Sold20221568 POETRY Le nuove fiamme di M. Lodovico Paterno antique VELLUM BOUNDLodovico Paterno Le nuove fiamme di M. Lodovico Paterno Lyon; 1568 Vellum bound Size 3 by 4 3/4" 558 pages Repaired lower right corner of the title page Some wormholes at the lower margin, some toningSee Sold Price
Sold2016Numismatica - Vitale, Pietro AntonioRiflessioni su le nuove scoverte di Lodovico Antonio Muratori per gli Annali d'Italia Napoli, Giovanni di Simone, 1746. In 4°. Vignetta in rame al frontespizio, stampato in rosso e nero, testatine eSee Sold Price
Sold2023[POETRY] [Edward Young: Night Thoughts] Le Lamentazioni Ossieno Le Notti d'Odoardo YoungEdward Young; Di Lodovico Antonio Loschi Le Lamentazioni Ossieno Le Notti d'Odoardo Young coll'aggiunta di altre sue operette (3 Volumes in 1) Venezi: Appresso Francesco Tosi, 1806.19.5cm x 13See Sold Price
Sold2022LUDOVICO ARIOSTO (1474 - 1533): Orlando Furioso di M. Lodovico Ariosto. Tomo I. [IV.]. Venezia,LUDOVICO ARIOSTO (1474 - 1533) Orlando Furioso di M. Lodovico Ariosto. Tomo I. [IV.]. Venezia, presso Antonio Zatta, 1772-3 § 4to, Four volumes. I: [16], LX, 300 pp., [21] leaves of plates, sign.:See Sold Price
Sold2016LE VERRE FRANÇAIS / SCHNEIDER - Large Cameo GlassFrance, manufactured by Schneider (1918-1932), mottled ochre glass body overlaid with red and mauve acid-etched stylized 'Amaranthe' decoration. Incised 'Le Verre Français' signature. Dim.:54cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lagrange-Mathematics. RUFFINI-ABBATI. Lot of two worksRUFFINI, Paolo. Sopra la determinazione delle radici nelle equazioni numeriche di qualunque grado. Memoria. Legato con: ABBATI, Pietro. Riflessioni intorno al metodo di Lodovico Lagrange per le equaziSee Sold Price
Sold20221558 ILLUSTRATED OVID'S METAMORPHOSIS by LODOVICO DOLCE antique vellum RAREOVID. 43 B.C.E.-17 A.D.E. Fifth edition of this fully illustrated translation of Ovid's Metamorphosis by Dolce. DOLCE, LODOVICO, translator. c.1508-1568. Le trasformationi. Venice: Gabriel Giolito deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Orlando Furioso 1603Heading: Author: Ariosto, Lodovico Title: Orlando Furioso di M. Ludovico Ariosto Tutto Ricorretto, & di Nuoue Figure Adornato, con le Annotationi, gli Auuertimenti, & le Dichiarationi di Jeronimo RusSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ruscelli's Orlando Furioso 1565Heading: Author: Ariosto, Lodovico Title: Orlando Furioso di M. Ludovico Ariosto Tutto Ricorretto, & di Nuoue Figure Adornato, con le Annotationi, gli Auuertimenti, & le Dichiarationi di Ieronimo RusSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO BELLINIDivano "Le bambole", B&B 1972. Pelle, schiuma di poliuretano - A SOFA BY M. BELLINI cm 77x155x81 marchio della manifattura G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design italiano 1950 - 2000" Torino 2003, Vol I,See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELABRI A QUATTRO FIAMMEIN ARGENTO DORATO, BIRMINGHAM, 1832, ORAFO M. BOULTON poggiante su quattro piedini naturalistici, base a sezione quadrata con superficie decorata a foglie e con crest di famiglia inciso, fusto a cestoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Florimi Map of Jerusalem and Christ Crucifiction, 1595Map: 1595 Florimi Map of Jerusalem and Christ Crucifiction -- L'Antichissima citta di Gierusalemme come era nel tempo di N. S. Gisu Christo con le sur cechiaratione Cartographer: M. Florimi Year / PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIM Jubert et Petit French Art Deco Club ChairsPair of DIM (Jubert