Sold2022AWIKI | Panen (Harvest)150 x 100 cm oil on canvas signed and dated 2021 lower left This work is accompanied with a certificate of authenticity This lot is located in INDONESIASee Sold Price
Sold2022Photograph Triptych - "Naissance " - Cyrille DruartAboutOriginal Triptych photography by Cyrille Druart. Edition: III/V Dimensions: Each picture 150 x 100 cm Triptych (without space): 300cm wide Cyrille Druart is a French photograph and architect, a bSee Sold Price
Sold2024One Cent "Poison This Rat" 1941 Arcade GameOne cent "Poison This Rat" flip ball style arcade game, ca. 1941. With slogans to encourage the purchase of WWII war bonds. Manufactured by Groetchen Tool Co.Height: 23 1/2 in x width: 15 1/See Sold Price
2019KarabaghSecond half 19th century, 210 x 150 cm, South Caucasus, Azerbaijan Three large medallions, their octagonal centres surrounded by abstract animal figures, take up most of the blazing red field. The thiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Six-Panel Grey and Polychromed Lacquer Screen Height 100 3/4 inches; each panel 21 1/4A Chinese Six-Panel Grey and Polychromed Lacquer Screen 20th Century Height 100 3/4 inches; each panel 21 1/4 wide x 1 3/4 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bernice Watchman, Southwestern BowlBernice Watchman (Gallup, New Mexico, 20th-21st C.), Southwestern hand-painted clay bowl height 5.5 in. x 7 in. diameter Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tehran Rug, 7'3'' x 10'0'' (2.21 x 3.05 m)Antique Persian Tehran Area RugSee Sold Price
Sold2024RESTORATION HARDWARE CURVED SEMICIRCLE SOFARESTORATION HARDWARE CURVED SEMICIRCLE SOFA Dimensions: 150" W x 27" H x 80" D-Seat Height: 17"-Seat Depth: 23"-Leg Height: 2"-Each Section: W77” H27” D38”-2 OF 2-1 OF 2 PRIOR LOTLOTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard and Co. Tufted Floral Upholstered and Mahogany ArmchairHoward and Co. Tufted Floral Upholstered and Mahogany Armchair Marked 'Howard and Co.' on the caster. 32 x 27 1/2 x 23 in.; seat height 16 in. Chalet Espérance: The Collection of Jill and John FairchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Bell with YokeCast iron bell with yoke, painted red, yoke reads, "C.S. Bell & Co, Hillsboro' O", 1886 height 12 in. x width 14.5 in. x depth 14.5 in. Provenance: Property from the home of a San AnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil attributed to Jean Baptiste Corot 1796 - 1875Exposed area measures approx. 10"h x 14 1/2"w. It is titled "A Lake in the Woods" and marked "Jean Baptiste C. Corot 1796 - 1875" on brass plate. Back of stretcher has a wax stamp and a darkened paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Wooden Rocking Chair, 1889Wooden rocking chair with pull out foot rest, with "Mary 1889" on one side and "Eliza Willia" on the other, featuring a hollowed area under seat for storage height 43.5 in. x width 18See Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso, Tauromachy Scene (R.412)Pablo Picasso Tauromachy Scene (R.412) 1959 Round dish of white earthenware clay, oxidized paraffin decoration, glaze bath From the edition of 100 Madoura 16.25" diameter; Frame: 21" x 21" RamiéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fannie Nampeyo, Polychrome Jar, 1935Fannie Nampeyo(Hopi, 1904 - 1987)Polychrome Jar, 1935clay, pigmentsinscribed underside: NAMPEYO / FANNIEheight: 8 7/8 x diameter: 13 1/8 in. (22.54 x 33.34 cm.) Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sevan Medallion BijarMid 19th century, 224 x 117 cm, North West Persia, Kurdistan This very unusual village rug from the Bijar area, probably a one-off, is woven in a long and narrow format and surrounded by a secondary bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lakai SuzaniSecond half 19th century, 176 x 146 cm, Central Asia, South West Uzbekistan This unusual suzani embroidered in the yurma stitch was probably made by a Lakai tribal group in the Kermina area. The foundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armenian Rugca. 1900, 258 x 153 cm, East Anatolia, Van As far as we are aware, there are no comparative examples of this very rare rug in publications, and initially its provenance was puzzling. A dense repeat ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Lloyd Wright Taliesin Mahogany Extension Dining Table, Newly RefinishedA very rare and exceptional mahogany "Taliesin" double pedestal extension dining table By Frank Lloyd Wright for Heritage Henredon USA, 1950s Measures: 64"W x 42"D x 28.75"H. Extends up to 100"W withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mauricio Lasansky, Boy with BurroMauricio Lasansky Boy with Burro 1970-71etching, engraving, soft ground, electric stippler, aquatint in colors, open-bite areas, scraping and burnishing image: 47.5 h x 35 w in (121 x 89 cm) sightSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSTAIRAesthetic Movement Carved Mahogany Slipper Chair, Attributed to Kilborn and Whitman & Co., Boston$150
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Finn Juhl Danish Modern Upholstered Teak Lounge Chairs, Pair$1,000(1 bid)