measure 15 3/4"in H x 12"in W and 23 1/4"in H x 19"in W with frame. Biography: One of the catalysts of the Charleston Renaissance, AlicSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJULIO GONZALEZ - Homme lésée - Mixed media (pastel, watercolor, and ink) on paper$8,000
7 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEMerit and Commemorative Medal for the Battle of Chiva the Battle of Chiva€10
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35061: Wolf Kahn (American, 1927-2020) Weathered Shingl$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Empire Builder N Scale 15 Unit Passenger Train Set-Con Cor Models$70(4 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Impressionist Dinner Dancing New York City Pastel Painting$30(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Empire Builder N Scale 15 Unit Passenger Train Set-Con Cor Models$110(4 bids)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWill Henry Stevens, Louisiana / Indiana (1881-1949), Mountain Farm, pastel on paper$800(2 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair pastel portraits, man & woman, unsigned, pastel on paper laid down on cardboard$150
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOil Pastel on Paper Drawing, Conversing Sea & Sky by Kumi Korf D-50$100
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MITCHELL - Untitled - Oil pastel and watercolor drawing on paper$8,000