et Petit) club chairs. Lateral mahogany veneer on oak frames. Stepped design bottom edge. Upholstered in white leather. Made in France circa 1925. Signed DIM on base. Purchased froSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIM by Joubert & Petit Art Deco Leather ArmchairsA pair of French Art Deco designer side chairs designed circa 1925 by Rene Joubert (1878-1931) and Philippe Petit (1900-1945) for DIM (Decoration Interieure et Moderne, Paris). Moderne lounge chairs pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Umlauf (American, 1911–1994) Ballerina IIICharles Umlauf (American, 1911–1994) Ballerina III Signed 'C UMLAUF' on the rocky base, to the left; also with 'FONDERIA D'ARTE/LUIGI TOMMASI/DI/M. DEL CHIARO/PIETRASANTA - ITALY' foundry stampSee Sold Price
Sold2016Enrico Castellani (Castelmassa 1930)pennafeltro nera su cartoncino, cm 47,8 x 33Firmato in basso a destra: Castellani 99 BIBLIOGRAFIA: Edizioni Internet, a cura di M. Zatta, ed. Artecom, Tolfa, 1999 ripr. p. 48Il disegno è stato eseguiSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI LTE13 Porcino table for Azucena.LTE13 Porcino table for Azucena. Metal and glass.. Cm 50,00 x 160,00. Literature: Azucena. Mobili e oggetti, a cura di M. Imparato, F. Radaelli, S. Milesi, Azucena, Milano 2012, pp. 268-269See Sold Price
Sold2016Della Casa, GiovanniRime, et Prose di m. Giouanni Della Casa Venezia, Niccolò Bevilacqua, 1558. In 4°. Marginali aloni alla prima e ultima carta, legatura in pergamena rigida coeva. Ex libris al contropiatto di Major BSee Sold Price
Sold2020IGNAZIO GARDELLACoppia di lampade da tavolo mod. Arenzano. Ottone, vetro opalino satinato. cm 36x21 A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY I. GARDELLA Azucena mobili e oggetti, a cura di M. Imparato, F. Radaelli, S. Milesi, AzucenSee Sold Price
Sold2018SpillaA gold, crystal rock and diamond brooch decoro laterale a punta di frecciaPeso gr 18 dim cm 3,7x5,5See Sold Price
Sold2016Vase in Chinese porcelain, RepublicChinese porcelain, 20th century, Republic, polychromed decoration representing figures on a landscape, with geometric friezes and plant motifs. Mark on the base. Dim.:16cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tingqua (Canton, ca. 1809-1870): A tea scene in theTingqua (Canton, ca. 1809-1870): A tea scene in the stable, oil on canvas, signed l.r. Dim.: 67.5 cm x 54 cm (the frame)Dim.: 58.5 cm x 44.5 cm (the work) ------ Please request condition reports by e-See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Yixing Ceramic Large Pair of Teapots, 18thCChina, Yixing ceramic, globular flattened form, decorated in famille rose enamels and gold with floral sprays and motifs. Marks to bottom. Dim.:32,5; 35cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021HUANG BINHONG 黃賓虹 HUMBLE VILLAGEARTIST(s): Huang Binhong 黃賓虹 (1865-1955) ink and color on paper, laid to silk. Mesurements: 81.5" H x 21"W; Inner painting Dim: 47-1/4"H x 9-3/4"W Comment: A Chinese hand paintingSee Sold Price
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth GIOVANNI RUCELLAI'S 1568 POETRY ROSMUNDA TRAGEDY IS AN ARCHAIC 16TH-CENTURY VELLUM$50
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth FRANCESCO BERNI'S 1548 BURLESQUE POETRY IS AN ANTIQUE. BOOK OF THE BURLESCHE OPERATION$50
Jun 15Riverfront Auctions18c Antiquities Page Featuring Ancient Roman Relief Illuminated M Etchings and Text$5
88 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHMarshal Moritz of Saxony (1696 - 1750) - a portrait painting, 2nd half of the 18th centurySee Sold Price