Sold2023Group Chinese Export Armorial and Soft Paste Porcelain, 16 pcsSixteen (16) pieces porcelain including Chinese Export and English soft paste / Lowestoft, with Famille Rose, floral, and Armorial decoration. Includes 1 polychrome plate with coat of arms (wear to ovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial plates, QianlongChina, Qianlong, decoration in famille rose and gold polychrome enamels with European coat of arms in the center surrounded by floral elements. Signs of wear, enamel flaws. Dim: 16.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016PLATES - Pair of 18th c. Chinese Export Famille RosePLATES - Pair of 18th c. Chinese Export Famille Rose Armorial Plates, octagonal shape with overglaze enamel decoration of floral motifs and armorial crest depicting a rampant lion on blue field in shiSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE ARMORIAL PORCELAIN PLATECHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE ARMORIAL PORCELAIN PLATECirca 1770Central floral spray surrounded by a floral swag border. Arms attributed to the Portuguese Minister of Trade.Diameter 9".Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Large 18th C. Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial PlateLarge 18th C. Chinese export porcelain famille rose armorial plate. 18.5in.See Sold Price
Sold202117-18th C. Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Plate17-18th C. Chinese export porcelain famille rose armorial plate. 9in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Export Canton Famille Rose Porcelain Armorial PlatesPair of Chinese Export Canton Famille Rose Porcelain Armorial Plates ,/p> Unmarked. 9 3/4 in. diam. Applied label for Korean Art and Antiques, D2-208.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two 18th C. Chinese Export Porcelain PlatesTwo 18th C. Chinese export porcelain famille rose armorial and floral plates. 11.5in.See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Armorial Chinese Export Plate19th century Chinese Export porcelain Armorial plate. Famille Rose decoration with scenic landscape. Figures with a water buffalo. Wear to decoration. 9-¾” diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export Famille Rose Armorial Porcelain, Seven PLot 173 Chinese Export Famille Rose Armorial Porcelain, Seven Pieces Chinese export famille rose armorial porcelain, seven pieces, two cups and four bowls, one plate, one armorial vase, and twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Export Armorial Porcelain PlatesPair of 18th century Chinese Export porcelain armorial famille rose dinner plates, bearing the arms and motto of the baronetcy of Lauder. Both depicting phoenixes surrounded by blooming peonies amongsSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR CHINESE EXPORT ARMORIAL PORCELAIN PLATESPair of Chinese export Armorial Famille Rose octagonal porcelain plates. Each monogrammed to center and has border decorated with bamboo and floral vines. Each measures 9 1/4" width.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial plates, QianlongChina, Qianlong, export porcelain, famille rose and gold enamel decoration with European coat of arms in the center and floral bands, Cohen & Pearce label on the back. Signs of wear, edge with small cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Armorial PlateChinese Export Armorial Plate having blue Fitzhugh border and central shield with coat of arms and decorative floral wreath border, together with 2 Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Tea Cups and OSee Sold Price
Sold202418th C. Famille Rose Chinese Armorial Plate & Dish6.25" diameter and 8.75" diameter. Chinese export armorial porcelain plate, 18th century. Octagonal plate decorated in the famille rose palette, with rims adorned with floral sprays within gilt spearhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Export-Type Famille Rose Armorial PlatesTwo Chinese Export-type, Famille Rose enameled porcelain armorial dishes: one of octagonal form with bamboo and ribbons along the rim, centering a crest, with scattered florals in the middle; the otheSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Famille Rose Export Armorial Dish Coat of Arms of LindsayA Chinese Famille Rose Export Armorial Dish Coat of Arms of Lindsay Qianlong period (1736-95), circa 1755, porcelain octagonal shaped plate, hand painted in polychrome enamels with the coat of arms ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Armorial PlateChinese Export Armorial Plate, porcelain with gilding and famille rose decoration and 4 plates and a bowl (6 pcs.)(DMAS7530/6)(WT) Measurements:10" Dia. Property Title:From a Newtown Connecticut ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Five Chinese Export Porcelain DishesGroup of Five Chinese Export Porcelain Dishes, 18th - 19th century Two 18th century armorial plates offered. Offered along with two famille rose shallow bowls of wide rim and one famille rose plate, lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair rare Chinese Export armorial platescirca 1865; rare and historically important armorial plates, bearing the "Arms of Nasr el Din Shah Qajar," (1831-1896), in high Famille Rose, Rose Medallion enamels, with royal crest and calligraphy,See Sold Price
Sold2022Five Pieces Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelainmid 18th century, including set of three (two bowls and a plate), green and gilt borders, flower chain swags, the center painted with with pseudo-armorial, 9-5/8 in.; pair of hot water plates, green sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose PorcelainsIncluding 6 flowerpots painted with figures in landscape, 6 plates painted with red florals, and a pottery sculpture as a figures riding on a horse, with frame. 16.1inch H, 12.2inch L, 2.2inch W (largSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Dutch Market Armorial PlateYongzheng Era, circa 1725-35 bearing the arms of BEREWOUT, having wonderful Famille Rose peonies and honeycomb well border, accented with gilt. 9 in. Diam. For example see "Chinese Armorial PorcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Yungzheng Era Diaper Bordered Armorial PlateYungzheng Era,circa 1723-35 A truly elegant Chinese export porcelain Yongzheng period plate made for the Dutch market, richly hand-painted in Famille Rose enamels, centered with a large central gildedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose 'Peony and Butterfly' Porcelain Plates 清中期$400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo Chinese famille rose plates and an Imari-style armorial plate, Kangxi/Yongzheng€500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThirteen Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes, 18th Century 清中期 外$1,200(1 bid)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Chinese famille rose armorial plate with the arms of Thompson, Qianlong, ca. 1740-1760€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose armorial plate with the arms of Nauta Beuckens and Swalue accolle for the Dut€500